All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Results 2018

Tour de Taiwan 2018

TaiwanTaiwan - 11th March 2018 - 15th March 2018


General classification - 15th March 2018


1JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida16:50:18
2AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:02
3BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:13
4COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
5AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:37
6MEXEder Freyre (MEX)0:41
7AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:41
8JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:41
9ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:41
10BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:41
11ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:46
12BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:23
13USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate1:24
14AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo1:40
15COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)1:47
16ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:52
17CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs1:56
18AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:56
19JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen2:00
20AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:20
21AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:21
22COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:21
23COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate2:21
24BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:21
25BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon2:21
26USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate2:31
27RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)3:02
28JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:13
29USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy3:34
30ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:34
31AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis4:00
32MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy7:13
33SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate7:37
34AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang8:10
35COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:10
36AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang8:10
37RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)8:36
38AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness8:52
39ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:05
40MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura9:14
41HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi9:16
42ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia12:02
43NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo12:28
44TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)12:49
45AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness13:35
46BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel - Cebon14:01
47JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo15:14
48KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia16:30
49TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida16:32
50TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)17:39
51ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:20
52GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn19:18
53SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo19:40
54KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX19:50
55KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello20:06
56THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Cct20:21
57GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura21:25
58MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team22:06
59ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis22:24
60RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)22:30
61THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)22:32
62HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi23:16
63JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team23:24
64TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)23:38
65HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi24:45
66AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura24:55
67ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy25:36
68MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura26:15
69RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)26:32
70USAKevin Girkins (USA)Elevate - Khs26:55
71ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:47
72ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia27:52
73JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:52
74TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)27:52
75TPEEn Chieh Liu (TPE)28:33
76MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Sapura28:33
77TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)28:40
78MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura29:01
79SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo29:13
80JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen30:02
81USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khs30:59
82AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn32:01
83MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs32:08
84THAWarut Paekratok (THA)32:08
85ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate32:45
86HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi33:20
87AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness35:36
88GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang35:36
89AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang35:36
90JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen35:38
91RSAByron Munton (RSA)35:51
92HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi36:28
93KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong38:11
94ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy39:39
95USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs39:43
96GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn41:29
97HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi43:28
98TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)47:11
99FINHiski Kanerva (FIN)Memil Ccn53:28
100GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn53:56

Stage 1 - Taipei - Taipei - 83,2 km - 11th March 2018Sprint


1JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:48:55
2KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
4JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
5COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
7NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
8MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
9JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
10MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapuras.t.
11ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminates.t.
12MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khss.t.
13AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
14ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
15KORJae-yeon Im (KOR)Korails.t.
16GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
17RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)s.t.
18USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
19AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
20MEXEder Freyre (MEX)s.t.
21TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)s.t.
22ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
23ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
24AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
25BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
26USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminates.t.
27ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
28TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
29RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)s.t.
30JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
31COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
32TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)s.t.
33JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
34TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)s.t.
35AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
36USAKevin Girkins (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
37MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
38GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
39BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
40AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
41SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
42RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)s.t.
43TPEEn Chieh Liu (TPE)s.t.
44AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
45THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
46AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
47TPEHai Tao Wen (TPE)s.t.
48THAWarut Paekratok (THA)s.t.
49JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
50AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
51USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
52JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
53HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
54ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
55COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
56USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminates.t.
57ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
58AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
59SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
60BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
61BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
62CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
63ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
64COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
65RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)s.t.
66BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
67AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
68SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
69AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
70THASetthawut Yordsuwan (THA)s.t.
71GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
72MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
73HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
74AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
75BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
76TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)s.t.
77MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapuras.t.
78ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
79TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)s.t.
80HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
81AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
82KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
83HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
84SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyos.t.
85RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)s.t.
86THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)s.t.
87HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
88THAYuttana Mano (THA)s.t.
89JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
90THAPeerapong Ladngern (THA)s.t.
91COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
92GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
93JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
94TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)s.t.
95AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
96BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
97AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
98FINHiski Kanerva (FIN)Memil Ccns.t.
99USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
100MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
101GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
102AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
103KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
104ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
105TPEJia Liang Liu (TPE)s.t.
106RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
107HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
108KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
109ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
110JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
111ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
112MGLTuguldur Tuulkhangai (MGL)Rts Racing Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Taoyun city - Jiaobanshan Park - 119,95 km - 12th March 2018Medium mountain


1AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo2:53:46
2KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
3AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
5AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
6BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
7JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
8USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminates.t.
9BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
10MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
11AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:22
12CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs0:23
13AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:27
14USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khs0:31
15ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
16ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:31
17COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
18JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:31
19MEXEder Freyre (MEX)0:31
20ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:31
21SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate0:31
22SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:31
23NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo0:31
24COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:31
25KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:31
26AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:31
27RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)0:31
28AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:31
29JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:31
30USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate0:31
31BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:31
32BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:31
33TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida0:31
34ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:31
35COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate0:31
36AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:31
37ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
38BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:31
39ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
40MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team0:31
41AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:31
42HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:31
43AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:31
44USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
45AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:31
46BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:31
47SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo0:31
48AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:31
49ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:31
50COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
51USAKevin Girkins (USA)Elevate - Khs0:31
52JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:31
53GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn1:21
54JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen1:21
55GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura1:21
56TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)1:21
57ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:23
58JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:23
59RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)1:23
60MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura1:35
61HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi1:35
62KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX1:53
63MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura2:05
64RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)2:18
65THAYuttana Mano (THA)2:18
66RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)2:18
67THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)2:20
68AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:20
69HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi3:06
70JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team3:06
71MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs3:29
72TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)3:29
73TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)3:31
74KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong3:31
75ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:33
76ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:38
77JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:38
78TPEEn Chieh Liu (TPE)4:19
79THAPeerapong Ladngern (THA)4:19
80THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Cct4:19
81THAWarut Paekratok (THA)4:19
82MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Sapura4:19
83HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi4:19
84BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:23
85TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)4:29
86RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)4:44
87MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura4:47
88USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs4:47
89JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag5:03
90TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)5:24
91AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:55
92GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:55
93ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy6:55
94AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness6:55
95NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn6:55
96JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen6:57
97TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)7:32
98HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi7:32
99THASetthawut Yordsuwan (THA)7:34
100FINHiski Kanerva (FIN)Memil Ccn7:35
101KORJae-yeon Im (KOR)Korail7:47
102HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi7:47
103AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn7:47
104ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate8:01
105GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn8:18
106TPEHai Tao Wen (TPE)8:33
107GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn9:05
108ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:44
109RSAByron Munton (RSA)10:06
110SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo12:02
111TPEJia Liang Liu (TPE)18:02

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Taipei - Shigang District - 105,5 km - 13th March 2018Medium mountain


1COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy3:49:33
2JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
5MEXEder Freyre (MEX)s.t.
6ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
8ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
9BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
10AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
11AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
12BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:03
13ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:05
14ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:14
15USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy1:14
16USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate1:14
17BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:14
18RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)1:14
19CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs1:14
20AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:14
21JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen1:14
22SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate1:14
23RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)1:14
24MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy1:14
25KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:40
26ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:40
27MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura1:40
28AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:40
29COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate1:40
30ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:40
31COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)1:40
32AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:40
33BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:40
34COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:40
35AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:40
36USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate1:40
37AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:40
38JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:40
39COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:40
40AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:40
41BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon1:40
42AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo1:40
43AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:40
44NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo2:04
45TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)7:29
46BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel - Cebon7:31
47HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi7:31
48ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis7:31
49ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:31
50ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate10:19
51TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)10:19
52USAKevin Girkins (USA)Elevate - Khs11:58
53KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX11:58
54GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn11:58
55TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)13:15
56THAWarut Paekratok (THA)13:21
57TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)13:22
58MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs14:13
59ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:13
60ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:13
61JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team14:13
62USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs14:13
63AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness14:13
64MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Sapura14:13
65RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)14:13
66GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang14:13
67AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn14:13
68GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn14:13
69GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura14:13
70TPEEn Chieh Liu (TPE)14:13
71MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura14:13
72AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura14:13
73TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)14:13
74JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:13
75SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo14:13
76RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)14:13
77HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi14:13
78KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello14:13
79USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khs14:13
80HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi14:13
81THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Cct14:13
82JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:13
83ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:13
84HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi14:13
85AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang14:13
86ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:13
87JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:13
88JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo14:13
89THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)14:13
90TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida14:13
91HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi14:13
92MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura14:13
93SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo14:13
94SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo18:41
95MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team19:46
96RSAByron Munton (RSA)19:46
97GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn21:28
98HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi21:28
99TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)21:28
100KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong21:28
101FINHiski Kanerva (FIN)Memil Ccn21:28
102NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn
103TPEHai Tao Wen (TPE)
104TPEJia Liang Liu (TPE)
105RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)
106JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag
107THAPeerapong Ladngern (THA)
108THASetthawut Yordsuwan (THA)
109THAYuttana Mano (THA)
110KORJae-yeon Im (KOR)Korail
111BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Nantou - Xiangshan Visitor Center (Sun Moon Lake) - 165,56 km - 14th March 2018Medium mountain


1AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness3:59:16
2USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate0:02
3JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:06
4COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
5ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:06
6BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:06
7MEXEder Freyre (MEX)0:06
8AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:06
9ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:06
10AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:06
11COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate0:06
12USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate0:06
13JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:06
14AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:06
15BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:06
16BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:06
17COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)0:06
18BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:06
19AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:06
20COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:06
21AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:06
22BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebon0:06
23HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:06
24JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:06
25JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:06
26JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:11
27CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs0:15
28ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:26
29RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)1:17
30ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:17
31USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy1:45
32MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team1:45
33AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:45
34THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Cct1:45
35TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida1:45
36TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)1:45
37ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:45
38AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:45
39SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo4:52
40COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis5:55
41HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi5:55
42AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:55
43THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)5:55
44AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:55
45BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel - Cebon5:55
46JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team5:55
47GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura5:55
48KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX5:55
49MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura5:55
50TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)5:55
51TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)5:55
52SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate5:55
53GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn5:55
54RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)5:55
55MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academy5:55
56RSAByron Munton (RSA)5:55
57RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)5:55
58AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness5:55
59KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello5:55
60ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:57
61ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:57
62MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura9:57
63AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness9:57
64MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura9:57
65ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:57
66MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Sapura9:57
67JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:57
68AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura9:57
69ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:57
70ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:57
71RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)9:57
72TPEEn Chieh Liu (TPE)9:57
73HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi9:57
74TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)9:57
75TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)9:57
76AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn9:57
77KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong9:57
78NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo9:57
79SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo9:57
80MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs14:24
81AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness14:24
82ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis14:24
83JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:24
84JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:24
85GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang14:24
86HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi14:24
87HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi14:24
88KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia14:24
89USAKevin Girkins (USA)Elevate - Khs14:24
90AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang14:24
91THAWarut Paekratok (THA)14:24
92ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:24
93ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate14:24
94HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi14:24
95USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khs16:11
96TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)18:07
97GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn18:07
98USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs20:26
99GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn24:06
100FINHiski Kanerva (FIN)Memil Ccn24:06
101SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Pingtung - Dapeng Bay - 192,8 km - 15th March 2018Sprint


1ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:18:52
2ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
4GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
5AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
6ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
8MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khss.t.
9MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapuras.t.
10HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
11ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminates.t.
12TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)s.t.
13AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
14AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
15ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
16KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
17RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)s.t.
18JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
19USASamuel Bassetti (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
20COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)s.t.
22MEXEder Freyre (MEX)s.t.
23GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
24AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
25TPEEn Chieh Liu (TPE)s.t.
26AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
27AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
28AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
29COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
30MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
31HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
32JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
33THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
34AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
35MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
36ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
38SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
39GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
40ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
41RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)s.t.
42BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
43JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
44JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
45JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
46TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)s.t.
47AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
48USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminates.t.
49COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
50TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)s.t.
51USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminates.t.
52GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
53BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
54THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)s.t.
55TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
56AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
57ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
58HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
59JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
60SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
61BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
62BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
63RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)s.t.
64COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
65ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
66BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
67BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)Cibel - Cebons.t.
68USAKevin Girkins (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
69COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
70TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)s.t.
71RSAAidan Van Niekerk (RSA)s.t.
72AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
73USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
74ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
75THAWarut Paekratok (THA)s.t.
76GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
77AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
78AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
79MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapuras.t.
80MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
81HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
82CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
83JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
84HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
85MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
86HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
87ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
88JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
89AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
90KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
91TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)s.t.
92SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
93RSAByron Munton (RSA)s.t.
94USABrian Mcculloch (USA)Elevate - Khs0:13
95FINHiski Kanerva (FIN)Memil Ccn0:15
96JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:16
97ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:17
98ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:14
99AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:16
100KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong3:15

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved