All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Results 2015

Tour de Taiwan 2015

TaiwanTaiwan - 22th March 2015 - 26th March 2015


General classification - 25th March 2015


1IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team14:10:34 
2IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant0:30 
3IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant0:46 
4NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Avanti1:50 
5SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlberg2:34 
6JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyo2:36 
7NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
8AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
9KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello2:48 
10CANRobert Britton (CAN)Smartstop2:51 
11KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever2:58 
12RUSIlya Gorodnichev (RUS)Rts - Santic3:03 
13IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3:10 
14IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant3:20 
15KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever3:25 
16IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team5:04 
17AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project5:15 
18IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant5:16 
19AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling5:28 
20AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti5:58 
21KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever7:39 
22GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stölting9:51 
23GERNils Politt (GER)Stölting10:47 
24FRADamien Garcia (FRA)Froy - Oslo10:58 
25GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid11:12 
26UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)11:44 
27ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg12:04 
28NORAnders Kristoffersen (NOR)Froy - Oslo12:26 
29NORJon Sæverås Breivold (NOR)Froy - Oslo12:37 
30KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling13:16 
31AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project13:51 
32JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team14:27 
33FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)14:43 
34THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)15:01 
35UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)15:34 
36AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlberg15:37 
37GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlberg15:49 
38KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4ever15:59 
39SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo16:55 
40HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi18:02 
41KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4ever18:10 
42KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)Rts - Santic18:57 
43THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)19:25 
44NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg20:24 
45IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team20:45 
46TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)20:49 
47NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Avanti21:18 
48SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstop21:29 
49GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
50NEDJurgen Van Diemen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg21:46 
51KORDon-gin Shin (KOR)22:59 
52NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)Novo Nordisk23:13 
53GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project24:15 
54CANZachary Bell (CAN)Smartstop25:04 
55KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)25:23 
56HKGChing Ying Mow (HKG)Hksi25:48 
57HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi25:56 
58JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Ukyo26:27 
59JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen26:31 
60JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen28:18 
61GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting28:29 
62JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor28:32 
63USAEric Marcotte (USA)Smartstop28:48 
64UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)Beijing Yanqing Innova29:06 
65HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi30:31 
66TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Lampre - Merida31:14 
67UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)Beijing Yanqing Innova31:31 
68TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)Action31:50 
69SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Ukyo33:33 
70JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team33:42 
71AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling33:49 
72AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project33:54 
73GERYannick Mayer (GER)Bike Aid34:43 
74RUSVolodymyr Zagorodny (RUS)35:38 
75GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santic36:34 
76USAJulian Kyer (USA)Smartstop36:46 
77NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling37:09 
78FRACorentin Cherhal (FRA)Novo Nordisk37:10 
79SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Vorarlberg37:22 
80NORNikolai Tefre Lunder (NOR)Froy - Oslo37:28 
81SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Ukyo40:05 
82IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk40:52 
83IRIHamid Beykhormazi (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant41:41 
84TPEShu Ming Liu (TPE)Attaque - Gusto42:17 
85TPEChing Feng Liu (TPE)Action45:31 
86JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen51:54 
87THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)52:35 

Stage 1 - Taipei City - Taipei City - 6 km - 22th March 2015Sprint


1NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling1:04:54 
2SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
3KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)s.t.
4ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
5TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)s.t.
6NORNikolai Tefre Lunder (NOR)Froy - Oslos.t.
7AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
8AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
9JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Ukyos.t.
10JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
11GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
12SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstops.t.
13RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
14IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
15GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santics.t.
16NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Avantis.t.
17UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)Beijing Yanqing Innovas.t.
18GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
19NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
20NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Bike Aids.t.
21GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
22KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)Rts - Santics.t.
23HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
24CANJacob Schwingboth (CAN)Bike Aids.t.
25GERYannick Mayer (GER)Bike Aids.t.
26KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
27HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksis.t.
28GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
29UZBVladislav Galyanov (UZB)s.t.
30KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.

Stage 2 - Taoyuan County - Taoyuan County - 18 km - 23th March 2015Medium mountain


1NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Avanti2:50:32 
2IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant0:02 
3IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:12 
4IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant0:26 
5ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:30 
6NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
7AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
8KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
9JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
10SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
11AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
12KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:34 
13CANRobert Britton (CAN)Smartstop0:37 
14AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti0:44 
15RUSIlya Gorodnichev (RUS)Rts - Santic0:49 
16KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
17IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
18AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
19AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
20IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman - Giants.t.
21JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Ukyo1:04 
22GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
23NORHalvor Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)Froy - Oslos.t.
24NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Bike Aids.t.
25KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)1:47 
26SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Ukyo2:03 
27JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
28GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stölting2:05 
29HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
30NORAnders Kristoffersen (NOR)Froy - Oslo2:08 
31IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant2:53 
32AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Avantis.t.
33KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
34TPEShu Ming Liu (TPE)Attaque - Gustos.t.
35GERThomas Koep (GER)Stöltings.t.
36GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
37GERNils Politt (GER)Stöltings.t.
38JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
39KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)Rts - Santic3:12 
40KORDon-gin Shin (KOR)s.t.

Stage 3 - Changhua County - Changhua County - 155 km - 24th March 2015Escape


1NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling3:01:45 
2GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
3IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
4NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Avantis.t.
5JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyo0:03 
6SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstops.t.
7JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
8ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
9SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
10KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)s.t.
11GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santics.t.
12KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
13AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
14SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
15AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
16TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)s.t.
17GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
18GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
19KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
20NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
21NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Bike Aids.t.
22NORNikolai Tefre Lunder (NOR)Froy - Oslos.t.
23HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
24IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Pishgaman - Giants.t.
25THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)s.t.
26GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
27IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant0:11 
28KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
29AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
30KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.

Stage 4 - Tainan - Hibiscus Resort - 15 km - 25th March 2015Mountain


1IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3:12:42 
2IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant0:02 
3IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:16 
4IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant0:25 
5KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever1:52 
6NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Avanti1:57 
7IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman - Giants.t.
8AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
9CANRobert Britton (CAN)Smartstops.t.
10IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
11SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
12RUSIlya Gorodnichev (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
13JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
14NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
15KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
16IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman - Giant2:15 
17KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever2:46 
18AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project4:19 
19UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)4:29 
20KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
21FRADamien Garcia (FRA)Froy - Oslos.t.
22AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
23AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
24UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)s.t.
25NORJon Sæverås Breivold (NOR)Froy - Oslo7:22 
26GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
27GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
28GERNils Politt (GER)Stöltings.t.
29GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stöltings.t.
30SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstops.t.
31FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)s.t.
32KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
33JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
34KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4ever9:15 
35KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
36CANZachary Bell (CAN)Smartstop9:39 
37NORAnders Kristoffersen (NOR)Froy - Oslo9:52 
38AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
39NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)Novo Nordisk10:09 
40NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Avanti10:40 

Stage 5 - Dapang Bay - Dapang Bay - 26th March 2015Sprint


1GERTino Thömel (GER)Rts - Santic4:00:47 
2NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
3GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
4TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)s.t.
5SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
6NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Avantis.t.
7KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)Rts - Santics.t.
8KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)s.t.
9KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
10ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
11SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstops.t.
12JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Ukyos.t.
13JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
14GERYannick Mayer (GER)Bike Aids.t.
15GERNils Politt (GER)Stöltings.t.
16JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
17NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
18KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
19GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
20HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
21NORNikolai Tefre Lunder (NOR)Froy - Oslos.t.
22KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
23GERJonas Tenbruck (GER)Stöltings.t.
24THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)s.t.
25THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)s.t.
26AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
27HKGChing Ying Mow (HKG)Hksis.t.
28GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
29JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
30HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved