All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Toronto - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Toronto - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

Toronto 2018

CanadaCanada - Toronto - 4th August 2018 - 12th August 2018 - Hard


Final

12th Aug - 22h10Rafael Nadaldef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-2 7-6


Semi-Finals

12th Aug - 04h20Rafael Nadaldef.Karen Khachanov7-6 6-4
11th Aug - 21h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Kevin Anderson6-7 6-4 7-6


Quarter-Finals

11th Aug - 02h10Rafael Nadaldef.Marin Cilic2-6 6-4 6-4
11th Aug - 00h40Karen Khachanovdef.Robin Haase6-3 6-1
10th Aug - 18h45Kevin Andersondef.Grigor Dimitrov6-2 6-2
10th Aug - 20h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Alexander Zverev3-6 7-6 6-4


Round of 16

10th Aug - 02h25Rafael Nadaldef.Stanislas Wawrinka7-5 7-6
9th Aug - 22h10Marin Cilicdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-2
10th Aug - 00h40Robin Haasedef.Denis Shapovalov7-5 6-2
10th Aug - 00h50Karen Khachanovdef.John Isner7-6 7-6
9th Aug - 17h15Grigor Dimitrovdef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 3-6 7-6
9th Aug - 18h55Kevin Andersondef.Ilya Ivashka7-5 6-3
9th Aug - 20h00Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Novak Djokovic6-3 6-7 6-3
9th Aug - 22h35Alexander Zverevdef.Daniil Medvedev6-3 6-2


Round of 32

9th Aug - 01h50Rafael Nadaldef.Benoît Paire6-2 6-3
9th Aug - 02h05Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Marton Fucsovics1-6 7-6 7-6
9th Aug - 03h45Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Sam Querrey6-4 3-6 6-1
8th Aug - 04h50Marin Cilicdef.Borna Coric6-3 3-6 6-1
8th Aug - 18h10Robin Haasedef.Mikhail Youzhny7-5 6-2
8th Aug - 22h45Denis Shapovalovdef.Fabio Fognini6-3 7-5
8th Aug - 18h25Karen Khachanovdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-4 7-6
8th Aug - 22h25John Isnerdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-6 6-2
8th Aug - 00h30Grigor Dimitrovdef.Fernando Verdasco4-6 6-2 7-6
8th Aug - 22h05Frances Tiafoedef.Milos Raonic7-6 4-6 6-1
8th Aug - 18h30Ilya Ivashkadef.Ryan Harrison7-6 6-4
8th Aug - 23h15Kevin Andersondef.Evgeny Donskoy4-6 6-2 7-6
8th Aug - 22h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Dominic Thiem6-3 7-6
8th Aug - 18h00Novak Djokovicdef.Peter Polansky6-3 6-4
9th Aug - 03h30Daniil Medvedevdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime3-6 6-4 7-6
9th Aug - 01h50Alexander Zverevdef.Bradley Klahn6-4 5-4


First Round

Rafael Nadal Bye
6th Aug - 17h10Benoît Pairedef.Jared Donaldson6-3 6-4
6th Aug - 18h40Marton Fucsovicsdef.João Sousa6-4 7-6
7th Aug - 17h15Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Nick Kyrgios1-6 7-5 7-5
7th Aug - 01h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Kyle Edmund6-1 6-2
7th Aug - 17h15Sam Querreydef.Adrian Mannarino6-2 7-5
7th Aug - 02h55Borna Coricdef.Vasek Pospisil6-4 6-3
Marin Cilic Bye
Mikhail Youzhny Bye
7th Aug - 17h15Robin Haasedef.Kei Nishikori7-5 6-1
8th Aug - 01h15Denis Shapovalovdef.Jérémy Chardy6-1 6-4
7th Aug - 20h40Fabio Fogninidef.Steve Johnson6-4 6-4
7th Aug - 01h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-0 0-0 ab.
7th Aug - 17h10Karen Khachanovdef.Filip Krajinovic6-3 6-2
7th Aug - 19h15Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas4-6 6-3 6-4
John Isner Bye
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
6th Aug - 18h35Fernando Verdascodef.Peter Gojowczyk6-2 6-2
7th Aug - 18h50Frances Tiafoedef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 6-1
7th Aug - 01h10Milos Raonicdef.David Goffin6-3 5-4
7th Aug - 18h30Ryan Harrisondef.Mackenzie McDonald6-4 6-2
6th Aug - 17h15Ilya Ivashkadef.Yuichi Sugita6-2 6-3
7th Aug - 22h20Evgeny Donskoydef.Andrey Rublev7-6 6-4
Kevin Anderson Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
7th Aug - 18h50Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 7-6
6th Aug - 17h15Peter Polanskydef.Matthew Ebden7-6 6-4
7th Aug - 19h40Novak Djokovicdef.Mirza Basic6-3 7-6
7th Aug - 19h15Daniil Medvedevdef.Jack Sock6-3 3-6 6-3
7th Aug - 21h25Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Lucas Pouille6-4 6-3
7th Aug - 20h00Bradley Klahndef.David Ferrer7-6 6-4
Alexander Zverev Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Aug - 17h10Ryan Harrisondef.Nicolas Mahut6-1 6-2
5th Aug - 18h10Bradley Klahndef.Mirza Basic6-1 7-6
5th Aug - 17h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Mackenzie McDonald7-6 6-4
5th Aug - 18h35Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Filip Peliwo5-7 6-1 6-4
5th Aug - 19h45Ilya Ivashkadef.Stefano Travaglia7-6 6-2
5th Aug - 19h00Evgeny Donskoydef.Mikhail Youzhnyw.o.
5th Aug - 21h05Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Elias Ymerw.o.


Qualifications - First Round

4th Aug - 17h10Ryan Harrisondef.Ernests Gulbis6-3 7-6
4th Aug - 17h20Nicolas Mahutdef.Tim Smyczek7-6 3-6 7-5
4th Aug - 22h05Bradley Klahndef.Bernard Tomic7-5 3-0 ab.
4th Aug - 18h35Mirza Basicdef.Catherine Harrison6-4 6-4
4th Aug - 17h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Norbert Gombos6-3 6-0
4th Aug - 17h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Brayden Schnur6-7 6-3 6-3
4th Aug - 19h30Filip Peliwodef.Malek Jaziri6-4 7-5
4th Aug - 20h50Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Marius Copil2-6 6-3 7-6
4th Aug - 23h05Stefano Travagliadef.Feliciano López6-3 7-6
4th Aug - 20h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Ricardas Berankis7-6 6-2
4th Aug - 21h30Evgeny Donskoydef.Frank Dancevic6-3 6-4
4th Aug - 19h05Mikhail Youzhnydef.Alexis Galarneau6-3 6-4
4th Aug - 19h45Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Hubert Hurkacz4-6 7-5 5-3
4th Aug - 22h55Elias Ymerdef.Benjamin Sigouin7-5 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved