All sports Site

Menu
Ice Hockey - Alps Hockey League - 2019/2020 - Home

Ice Hockey - Alps Hockey League - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Asiago Hockey
  • EC Bregenzerwald
  • EC KAC Klagenfurt II
  • EC Kitzbühel
  • EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II
  • EHC Lustenau
  • EK Zeller Eisbären
  • FBI-VEU Feldkirch
  • HC Fassa
  • HC Gherdëina-Gardena
  • HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria Wolves
  • HDD Acroni Jesenice
  • HDD Olimpija Ljubljana
  • Red Bulls Salzburg U20
  • SG Cortina
  • SSI Vipiteno Broncos
  • SV Ritten-Renon
  • Vienna Capitals II

Home

Alps Hockey League 2019/2020 - Home

Regular Season (14/09/2019 - 01/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)81342263313369+64
2SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)75342145415579+76
3HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)75342327213675+61
4SG Cortina (ITA)62341477612087+33
5Asiago Hockey (ITA)603416410413199+32
6HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)60341559512294+28
7EHC Lustenau (AUT)5834154105128100+28
8HC Fassa (ITA)5834172123104103+1
9FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)5734146113125117+8
10SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)5734181141117111+6
11Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)543415212513590+45
12EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)4834141154117116+1
13HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)4534123163110128-18
14EC Kitzbühel (AUT)393410419194127-33
15EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)32348220482122-40
16EC Bregenzerwald (AUT)29348223196163-67
17Vienna Capitals II (AUT)25346223383145-62
18EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)3340132141204-163

Playoffs

1 February 2020
19h00EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)EK Zeller Eisbären1 - 2 ot
(1-1, 0-0, 0-0, 0-1)
HDD Olimpija LjubljanaHDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
19h00HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)HC Gherdëina-Gardena1 - 4
(0-2, 1-2, 0-0)
Red Bulls Salzburg U20Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)
19h00SG Cortina (ITA)SG Cortina3 - 1
(1-0, 0-1, 2-0)
FBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)
19h00SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)SSI Vipiteno Broncos4 - 3
(0-1, 3-1, 1-1)
EC KAC Klagenfurt IIEC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)
19h00HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria Wolves5 - 0
(0-0, 1-0, 4-0)
Vienna Capitals IIVienna Capitals II (AUT)
19h00EHC Lustenau (AUT)EHC Lustenau7 - 2
(2-0, 2-1, 3-1)
HC FassaHC Fassa (ITA)
19h00HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)HDD Acroni Jesenice7 - 0
(3-0, 1-0, 3-0)
EC BregenzerwaldEC Bregenzerwald (AUT)
19h00SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)SV Ritten-Renon8 - 1
(2-0, 1-1, 5-0)
EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)
19h00Asiago Hockey (ITA)Asiago Hockey14 - 3
(4-0, 2-1, 8-2)
EC KitzbühelEC Kitzbühel (AUT)

Detail of the results


Qualifying Round - Group A (11/02/2020 - 04/03/2020)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)241070214031+9
2SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)221052304234+8
3HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)191060404133+8
4EHC Lustenau (AUT)171031423130+1
5EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)111031603643-7
6Vienna Capitals II (AUT)71020711938-19
11 February 2020
19h15Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg U20PostponedVienna Capitals IIVienna Capitals II (AUT)
19h30EHC Lustenau (AUT)EHC LustenauPostponedHC Gherdëina-GardenaHC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)
20h00SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)SSI Vipiteno BroncosPostponedEC KAC Klagenfurt IIEC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)
13 February 2020
19h00Vienna Capitals II (AUT)Vienna Capitals IIPostponedSSI Vipiteno BroncosSSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)
20h30HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)HC Gherdëina-GardenaPostponedRed Bulls Salzburg U20Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)
14 February 2020
19h00EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt IIPostponedEHC LustenauEHC Lustenau (AUT)
15 February 2020
19h15Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg U20PostponedSSI Vipiteno BroncosSSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)
19h30Vienna Capitals II (AUT)Vienna Capitals IIPostponedEHC LustenauEHC Lustenau (AUT)
16 February 2020
17h00EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt IIPostponedHC Gherdëina-GardenaHC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)
18 February 2020
20h00SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)SSI Vipiteno BroncosPostponedEHC LustenauEHC Lustenau (AUT)
20 February 2020
19h15Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg U20PostponedHC Gherdëina-GardenaHC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)
19h30EHC Lustenau (AUT)EHC LustenauPostponedEC KAC Klagenfurt IIEC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)
22 February 2020
15h00EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt IIPostponedRed Bulls Salzburg U20Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)
19h30SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)SSI Vipiteno BroncosPostponedVienna Capitals IIVienna Capitals II (AUT)
23 February 2020
17h30HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)HC Gherdëina-GardenaPostponedVienna Capitals IIVienna Capitals II (AUT)
25 February 2020
19h00Vienna Capitals II (AUT)Vienna Capitals IIPostponedEC KAC Klagenfurt IIEC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)
19h15Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg U20PostponedEHC LustenauEHC Lustenau (AUT)
20h30HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)HC Gherdëina-GardenaPostponedSSI Vipiteno BroncosSSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)
27 February 2020
18h00Vienna Capitals II (AUT)Vienna Capitals IIPostponedHC Gherdëina-GardenaHC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)
19h15Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg U20PostponedEC KAC Klagenfurt IIEC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)
19h30EHC Lustenau (AUT)EHC LustenauPostponedSSI Vipiteno BroncosSSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)
29 February 2020
15h00EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt IIPostponedVienna Capitals IIVienna Capitals II (AUT)
18h00SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)SSI Vipiteno BroncosPostponedHC Gherdëina-GardenaHC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)
19h30EHC Lustenau (AUT)EHC LustenauPostponedRed Bulls Salzburg U20Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)
2 March 2020
20h00Vienna Capitals II (AUT)Vienna Capitals IIPostponedRed Bulls Salzburg U20Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)
20h00HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)HC Gherdëina-GardenaPostponedEHC LustenauEHC Lustenau (AUT)
20h00EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)EC KAC Klagenfurt IIPostponedSSI Vipiteno BroncosSSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)
4 March 2020
20h00EHC Lustenau (AUT)EHC LustenauPostponedVienna Capitals IIVienna Capitals II (AUT)
20h00SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA)SSI Vipiteno BroncosPostponedRed Bulls Salzburg U20Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)
20h00HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA)HC Gherdëina-GardenaPostponedEC KAC Klagenfurt IIEC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT)

Detail of the results


Qualifying Round - Group B (11/02/2020 - 04/03/2020)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)311090014824+24
2HC Fassa (ITA)241061304132+9
3EC Kitzbühel (AUT)211061305026+24
4EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)161041504033+7
5EC Bregenzerwald (AUT)81020623544-9
6EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)010001001469-55
11 February 2020
19h30FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)FBI-VEU FeldkirchPostponedEC BregenzerwaldEC Bregenzerwald (AUT)
19h30EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)
20h30HC Fassa (ITA)HC FassaPostponedEC KitzbühelEC Kitzbühel (AUT)
13 February 2020
19h00EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIPostponedEC KitzbühelEC Kitzbühel (AUT)
19h30EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedFBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)
20h15EC Bregenzerwald (AUT)EC BregenzerwaldPostponedHC FassaHC Fassa (ITA)
15 February 2020
19h00EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIPostponedEC BregenzerwaldEC Bregenzerwald (AUT)
20h00EC Kitzbühel (AUT)EC KitzbühelPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)
20h30HC Fassa (ITA)HC FassaPostponedFBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)
18 February 2020
19h00EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIPostponedHC FassaHC Fassa (ITA)
20 February 2020
20h00EC Kitzbühel (AUT)EC KitzbühelPostponedEC BregenzerwaldEC Bregenzerwald (AUT)
20h30HC Fassa (ITA)HC FassaPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)
22 February 2020
19h30EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedEC KitzbühelEC Kitzbühel (AUT)
19h30EC Bregenzerwald (AUT)EC BregenzerwaldPostponedEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)
19h30FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)FBI-VEU FeldkirchPostponedHC FassaHC Fassa (ITA)
23 February 2020
18h00FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)FBI-VEU FeldkirchPostponedEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)
25 February 2020
19h30EC Bregenzerwald (AUT)EC BregenzerwaldPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)
20h00EC Kitzbühel (AUT)EC KitzbühelPostponedFBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)
27 February 2020
19h30FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)FBI-VEU FeldkirchPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)
20h00EC Kitzbühel (AUT)EC KitzbühelPostponedEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)
20h30HC Fassa (ITA)HC FassaPostponedEC BregenzerwaldEC Bregenzerwald (AUT)
29 February 2020
13h30EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIPostponedFBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)
19h30EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedHC FassaHC Fassa (ITA)
20h00EC Bregenzerwald (AUT)EC BregenzerwaldPostponedEC KitzbühelEC Kitzbühel (AUT)
2 March 2020
20h00EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)
20h00EC Kitzbühel (AUT)EC KitzbühelPostponedHC FassaHC Fassa (ITA)
20h00EC Bregenzerwald (AUT)EC BregenzerwaldPostponedFBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)
4 March 2020
20h00HC Fassa (ITA)HC FassaPostponedEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT)
20h00FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)FBI-VEU FeldkirchPostponedEC KitzbühelEC Kitzbühel (AUT)
20h00EK Zeller Eisbären (AUT)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedEC BregenzerwaldEC Bregenzerwald (AUT)

Detail of the results


Main Round (13/02/2020 - 04/03/2020)

TeamPtsMPWWOLLOGFGAdiff
1HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)191051402719+8
2SG Cortina (ITA)191051313130+1
3HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)171050322627-1
4SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)161022332223-1
5HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)161031512021-1
6Asiago Hockey (ITA)131032502127-6
13 February 2020
19h15HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)HDD Olimpija LjubljanaPostponedHDD Acroni JeseniceHDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)
20h00HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesPostponedSG CortinaSG Cortina (ITA)
20h00SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)SV Ritten-RenonPostponedAsiago HockeyAsiago Hockey (ITA)
15 February 2020
18h00HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)HDD Acroni JesenicePostponedHC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesHC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)
20h30Asiago Hockey (ITA)Asiago HockeyPostponedHDD Olimpija LjubljanaHDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
20h30SG Cortina (ITA)SG CortinaPostponedSV Ritten-RenonSV Ritten-Renon (ITA)
18 February 2020
19h15HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)HDD Olimpija LjubljanaPostponedSG CortinaSG Cortina (ITA)
20h00SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)SV Ritten-RenonPostponedHC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesHC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)
20h30Asiago Hockey (ITA)Asiago HockeyPostponedHDD Acroni JeseniceHDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)
20 February 2020
19h00HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)HDD Acroni JesenicePostponedSV Ritten-RenonSV Ritten-Renon (ITA)
20h00HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesPostponedHDD Olimpija LjubljanaHDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
20h30SG Cortina (ITA)SG CortinaPostponedAsiago HockeyAsiago Hockey (ITA)
22 February 2020
18h00HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)HDD Acroni JesenicePostponedSG CortinaSG Cortina (ITA)
20h00SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)SV Ritten-RenonPostponedHDD Olimpija LjubljanaHDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
20h30Asiago Hockey (ITA)Asiago HockeyPostponedHC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesHC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)
25 February 2020
19h15HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)HDD Olimpija LjubljanaPostponedSV Ritten-RenonSV Ritten-Renon (ITA)
20h00HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesPostponedAsiago HockeyAsiago Hockey (ITA)
20h30SG Cortina (ITA)SG CortinaPostponedHDD Acroni JeseniceHDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)
27 February 2020
19h15HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)HDD Olimpija LjubljanaPostponedHC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesHC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)
20h00SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)SV Ritten-RenonPostponedHDD Acroni JeseniceHDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)
20h30Asiago Hockey (ITA)Asiago HockeyPostponedSG CortinaSG Cortina (ITA)
29 February 2020
18h00HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)HDD Acroni JesenicePostponedAsiago HockeyAsiago Hockey (ITA)
20h00HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesPostponedSV Ritten-RenonSV Ritten-Renon (ITA)
20h30SG Cortina (ITA)SG CortinaPostponedHDD Olimpija LjubljanaHDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
2 March 2020
20h00HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)HDD Acroni JesenicePostponedHDD Olimpija LjubljanaHDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
20h00Asiago Hockey (ITA)Asiago HockeyPostponedSV Ritten-RenonSV Ritten-Renon (ITA)
20h00SG Cortina (ITA)SG CortinaPostponedHC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesHC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)
4 March 2020
20h00HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesPostponedHDD Acroni JeseniceHDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)
20h00HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)HDD Olimpija LjubljanaPostponedAsiago HockeyAsiago Hockey (ITA)
20h00SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)SV Ritten-RenonPostponedSG CortinaSG Cortina (ITA)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (07/03/2020 - 14/03/2020)

Event cancelled


First Round
7 March 2020
17h30HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)HDD Olimpija Ljubljana - SV Ritten-RenonSV Ritten-Renon (ITA)
19h00HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)HDD Acroni Jesenice - Asiago HockeyAsiago Hockey (ITA)
20h00HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria Wolves - FBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)
20h00SG Cortina (ITA)SG Cortina - Red Bulls Salzburg U20Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)
8 March 2020
18h30HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)HDD Olimpija Ljubljana - SV Ritten-RenonSV Ritten-Renon (ITA)
10 March 2020
19h15Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg U20 - SG CortinaSG Cortina (ITA)
19h30Asiago Hockey (ITA)Asiago Hockey - HDD Acroni JeseniceHDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)
19h30FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)FBI-VEU Feldkirch - HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesHC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)
12 March 2020
19h00HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)HDD Acroni Jesenice - Asiago HockeyAsiago Hockey (ITA)
20h00HC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria Wolves - FBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)
20h00SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)SV Ritten-Renon - HDD Olimpija LjubljanaHDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
20h00SG Cortina (ITA)SG Cortina - Red Bulls Salzburg U20Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)
14 March 2020
14h00Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT)Red Bulls Salzburg U20 - SG CortinaSG Cortina (ITA)
19h30Asiago Hockey (ITA)Asiago Hockey - HDD Acroni JeseniceHDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO)
19h30FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT)FBI-VEU Feldkirch - HC Pustertal Wölfe  Val Pusteria WolvesHC Pustertal Wölfe Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA)
20h00SV Ritten-Renon (ITA)SV Ritten-Renon - HDD Olimpija LjubljanaHDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved