All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Nanchang - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Nanchang 2019

ChinaChina - 7th September 2019 - 15th September 2019 - Hard


Final

15th Sep - 10h10Rebecca Petersondef.Elena Rybakina6-2 6-0


Semi-Finals

14th Sep - 11h45Elena Rybakinadef.Shuai Peng6-1 3-6 6-2
14th Sep - 10h05Rebecca Petersondef.Nina Stojanovic6-3 6-1


Quarter-Finals

13th Sep - 12h15Shuai Pengdef.Lin Zhu6-4 7-6
13th Sep - 17h25Elena Rybakinadef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 3-6 7-5
13th Sep - 14h15Rebecca Petersondef.Magda Linette6-3 6-7 7-6
13th Sep - 09h10Nina Stojanovicdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-7 6-4 6-4


Round of 16

12th Sep - 09h10Lin Zhudef.Shuai Zhang6-0 1-0 ab.
12th Sep - 10h10Shuai Pengdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 0-6 6-4
12th Sep - 09h10Elena Rybakinadef.Xin-yu Wang7-6 6-2
11th Sep - 10h25Viktorija Golubicdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino1-6 6-0 6-3
11th Sep - 10h30Rebecca Petersondef.Jana Fett7-6 6-4
11th Sep - 09h10Magda Linettedef.Fangzhou Liu6-2 6-3
11th Sep - 10h55Kateryna Kozlovadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-2 6-2
12th Sep - 09h10Nina Stojanovicdef.Samantha Stosur6-4 6-3


Round of 32

10th Sep - 12h15Shuai Zhangdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-3 6-3
10th Sep - 09h05Lin Zhudef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-2 6-2
10th Sep - 10h45Shuai Pengdef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-4 6-2
10th Sep - 11h40Kristyna Pliskovadef.Stefanie Vögele7-5 6-3
10th Sep - 11h15Elena Rybakinadef.Ankita Raina6-2 4-6 6-3
10th Sep - 09h05Xin-yu Wangdef.Xinyu Gao5-7 6-0 7-5
9th Sep - 09h05Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Monica Niculescu1-6 6-3 4-1 ab.
9th Sep - 09h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-3 6-2
9th Sep - 09h10Rebecca Petersondef.Fang Ying Xun6-0 6-3
10th Sep - 10h25Jana Fettdef.Katarina Zavatska7-6 2-6 6-1
9th Sep - 11h10Fangzhou Liudef.Anna Danilina6-3 2-6 7-5
9th Sep - 10h25Magda Linettedef.Giuliana Olmos6-3 6-2
9th Sep - 10h35Kateryna Kozlovadef.Greta Arn6-2 6-1
9th Sep - 09h10Dalila Jakupovicdef.Sara Errani6-1 6-1
10th Sep - 09h10Samantha Stosurdef.Arina Rodionova7-6 6-3
10th Sep - 09h10Nina Stojanovicdef.Yafan Wang6-2 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Sep - 09h10Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Ziyue Sun6-3 6-3
8th Sep - 09h10Giuliana Olmosdef.Emily Webley-Smith6-1 7-5
8th Sep - 10h30Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Yidi Yang6-2 1-6 6-2
8th Sep - 10h30Greta Arndef.Kaylah McPhee7-6 7-6
8th Sep - 09h10Jana Fettdef.Aldila Sutjiadi6-2 6-4
8th Sep - 10h45Anna Danilinadef.Urszula Radwanska5-7 6-2 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

7th Sep - 09h10Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Wushuang Zheng7-5 6-0
7th Sep - 10h55Ziyue Sundef.Jacqueline Cako6-1 6-0
7th Sep - 09h10Emily Webley-Smithdef.Shilin Xu6-4 6-4
7th Sep - 09h10Giuliana Olmosdef.Eden Silva6-4 6-3
7th Sep - 12h00Yidi Yangdef.Shuyue Ma6-4 6-4
7th Sep - 11h50Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Xuliu Sun6-4 6-2
7th Sep - 11h00Kaylah McPheedef.Mana Ayukawa6-1 7-5
7th Sep - 10h40Greta Arndef.Ying Zhang6-2 6-2
7th Sep - 09h10Aldila Sutjiadidef.Jaimee Fourlis4-6 7-5 6-4
7th Sep - 12h15Jana Fettdef.Sofia Shapatava6-4 6-2
7th Sep - 13h00Urszula Radwanskadef.Alexa Guarachi7-6 6-2
7th Sep - 12h40Anna Danilinadef.Shanshan Guo7-5 2-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved