All sports Site
All sports Site
Armenia - Yerevan- Founded in 1992
Football Club Banants Yerevan is a football team from Armenia, based in Yerevan. The club was founded in 1992. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Armenian Premier League. Urartu FC plays their home games in the Banants Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 44 | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 40 | +1 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 25 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 |
30 July 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | BKMA Yerevan (6) | 1 - 2 | Urartu FC (4) |
7 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 2 | Urartu FC (2) | 2 - 1 | FC Ararat-Armenia (5) |
13 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 3 | FC Noah (3) | 2 - 0 | Urartu FC (5) |
20 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | Urartu FC (5) | 1 - 1 | Pyunik Erevan (2) |
26 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Shirak FC Gyumri (8) | 0 - 2 | Urartu FC (3) |
1 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 6 | FC West Armenia (10) | 2 - 5 | Urartu FC (3) |
15 September 2023 - 14h00 Round 7 | FC Alashkert (2) | 4 - 2 | Urartu FC (4) |
19 September 2023 - 14h00 Round 8 | Urartu FC (4) | 3 - 1 | FC Van Yerevan (10) |
24 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 9 | FC Ararat Yerevan (7) | 1 - 1 | Urartu FC (2) |
28 September 2023 - 13h00 Round 9 | Urartu FC (2) | 2 - 1 | BKMA Yerevan (6) |
3 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 11 | FC Ararat-Armenia (3) | 1 - 2 | Urartu FC (2) |
21 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 12 | Urartu FC (2) | 1 - 0 | FC Noah (5) |
25 October 2023 - 13h00 Round 13 | Pyunik Erevan (1) | 3 - 1 | Urartu FC (3) |
30 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 14 | Urartu FC (4) | 2 - 2 | Shirak FC Gyumri (8) |
3 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 15 | Urartu FC (4) | 1 - 2 | FC West Armenia (9) |
8 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 16 | Urartu FC (4) | 1 - 0 | FC Alashkert (5) |
12 November 2023 - 11h30 Round 17 | FC Van Yerevan (10) | 2 - 2 | Urartu FC (4) |
29 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 18 | Urartu FC (4) | 2 - 1 | FC Ararat Yerevan (6) |
4 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 19 | BKMA Yerevan (6) | 2 - 0 | Urartu FC (4) |
9 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 20 | Urartu FC (4) | 1 - 3 | FC Ararat-Armenia (2) |
22 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 21 | FC Noah (3) | 1 - 1 | Urartu FC (4) |
27 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | Urartu FC (4) | 1 - 1 | Pyunik Erevan (1) |
2 March 2024 - 12h00 Round 23 | Shirak FC Gyumri (7) | 1 - 0 | Urartu FC (4) |
8 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 24 | Urartu FC (4) | 1 - 2 | FC West Armenia (10) |
16 March 2024 - 12h00 Round 25 | FC Alashkert (5) | 0 - 2 | Urartu FC (4) |
30 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 26 | Urartu FC (4) | 1 - 1 | FC Van Yerevan (9) |
3 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 27 | FC Ararat Yerevan (6) | 0 - 0 | Urartu FC (4) |
13 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 28 | Urartu FC (4) | 2 - 1 | BKMA Yerevan (10) |
17 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 29 | FC Ararat-Armenia (3) | 2 - 0 | Urartu FC (4) |
23 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 30 | Urartu FC (4) | 0 - 1 | FC Noah (1) |
28 April 2024 - 14h00 Round 31 | Pyunik Erevan | - | Urartu FC |
1 May 2024 - 15h00 Round 32 | Urartu FC | - | Shirak FC Gyumri |
5 May 2024 - 15h00 Round 33 | FC West Armenia | - | Urartu FC |
14 May 2024 - 15h00 Round 34 | Urartu FC | - | FC Alashkert |
18 May 2024 - 15h00 Round 35 | FC Van Yerevan | - | Urartu FC |
24 May 2024 - 15h00 Round 36 | Urartu FC | - | FC Ararat Yerevan |
11 July 2023 - 17h00 First Qualifying Round | Urartu FC | 0 - 1 | HSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) |
18 July 2023 - 20h00 First Qualifying Round | HSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) | 3 - 2 (3 pen 3) | Urartu FC |