All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Internacional a Costa Rica - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Internacional a Costa Rica - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Costa Rica

Results 2019

Vuelta Internacional a Costa Rica 2019

Costa RicaCosta Rica - 16 December 2019 - 25 December 2019


General classification - 25 December 2019


1CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)33:14:06
2MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)0:51
3HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)1:49
4NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven4:30
5ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:34
6CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)5:28
7CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)8:49
8RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)10:06
9CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)10:24
10CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)13:57
11GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)14:29
12ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador14:48
13CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)17:19
14PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)20:27
15CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)22:43
16CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)29:00
17CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)32:56
18CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)34:20
19ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)38:47
20MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)39:19
21MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)39:26
22CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)39:47
23CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)40:37
24GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)41:14
25RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)43:04
26PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)50:20
27CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)50:56
28CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)51:28
29CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)55:25
30CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)57:10
31RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)1:03:05
32CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)1:04:02
33CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)1:07:43
34CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)1:08:01
35RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)1:10:01
36HONFredd Matute (HON)1:11:22
37CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)1:15:29
38PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)1:18:00
39CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)1:20:58
40CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)1:21:07
41RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula1:22:25
42RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula1:23:06
43GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)1:23:37
44CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)1:26:39
45MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)1:26:48
46CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)1:28:31
47CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)1:31:09
48PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)1:32:32
49CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)1:36:26
50CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)1:38:43
51NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam1:40:11
52CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)1:43:51
53RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:44:34
54CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)1:48:56
55GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)1:50:39
56CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)1:53:06
57CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)2:02:18
58CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)2:02:39
59CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)2:03:48
60CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)2:11:06
61CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)2:12:42
62CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)2:13:54
63CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)2:21:50
64CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)2:23:07
65PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)2:23:21
66CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)2:23:53
67GERDaniel Leithner (GER)2:31:05
68GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)2:46:07
69MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)2:49:32
70CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)2:53:46
71GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)2:57:07
72CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)3:14:58

Stage 1 - Heredia - Cañas - 165 km - 16 December 2019Medium mountain


1ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador3:49:08
2HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)s.t.
3CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)0:01
4USAGrant Koontz (USA)0:01
5CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)0:01
6MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)0:04
7CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)0:09
8GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)0:14
9PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)5:06
10NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven5:30
11CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)5:30
12RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)5:30
13CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)5:32
14CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)5:32
15GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)7:28
16ECULeonidas Sebastian Novoa Pavon (ECU)8:26
17RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:26
18NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam8:26
19CRCJosé Pablo Acosta Barrantes (CRC)8:26
20CRCFelipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (CRC)8:26
21MEXSalvador Lemus Guerrero (MEX)8:26
22PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)8:26
23MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)8:26
24CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)8:26
25ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador8:26
26CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)8:26
27RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula8:26
28PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)8:26
29CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)8:26
30CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)8:26
31CRCManuel Alberto Larios Chamorro (CRC)8:26
32CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)8:26
33CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)8:26
34RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)8:26
35MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)8:26
36CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)8:26
37CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)8:26
38PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)8:26
39CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)8:26
40CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)8:26
41CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)8:26
42CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)8:26
43CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)8:26
44CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)8:26
45CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)8:26
46CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)8:26
47CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)8:26
48CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)8:26
49CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)8:26
50ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)8:26
51CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)8:26
52RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)8:26
53CRCDylan Castillo (CRC)8:26
54GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)8:26
55MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)8:26
56CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)8:26
57PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)8:26
58GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)8:26
59COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)8:26
60ECUKlever Alirio Cuasquer Perez (ECU)8:26
61ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)8:26
62GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)8:26
63RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)8:26
64CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)8:26
65CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)8:26
66CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)8:26
67CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)8:26
68RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula8:26
69CRCCarlos Andrés Brenes Mata (CRC)8:48
70CRCReyner Steven Alpizar Barquero (CRC)8:51
71CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)9:06
72CRCLuis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal (CRC)9:16
73CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)14:09
74CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)14:09
75CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)14:09
76HONFredd Matute (HON)22:29
77CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)22:31
78CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)25:28
79CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)25:28
80CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)25:28
81GERDaniel Leithner (GER)27:24
82GUALuis Pedro Casasola Monzon (GUA)34:17
83CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)38:51
84GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)42:44
85CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)42:44
86NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)45:02
87MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)45:02
88NICLarry Renys Valle Molina (NIC)45:16
89CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)45:16
90CRCFrancisco Gamboa (CRC)45:16
91PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)48:54
92CRCDorian Calvo Pereira (CRC)52:01
92CRCAndres Vinicio Perez Mata (CRC)s.t.
92CRCAdrián Morales Bonilla (CRC)s.t.
92NICDavid Josue Castrillo Olivares (NIC)s.t.
92CRCJim Emanuel Lopez Castillo (CRC)s.t.
92DOMAlberto Rafael Ramos Vargas (DOM)s.t.
92CRCAriel Ledezma Madrigal (CRC)s.t.
99CRCJonathan Josue Ramirez Romero (CRC)
100CRCBryan Abarca Fonseca (CRC)
101CRCBryan Jimenez Gonzalez (CRC)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Comité Cantonal de Deportes de Liberia - Esparza por Ruta 1 - 121 km - 17 December 2019Medium mountain


1NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven3:03:56
2GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)0:31
3RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)0:36
4HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)2:03
5ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:03
6CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)2:03
7MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)2:03
8RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)2:03
9CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)2:03
10CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)2:04
11CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)2:04
12RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)2:04
13CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)2:04
14MEXSalvador Lemus Guerrero (MEX)2:04
15MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)2:04
16PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)2:04
17CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)2:07
18CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)2:07
19CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)2:07
20RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula2:23
21RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)2:23
22ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:23
23CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)2:23
24CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)2:25
25CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)2:25
26GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)2:25
27COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)2:25
28CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)2:25
29CRCJosé Pablo Acosta Barrantes (CRC)2:39
30PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)2:39
31GUALuis Pedro Casasola Monzon (GUA)3:02
32ECUKlever Alirio Cuasquer Perez (ECU)3:02
33PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)3:06
34CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)3:06
35GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)3:06
36CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)4:03
37CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)4:03
38MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)4:05
39GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)4:47
40CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)4:47
41HONFredd Matute (HON)5:10
42ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)5:10
43ECULeonidas Sebastian Novoa Pavon (ECU)5:10
44USAGrant Koontz (USA)5:17
45RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:43
46ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)8:04
47RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula8:38
48PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)13:17
49CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)15:02
50CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)15:02
51CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)15:02
52CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)15:02
53CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)15:02
54CRCLuis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal (CRC)15:02
55PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)15:02
56CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)15:02
57MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)15:02
58CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)15:02
59CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)15:02
60GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)15:02
61CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)15:06
62PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)15:30
63CRCManuel Alberto Larios Chamorro (CRC)15:30
64CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)15:47
65NICLarry Renys Valle Molina (NIC)15:47
66CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)15:55
67CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)16:17
68CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)16:21
69CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)16:57
70CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)16:57
71CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)16:57
72CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)16:57
73CRCDylan Castillo (CRC)16:57
74CRCReyner Steven Alpizar Barquero (CRC)16:57
75CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)16:57
76CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)16:57
77CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)16:57
78CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)16:57
79CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)16:57
80CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)16:57
81NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)17:21
82GERDaniel Leithner (GER)17:21
83GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)17:21
84CRCCarlos Andrés Brenes Mata (CRC)17:21
85CRCFrancisco Gamboa (CRC)18:24
86NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam19:30
87CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)20:36
88CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)34:50
89MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)35:55
90CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)36:55
91CRCDorian Calvo Pereira (CRC)38:02
92CRCFelipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (CRC)45:59

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3a - Esparza - Jacó - 68 km - 18 December 2019Escape


1CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)1:39:43
2GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)0:04
3RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)0:04
4CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)0:04
5COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)0:04
6CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)0:04
7ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)0:04
8CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)0:04
9PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)0:04
10GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)0:04
11CRCJosé Pablo Acosta Barrantes (CRC)0:04
12CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)0:04
13GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)0:04
14MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)0:04
15CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)0:04
16MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)1:13
17PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)1:13
18CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)1:14
19CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)1:14
20CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)1:14
21CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)3:27
22HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)3:50
23RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula3:50
24ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador3:50
25MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)3:50
26CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)3:50
27CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)3:50
28RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)3:50
29CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)3:50
30CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)3:50
31MEXSalvador Lemus Guerrero (MEX)3:50
32ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador3:50
33MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)3:50
34PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)3:50
35CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)3:50
36CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)3:50
37RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)3:50
38CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)3:50
39CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)3:50
40CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)3:50
41CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)3:50
42CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)3:50
43CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)3:50
44HONFredd Matute (HON)3:50
45CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)3:50
46CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)3:50
47RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula3:50
48CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)3:50
49NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven3:50
50PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)3:50
51PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)3:50
52CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)3:50
53CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)3:50
54CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)3:50
55GUALuis Pedro Casasola Monzon (GUA)3:50
56CRCReyner Steven Alpizar Barquero (CRC)3:50
57CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)3:50
58ECUKlever Alirio Cuasquer Perez (ECU)3:50
59CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)3:50
60RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)3:50
61CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)3:50
62ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)3:50
63CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)3:50
64GERDaniel Leithner (GER)3:50
65GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)3:50
66CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)4:03
67CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)4:03
68CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)5:30
69ECULeonidas Sebastian Novoa Pavon (ECU)5:30
70PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)5:30
71CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)5:30
72CRCDylan Castillo (CRC)5:30
73CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)5:30
74CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)5:30
75NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam5:30
76RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:30
77USAGrant Koontz (USA)5:30
78GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)5:30
79CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)6:13
80NICLarry Renys Valle Molina (NIC)6:13
81MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)6:13
82CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)7:25
83NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)7:48
84CRCCarlos Andrés Brenes Mata (CRC)7:48
85GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)7:48
86CRCManuel Alberto Larios Chamorro (CRC)8:10
87CRCFrancisco Gamboa (CRC)8:10
88CRCFelipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (CRC)8:27
89CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)12:18
90CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)12:18
91CRCLuis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal (CRC)17:47
91CRCDorian Calvo Pereira (CRC)24:47

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3b - Parrita - Jacó - 46 km - 18 December 2019Team Time Trial


1RUS Russian National Team (Nikolay Zhurkin, Vladimir Ilchenko, Evgenii Tikhonin, Evgeny Kovalev, Viktor Manakov, Mikhail Fokin, Mamyr Stash)53:28
2GUA Equipo Ópticas Deluxe (Julio Padilla Miranda, Samuel Chete Santos, José David Canastuj Calel, José Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida, Luis Enrique López Nolasco, Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj, Grant Koontz)54:19
3CRC Scotiabank - Nestlé - Métrica - Giant (Daniel Andres Bonilla Quiros, Sebastián Moyà Ramirez, Sergio Arias Villanueva, Jeison Elias Vega Solano, John Jimenez Retana, José Andrés Vega Solano, Daniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez)54:47
4CRC Tele Uno - Banco BCT (Allan José Morales Castillo, Amil Ayub Munich Calvo, Paulo Luis Mudarra Segura, Andrey Fonseca Ureña, Manuel Alberto Larios Chamorro, Guillermo González Castro, Luis José Alfaro Alvarez)55:14
5CRC El Colono (Alejandro Castillo Fallas, Carlos Andrés Brenes Mata, Daniel Jara Rodriguez, Jorge Andres Nuñez Campos, Mainor Gerardo Rojas Davis, Fabricio Quirós Araya, Jordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez)55:30
6LAO Team Procyclingstats.com (Reinier Honig, Luis Pedro Casasola Monzon, Stephan Bakker, Daniel Leithner, Jean-Michel Lachance, Iwan Schrijver, Werner Isaac Perez Zamora)55:46
7MEX Canel's - Specialized (Efrén Santos Moreno, Pablo Andrés Alarcón Cares, Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez, José Esteban Xopa Maria, Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin, Eduardo Corte Cordero)55:55
8PER Peru National Team (César Enrique Gárate Guarníz, Alexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos, Robinson Steven Ruiz Calle, Giancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin, Alaín Rossbel Quispe Colque, Bill Janz Toscano Fernández)55:58
9ECU Ecuador National Team (Klever Alirio Cuasquer Perez, Pablo Andres Caicedo Romo, Rommel Andres Caza Viteri, Leonidas Sebastian Novoa Pavon, Byron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz, Harold Martin Lopez Granizo)56:07
10CRC Truman - Team Josefino - Uniformes (Luis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal, Felipe Molina Gutierrez, Luis Diego Solano Rojas, José Pablo Acosta Barrantes, Vladimir Calvo Sanchez, Erick Francisco Segura Fallas, Ricardo Rouillon Villa)56:15
11CRC Probike - Lufese - VQ Sport (Andres Alpizar, Steven Méndez Sanchez, Jimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez, Sebastián Tencio Pereira, Adrián Morales Bonilla, Juan Pablo Montero Gonzalez, Bryan Abarca Fonseca)57:47
12CRC Pollos Don José - Múltiples Corella (Jordan Rodriguez Arias, Roberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños, Orlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez, Andres Vinicio Perez Mata, Bryan Jimenez Gonzalez, Ariel Ledezma Madrigal, Dylan Castillo)57:56
13NIC EDA Cycling Team (Salvador Lemus Guerrero, Alexander Ruiz Lepiz, Rafael Ramos, Gerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez, Larry Renys Valle Molina, Fredd Matute, David Josue Castrillo Olivares)58:49
14CRC Equipo Costafrut - Facturar CR (Reyner Steven Alpizar Barquero, Felipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer, Anthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro, Francisco Gamboa, Jim Emanuel Lopez Castillo, Alfonso Esquivel Lizano, Daniel Hernández Vargas)59:49
15CRC Java Cycling Team (Jonathan Josue Ramirez Romero, Marcos Sánchez Fallas, Dorian Calvo Pereira, Anthonny Sánchez Mora, Koby Chinchilla Sánchez, David Quiros Solano)1:01:19

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Jacó - Pérez Zeledón por Alto de San Juan - 142 km - 19 December 2019Mountain


1MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)3:44:10
2CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)s.t.
3CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)1:23
4ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:45
5CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)1:45
6HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)1:45
7CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)1:45
8NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven1:45
9MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)1:45
10CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)4:48
11MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)4:48
12RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)5:22
13CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)5:22
14PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)5:24
15CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)5:47
16CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)5:56
17ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador5:56
18CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)6:55
19CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)6:56
20CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)6:56
21CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)6:58
22CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)6:58
23CRCDylan Castillo (CRC)6:58
24CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)7:03
25HONFredd Matute (HON)8:26
26CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)8:26
27CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)8:26
28CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)8:26
29CRCJosé Pablo Acosta Barrantes (CRC)8:26
30PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)8:28
31CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)8:40
32CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)9:02
33ECUKlever Alirio Cuasquer Perez (ECU)9:03
34CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)9:51
35CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)10:33
36CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)10:57
37CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)11:16
38CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)11:16
39GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)11:42
40GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)11:42
41PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)12:02
42CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)12:02
43CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)12:02
44CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)12:05
45CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)12:50
46GERDaniel Leithner (GER)12:52
47CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)12:53
48CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)12:53
49GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)12:57
50GUALuis Pedro Casasola Monzon (GUA)12:59
51CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)13:29
52RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)13:29
53MEXSalvador Lemus Guerrero (MEX)13:29
54MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)13:29
55CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)14:58
56CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)14:58
57RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula16:46
58RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)16:47
59RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula16:47
60CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)16:47
61CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)16:47
62CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)16:47
63CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)16:50
64MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)16:50
65NICLarry Renys Valle Molina (NIC)17:26
66CRCLuis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal (CRC)17:26
67CRCManuel Alberto Larios Chamorro (CRC)17:27
68CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)17:27
69CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)17:27
70ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)17:29
71NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam18:03
72CRCCarlos Andrés Brenes Mata (CRC)18:03
73NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)21:10
74CRCReyner Steven Alpizar Barquero (CRC)21:47
75PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)23:17
76PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)23:17
77RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo23:17
78CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)23:41
79RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)23:41
80ECULeonidas Sebastian Novoa Pavon (ECU)23:41
81USAGrant Koontz (USA)24:50
82GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)24:50
83ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)25:20
84CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)26:06
85CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)26:18
86GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)28:12
87PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)28:59
88CRCFelipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (CRC)28:59
89GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)50:38
90COLOscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (COL)
91CRCFrancisco Gamboa (CRC)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Dominical - Golfito - 135,5 km - 20 December 2019Medium mountain


1PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)3:25:38
2GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)s.t.
3NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdams.t.
4CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)s.t.
5MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)0:05
6HONFredd Matute (HON)0:20
7PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)0:22
8CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)0:23
9RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)0:26
10ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)0:31
11CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)0:51
12CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)0:51
13ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)0:51
14CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)0:51
15CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)0:51
16CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)4:03
17RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)4:18
18CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)4:18
19ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:18
20CRCManuel Alberto Larios Chamorro (CRC)4:18
21RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)4:18
22HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)4:18
23PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)4:18
24CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)4:18
25CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)4:18
26NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)4:18
27CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)4:18
28CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)4:18
29MEXSalvador Lemus Guerrero (MEX)4:18
30MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)4:18
31CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)4:18
32CRCJosé Pablo Acosta Barrantes (CRC)4:18
33CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)4:18
34CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)4:18
35MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)4:18
36CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)4:18
37CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)4:18
38CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)4:18
39CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)4:18
40GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)4:18
41CRCFelipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (CRC)4:18
42CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)4:18
43CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)4:18
44CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)4:18
45CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)4:18
46CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)4:18
47CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)4:18
48RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:18
49PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)4:18
50NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven4:18
51MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)4:18
52GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)4:18
53MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)4:18
54CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)4:18
55CRCDylan Castillo (CRC)4:18
56ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:18
57CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)4:18
58PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)4:18
59CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)4:18
60PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)4:18
61GUALuis Pedro Casasola Monzon (GUA)4:18
62CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)4:18
63CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)4:18
64RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula4:18
65CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)4:18
66RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula4:18
67CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)4:18
68GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)4:18
69ECUKlever Alirio Cuasquer Perez (ECU)4:18
70CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)4:18
71CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)4:18
72GERDaniel Leithner (GER)4:18
73CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)4:18
74CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)4:18
75RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)4:18
76CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)4:18
77CRCLuis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal (CRC)4:30
78CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)4:30
79CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)4:30
80CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)6:13
81CRCReyner Steven Alpizar Barquero (CRC)7:38
82NICLarry Renys Valle Molina (NIC)8:41
83CRCCarlos Andrés Brenes Mata (CRC)13:42
84CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)13:42
85USAGrant Koontz (USA)13:42
86GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)13:42
87GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)13:42
88CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)18:48
89ECULeonidas Sebastian Novoa Pavon (ECU)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Golfito - Pérez Zeledón por Buenos Aires - 178 km - 21 December 2019Medium mountain


1RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)5:14:52
2GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)s.t.
3PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)s.t.
4ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:04
5CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)1:24
6NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven1:24
7RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)4:58
8CRCManuel Alberto Larios Chamorro (CRC)5:09
9USAGrant Koontz (USA)5:57
10MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)5:57
11HONFredd Matute (HON)5:57
12PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)5:57
13RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)6:02
14GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)6:02
15GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)6:02
16MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)6:02
17CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)6:02
18CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)6:52
19CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)7:00
20CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)7:00
21HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)7:00
22CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)7:00
23CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)7:00
24CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)7:00
25ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador7:00
26NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam7:00
27CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)7:00
28CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)7:00
29MEXSalvador Lemus Guerrero (MEX)7:00
30CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)7:00
31CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)7:00
32CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)7:00
33RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)7:00
34CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)7:00
35CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)7:00
36CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)7:00
37CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)7:00
38CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)7:00
39GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)7:00
40CRCJosé Pablo Acosta Barrantes (CRC)7:00
41CRCDylan Castillo (CRC)7:00
42CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)7:00
43MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)7:00
44MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)7:00
45CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)7:00
46CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)7:00
47CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)7:00
48CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)7:00
49CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)7:00
50PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)7:00
51CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)7:00
52PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)7:00
53CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)7:00
54CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)7:00
55CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)7:00
56CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)7:00
57CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)7:00
58CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)7:00
59RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula7:00
60CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)7:00
61RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula7:00
62CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)7:00
63CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)7:00
64NICLarry Renys Valle Molina (NIC)7:00
65ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)7:00
66CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)7:00
67CRCLuis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal (CRC)7:00
68GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)7:11
69CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)7:21
70GUALuis Pedro Casasola Monzon (GUA)11:32
71MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)11:32
72CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)13:45
73CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)13:45
74CRCReyner Steven Alpizar Barquero (CRC)13:45
75ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)13:51
76GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)13:51
77RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:51
78GERDaniel Leithner (GER)13:51
79NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)18:48
80ECUKlever Alirio Cuasquer Perez (ECU)18:48
81CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)18:48
82CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)27:00
83PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)27:00
84CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)30:46
85CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)30:46
86PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)30:46
87CRCCarlos Andrés Brenes Mata (CRC)
88CRCFelipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (CRC)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Pérez Zeledón - Pacayas - 132 km - 22 December 2019Mountain


1ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:16:58
2ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:51
3RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)1:51
4CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)1:51
5HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)1:51
6CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)1:51
7NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven1:51
8CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)1:51
9MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)1:56
10CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)1:59
11GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)1:59
12CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)2:08
13CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)4:29
14ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)4:54
15MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)5:52
16CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)5:58
17PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)6:03
18CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)7:46
19MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)7:46
20ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)8:07
21GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)11:29
22CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)11:43
23CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)11:43
24CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)11:43
25CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)11:43
26CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)11:49
27CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)13:13
28PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)15:23
29PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)20:18
30CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)22:53
31CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)22:56
32RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)22:58
33CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)22:59
34CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)25:05
35CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)26:28
36CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)26:28
37HONFredd Matute (HON)26:50
38CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)27:09
39CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)27:21
40CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)28:13
41RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)30:14
42RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)31:45
43CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)31:45
44GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)34:32
45RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula34:40
46PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)34:40
47MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)34:40
48GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)34:42
49CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)34:46
50MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)34:46
51CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)34:46
52CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)34:46
53CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)34:46
54GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)34:56
55CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)34:56
56CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)34:56
57PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)34:56
58PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)35:56
59RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula35:56
60CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)36:07
61RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo36:07
62NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)36:07
63CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)36:07
64CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)36:22
65CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)36:40
66CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)36:44
67CRCJosé Pablo Acosta Barrantes (CRC)36:58
68ECUKlever Alirio Cuasquer Perez (ECU)37:29
69NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam38:06
70USAGrant Koontz (USA)38:06
71CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)38:06
72CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)38:52
73GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)42:40
74CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)44:44
75CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)45:55
76CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)49:35
77CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)49:35
78GERDaniel Leithner (GER)52:40
79MEXSalvador Lemus Guerrero (MEX)59:44
80GUALuis Pedro Casasola Monzon (GUA)1:01:31
81CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)1:09:41
82CRCLuis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal (CRC)1:11:28
83CRCDylan Castillo (CRC)
84NICLarry Renys Valle Molina (NIC)
85CRCReyner Steven Alpizar Barquero (CRC)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Cot de Oreamuno - San Juan de Chicuá - 13 km - 23 December 2019Time Trial


1CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)39:34
2MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)0:13
3CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)0:35
4CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)0:38
5HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)1:13
6ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:49
7CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)2:02
8CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)2:03
9ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:14
10CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)2:41
11CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)3:00
12ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)3:06
13CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)3:19
14CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)3:28
15ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)3:35
16RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)3:43
17CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)3:59
18CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)4:01
19GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)4:03
20CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)4:06
21RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)4:10
22CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)4:27
23PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)4:28
24GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)4:33
25PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)4:48
26RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)4:55
27CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)5:10
28NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven5:23
29CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)5:34
30CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)5:42
31CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)5:43
32PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)5:51
33GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)6:04
34CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)6:06
35CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)6:15
36CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)6:25
37RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)6:31
38CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)6:31
39MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)6:38
40CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)6:48
41MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)6:49
42CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)7:08
43RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula7:18
44CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)7:18
45GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)7:34
46MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)7:37
47CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)7:42
48CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)7:45
49HONFredd Matute (HON)8:00
50USAGrant Koontz (USA)8:01
51CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)8:02
52CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)8:03
53PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)8:16
54CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)8:18
55GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)8:20
56CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)8:21
57CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)8:26
58MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)8:30
59RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula8:33
60GERDaniel Leithner (GER)8:39
61CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)8:46
62CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)8:47
63CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)8:49
64PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)9:01
65PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)9:02
66CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)9:24
67NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam9:33
68CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)10:21
69CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)10:21
70CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)10:23
71CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)10:34
72CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)10:49
73NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)10:51
74RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:00
75CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)11:03
76CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)11:16
77GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)11:24
77MEXSalvador Lemus Guerrero (MEX)s.t.
77CRCLuis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal (CRC)s.t.
77CRCJosé Pablo Acosta Barrantes (CRC)s.t.
77ECUKlever Alirio Cuasquer Perez (ECU)s.t.
77GUALuis Pedro Casasola Monzon (GUA)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - SEC - Paraíso - 97 km - 24 December 2019Medium mountain


1CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)3:20:52
2ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:20
3MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)2:20
4CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)2:20
5CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)2:20
6HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)2:20
7NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven2:20
8CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)2:23
9CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)2:26
10GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)2:26
11ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)2:28
12CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)2:54
13CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)3:04
14RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)3:05
15GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)3:05
16CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)3:23
17CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)3:23
18PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)3:23
19RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)4:41
20CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)7:06
21CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)7:06
22ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)7:40
23CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)8:25
24CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)8:25
25HONFredd Matute (HON)8:27
26PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)8:29
27CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)8:29
28ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador8:29
29CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)8:29
30CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)8:29
31CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)8:48
32CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)8:57
33CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)9:30
34PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)9:39
35CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)10:05
36CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)10:18
37CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)10:44
38CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)11:03
39CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)11:10
40MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)11:15
41CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)11:32
42PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)13:05
43MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)13:05
44PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)13:13
45RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula13:39
46CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)14:11
47CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)14:33
48NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam15:17
49RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)16:47
50RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)16:47
51RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:47
52CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)20:11
53GERDaniel Leithner (GER)20:11
54CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)20:20
55RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula20:41
56CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)20:44
57CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)20:51
58CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)21:21
59CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)21:26
60CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)21:26
61CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)21:27
62MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)22:53
63CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)22:53
64CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)24:20
65GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)24:46
66CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)25:19
67CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)25:19
68GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)25:19
69CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)25:41
70USAGrant Koontz (USA)26:34
71GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)26:36
72CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)28:50
73MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)28:50
74NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)35:55
75GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)35:55
76CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)36:21
77PERCésar Enrique Gárate Guarníz (PER)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Aurora de Heredia - Aurora de Heredia - 10 km - 25 December 2019Medium mountain


1CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)2:35:11
2RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)3:37
3CRCPaulo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRC)3:37
4RUSEvgenii Tikhonin (RUS)3:39
5MEXJosé Esteban Xopa Maria (MEX)3:40
6CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)3:40
7CRCJordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez (CRC)3:55
8GUAAlex Rony Julajuj Julajuj (GUA)4:13
9CRCRicardo Rouillon Villa (CRC)4:45
10CRCRoberto Antonio Argüello Bolaños (CRC)4:45
11NEDReinier Honig (NED)Viro - Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven6:27
12ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador6:30
13CRCMainor Gerardo Rojas Davis (CRC)6:30
14RUSMikhail Fokin (RUS)6:30
15CRCAnthonny Sánchez Mora (CRC)6:30
16MEXEduardo Corte Cordero (MEX)6:30
17GUAJosé David Canastuj Calel (GUA)6:34
18CRCOrlando Esteban Quesada Alvarez (CRC)6:45
19RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)7:00
20PERGiancarlo Zeoli Raymundo Balbin (PER)7:00
21NEDStephan Bakker (NED)WP Groot Amsterdam7:04
22RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula7:04
23GUASamuel Chete Santos (GUA)7:08
24HONFredd Matute (HON)7:08
25RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula7:10
26ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador7:10
27RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:10
28MEXJuan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (MEX)7:13
29HONLuis Enrique López Nolasco (HON)7:14
30CRCJimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez (CRC)7:16
31MEXEfrén Santos Moreno (MEX)7:16
32CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)7:19
33CRCSergio Arias Villanueva (CRC)7:19
34CRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)7:19
35CRCSebastián Moyà Ramirez (CRC)7:19
36CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)7:19
37CRCGuillermo González Castro (CRC)7:19
38CRCAllan José Morales Castillo (CRC)7:19
39CRCVladimir Calvo Sanchez (CRC)7:19
40CRCAndrey Fonseca Ureña (CRC)7:19
41PERAlexey Andy Limaylla Zevallos (PER)7:19
42CRCFabricio Quirós Araya (CRC)7:19
43CRCAndres Alpizar (CRC)7:22
44CRCAlfonso Esquivel Lizano (CRC)7:22
45CRCAnthony Gerardo Vega Alfaro (CRC)7:22
46CRCSebastián Tencio Pereira (CRC)7:22
47PERAlaín Rossbel Quispe Colque (PER)7:41
48PERBill Janz Toscano Fernández (PER)7:51
49CRCSteven Méndez Sanchez (CRC)7:51
50MEXGerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez (MEX)8:04
51CRCJuan Pablo Montero Gonzalez (CRC)8:39
52CRCAlejandro Castillo Fallas (CRC)8:39
53CRCKoby Chinchilla Sánchez (CRC)8:47
54PERRobinson Steven Ruiz Calle (PER)9:25
55ECUPablo Andres Caicedo Romo (ECU)9:30
56CRCJorge Andres Nuñez Campos (CRC)14:18
57CRCLuis José Alfaro Alvarez (CRC)14:18
58CRCDavid Quiros Solano (CRC)14:21
59CRCMarcos Sánchez Fallas (CRC)14:21
60CRCLuis Diego Solano Rojas (CRC)14:28
61GERDaniel Leithner (GER)14:34
62CRCErick Francisco Segura Fallas (CRC)14:57
63CRCDaniel Jara Rodriguez (CRC)15:57
64CRCJordan Rodriguez Arias (CRC)16:57
65CRCFelipe Molina Gutierrez (CRC)16:57
66CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)16:57
67GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)16:57
68CRCDaniel Gerardo Gómez Hernandez (CRC)16:57
69GUAJosé Vicente Antonio Sáenz Merida (GUA)16:57
70CRCDaniel Hernández Vargas (CRC)16:57
71CRCAmil Ayub Munich Calvo (CRC)18:57
72GUAWerner Isaac Perez Zamora (GUA)19:57
73CRCAlexander Ruiz Lepiz (CRC)
74USAGrant Koontz (USA)
75ECURommel Andres Caza Viteri (ECU)
76NEDIwan Schrijver (NED)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved