All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Toronto - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Toronto - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

Toronto 2021

CanadaCanada - Toronto - 7 August 2021 - 15 August 2021 - Hard


Final

15th Aug - 22h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Reilly Opelka6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

14th Aug - 21h00Reilly Opelkadef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-7 7-6 6-4
15th Aug - 02h10Daniil Medvedevdef.John Isner6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

13th Aug - 18h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Casper Ruud6-1 6-4
13th Aug - 19h45Reilly Opelkadef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-3 7-6
14th Aug - 01h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Hubert Hurkacz2-6 7-6 7-6
14th Aug - 03h45John Isnerdef.Gaël Monfils7-6 6-4


Round of 16

12th Aug - 17h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Karen Khachanov6-3 6-2
12th Aug - 17h10Casper Ruuddef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-3
12th Aug - 18h50John Isnerdef.Andrey Rublev7-5 7-6
12th Aug - 20h40Reilly Opelkadef.Lloyd Harris4-6 7-6 7-6
12th Aug - 21h00Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 3-6 7-5
12th Aug - 23h45Gaël Monfilsdef.Frances Tiafoe6-1 7-6
13th Aug - 01h10Daniil Medvedevdef.James Duckworth6-2 6-4
13th Aug - 02h35Hubert Hurkaczdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-7 6-4 6-4


Round of 32

10th Aug - 21h00Daniil Medvedevdef.Alexander Bublik4-6 6-3 6-4
11th Aug - 00h25Casper Ruuddef.Marin Cilic6-3 3-6 6-3
11th Aug - 01h50Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Ugo Humbert6-3 6-7 6-1
11th Aug - 04h45Reilly Opelkadef.Grigor Dimitrov6-3 6-4
11th Aug - 17h10John Isnerdef.Cristian Garín4-6 6-3 6-4
11th Aug - 17h10Lloyd Harrisdef.Feliciano López6-2 6-3
11th Aug - 17h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-5 6-4
11th Aug - 17h10James Duckworthdef.Jannik Sinner6-3 6-4
11th Aug - 19h05Andrey Rublevdef.Fabio Fognini7-6 6-3
11th Aug - 19h45Karen Khachanovdef.Aslan Karatsev7-6 6-4
11th Aug - 20h35Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Alex De Minaur6-1 6-1
11th Aug - 21h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Benoît Paire7-5 6-1
11th Aug - 22h20Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Tommy Paul6-3 6-4
11th Aug - 22h40Hubert Hurkaczdef.Kei Nishikoriw.o.
12th Aug - 01h05Frances Tiafoedef.Denis Shapovalov6-1 6-4
12th Aug - 02h45Gaël Monfilsdef.John Millman3-6 6-3 6-4


First Round

Daniil Medvedev Bye
9th Aug - 22h15Alexander Bublikdef.Daniel Evans6-4 6-4
9th Aug - 21h05James Duckworthdef.Taylor Fritz7-6 6-3
Jannik Sinner Bye
Alex De Minaur Bye
10th Aug - 17h05Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Jenson Brooksby2-6 6-0 6-4
10th Aug - 17h05Kei Nishikoridef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-4 6-7 6-2
Hubert Hurkacz Bye
Andrey Rublev Bye
9th Aug - 19h45Fabio Fogninidef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-7 6-2 6-4
10th Aug - 19h35John Isnerdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-4 6-1
Cristian Garín Bye
Gaël Monfils Bye
10th Aug - 00h00John Millmandef.Ricardas Berankis6-3 7-6
10th Aug - 20h10Frances Tiafoedef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-4 6-3
Denis Shapovalov Bye
Casper Ruud Bye
9th Aug - 17h10Marin Cilicdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-2 4-6 6-3
10th Aug - 17h05Dusan Lajovicdef.Emil Ruusuvuori3-6 6-3 6-3
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
Aslan Karatsev Bye
10th Aug - 17h10Karen Khachanovdef.Cameron Norrie6-4 5-7 6-4
9th Aug - 17h10Ugo Humbertdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
10th Aug - 21h40Benoît Pairedef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 6-4
10th Aug - 01h00Tommy Pauldef.Vasek Pospisil6-7 6-2 6-3
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
10th Aug - 03h50Reilly Opelkadef.Nick Kyrgios4-6 7-6 6-4
9th Aug - 22h30Lloyd Harrisdef.Brayden Schnur6-3 6-2
Feliciano López Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Frances Tiafoe6-1 6-4
8th Aug - 17h10Tommy Pauldef.Liam Broady7-6 6-3
Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Feliciano López7-5 7-6
8th Aug - 17h10James Duckworthdef.Peter Polansky4-6 6-1 6-2
Ricardas Berankisdef.Emilio Gómez6-4 7-5
Brayden Schnurdef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

7th Aug - 23h15Frances Tiafoedef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-2 0-6 6-4
Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Steven Diez6-3 6-2
Tommy Pauldef.Liam Draxl7-6 6-4
Liam Broadydef.Alexei Popyrin5-7 7-6 7-6
8th Aug - 00h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Michael Mmoh7-6 6-2
7th Aug - 21h00Feliciano Lópezdef.Maxime Cressy7-6 6-4
Peter Polanskydef.Dominik Koepfer6-3 6-4
James Duckworthdef.Illya Marchenko6-1 6-3
8th Aug - 00h10Emilio Gómezdef.Max Purcell7-6 6-7 7-6
Ricardas Berankisdef.Norbert Gombos7-6 6-4
Brayden Schnurdef.Marcos Giron6-2 6-3
7th Aug - 23h30Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Benjamin Bonzi6-3 2-6 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved