All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Results 2013

Tour de Taiwan 2013

TaiwanTaiwan - 18th March 2013 - 24th March 2013


General classification - 24th March 2013


1AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling18:44:14
2ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka+24
3RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+25
4RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+28
5AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+31
6MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+37
7NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+37
8HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)+39
9GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Madison - Genesis+40
10JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+46
11MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+47
12NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+53
13AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+55
14THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Ocbc Singapore+59
15JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimano+1:04
16AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+1:04
17JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+1:06
18NORMorten Renslo Sandvik (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+1:08
19TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)Senter - Merida+1:19
20AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+1:20
21MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)+1:35
22CHNChen Lu Qin (CHN)+1:36
23IRLMark Dowling (IRL)Polygon - Sweet Nice+1:39
24HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)+1:40
25THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)+1:46
26GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+2:03
27IRLRyan Sherlock (IRL)Polygon - Sweet Nice+2:08
28THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)+2:10
29FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+2:20
30CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports+2:25
31JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimano+2:51
32RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille+2:58
33MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+3:16
34TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Champion System+3:33
35NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling+3:50
36FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+4:15
37GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+4:43
38JPNOhko Shimizu (JPN)+4:56
39JPNRyoma Nonaka (JPN)Shimano+5:02
40TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)Ccn+5:39
41GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+5:45
42GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Madison - Genesis+6:33
43RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+7:01
44RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+7:02
45CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+7:19
46GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+7:48
47CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+8:08
48CHNHui Zhang (CHN)Max Success Sports+8:35
49USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+8:42
50NORHalvor Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+8:58
51GBRLee Rodgers (GBR)+9:05
52TPEKun Hung Hung (TPE)Senter - Merida+9:43
53GERMax Walsleben (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+9:56
54CHNEn Huang (CHN)Max Success Sports+10:09
55HKGYat Wai Chan (HKG)+10:29
56MALAnuar Aziz Mohamed Saiful (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+10:37
57JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - De Rosa+10:43
58GERBenjamin Sydlik (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+11:00
59RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+12:13
60AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+13:17
61JPNTakero Terasaki (JPN)+13:24
62JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)+14:19
63AUTAndreas Müller (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+14:59
64CANZachary Bell (CAN)Champion System+15:00
65GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+15:35
66USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+15:46
67MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+16:16
68TPEHsin Hua Huang (TPE)Senter - Merida+16:41
69MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)+17:30
70TPEChe Wei Hu (TPE)Senter - Merida+18:38
71GERRick Ampler (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+20:30
72AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+20:47
73TPEYi Hao Tseng (TPE)Senter - Merida+20:54
74THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)+21:33
75IRLDominic Jelfs (IRL)Madison - Genesis+21:59
76NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+23:23
77GBRBrennan Townshend (GBR)Madison - Genesis+23:32
78HKGBurr Ho (HKG)+23:51
79MALAhmad Fahmi Farhan Ahmad Fuat (MAL)+24:00
80JPNMasahiko Yasui (JPN)Shimano+24:04
81USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+24:57
82ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Champion System+24:59
83MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+25:56
84AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+26:16
85HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)+27:33
86INODealton Nur Arif Prayogo (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nice+28:22
87GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Champion System+28:48
88JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+29:29
89GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Madison - Genesis+30:16
90NZLGordon McCauley (NZL)Drapac Professional Cycling+33:11
91JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+37:05
92JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano+40:25

Stage 1 - Dapeng Bay - Dapeng Bay - 156 km - 18th March 2013Escape


1RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:15:24
2HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)+0
3GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+8
4AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+8
5FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+8
6JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+8
7AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+8
8GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+8
9AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+8
10MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+8
11GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Champion System+8
12NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+8
13CANZachary Bell (CAN)Champion System+8
14GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+8
15TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)Senter - Merida+8
16MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+8
17THASetthawut Yordsuwan (THA)+8
18GBRLee Rodgers (GBR)+8
19MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)+8
20MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+8
21GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+8
22CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports+8
23JPNOhko Shimizu (JPN)+8
24USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+8
25GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Madison - Genesis+8

Stage 2 - Tainan City - Guanzihling - 137 km - 19th March 2013Escape


1AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers2:53:15
2AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
3NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+0
4HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)+0
5RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+6
6MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+6
7ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka+6
8JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+6
9IRLMark Dowling (IRL)Polygon - Sweet Nice+12
10NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+12
11RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+12
12MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+12
13AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+17
14THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Ocbc Singapore+20
15JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimano+23
16GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+23
17AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+23
18HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)+27
19AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+27
20GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Madison - Genesis+27
21GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Madison - Genesis+27
22NORMorten Renslo Sandvik (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+27
23JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+27
24CHNChen Lu Qin (CHN)+33
25AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+33
26RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+33
27DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+33
28TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)Senter - Merida+38
29GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+43
30CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports+43
31CHNHui Zhang (CHN)Max Success Sports+46
32NORHalvor Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+49
33JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)+54
34MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)+54
35IRLRyan Sherlock (IRL)Polygon - Sweet Nice+57
36RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille+57
37JPNRyoma Nonaka (JPN)Shimano+1:00
38CHNEn Huang (CHN)Max Success Sports+1:03
39THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)+1:05
40THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)+1:05

Stage 3 - Changhua City - Changhua City - 154 km - 20th March 2013Sprint


1MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling03:15:33
2AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
3AUTAndreas Müller (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
4MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
5JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
6JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimanos.t.
7RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
8GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
9NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
10GERMax Walsleben (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
11GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
12USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
13MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
14THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)s.t.
15RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimanos.t.
17JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
18AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
19MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)s.t.
20TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)Senter - Meridas.t.
21AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
22HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)s.t.
23GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
24ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Ocbc Singapores.t.

Stage 4 - Taichung City - Taichung City - 115 km - 21th March 2013Escape


1CANZachary Bell (CAN)Champion System2:39:10
2FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
3AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
4JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - De Rosa+0
5GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Madison - Genesis+0
6RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
7JPNRyoma Nonaka (JPN)Shimano+0
8NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling+6
9JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimano+25
10USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+25
11GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+25
12AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+25
13MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+25
14GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+25
15THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)+25
16MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+25
17MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)+25
18THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)+25
19JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+25
20CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports+25
21MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+25
22THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Ocbc Singapore+25
23MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+25
24JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimano+25
25AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+25
26TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Champion System+25
27JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+25
28NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+25
29MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)+25
30CHNHui Zhang (CHN)Max Success Sports+25

Stage 5 - Taoyuan Hall - Kampanzan - 144 km - 22th March 2013Escape


1ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka2:59:35
2MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+10
3JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimano+10
4FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+10
5MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+10
6AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+10
7RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+10
8HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)+10
9USALuke Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+10
10NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+10
11AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+10
12GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+10
13THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Ocbc Singapore+10
14RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+10
15MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)+10
16NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+10
17THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)+10
18GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Madison - Genesis+10
19IRLMark Dowling (IRL)Polygon - Sweet Nice+10
20TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Champion System+10
21JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+10
22RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille+10
23AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+10
24JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+10
25NORMorten Renslo Sandvik (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+10
26JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimano+10
27FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+10
28TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)Senter - Merida+10
29AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+10
30JPNTakero Terasaki (JPN)+10
31GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+10
32RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+10
33JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)+10
34NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+10
35THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)+10
36CHNChen Lu Qin (CHN)+17
37DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+17
38AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+22
39USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+27
40CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports+31

Stage 6 - New Taipei City - Linshanbi Recreation Area - 126 km - 23th March 2013Sprint


1FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille2:37:51
2GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+0
3MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+0
4AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
5USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
6MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
7MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)+0
8GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
9JPNTakero Terasaki (JPN)+0
10RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
11THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Ocbc Singapore+0
12THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)+0
13CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
14JPNRyoma Nonaka (JPN)Shimano+0
15CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports+0
16ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka+0
17AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
18JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimano+0
19AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
20USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
21NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+0
22RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
23NORMorten Renslo Sandvik (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+0
24HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)+0
25THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)+0
26GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Madison - Genesis+0
27TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Champion System+0
28JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
29MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)+0
30HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)+0

Stage 7 - Taipei City Criterium - 58 km - 24th March 2013Sprint


1JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimano1:03:24
2FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
3AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
4GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+0
5MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+0
6JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
7CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
8USADaniel Summerhill (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
9THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)+0
10JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
11TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)Senter - Merida+0
12MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)+0
13MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
14GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Madison - Genesis+0
15GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
16JPNOhko Shimizu (JPN)+0
17GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+0
18JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimano+0
19HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)+0
20THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)+0
21MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
22TPEYin Chih Wang (TPE)Ccn+0
23RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
24AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
25RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved