All sports Site
All sports Site
Republic of Korea - 27 May 1996
Zion Lee (born 27 May 1996) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Republic of Korea. She plays her last match during the round of 16 of the Women's Team World Cup 2022. She is actualy 45th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miyuu Kihara | 3-0 (11-8, 12-10, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Katerina Tomanovska | 4-2 (11-6, 7-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-1, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Yidi Wang | 4-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Charlotte Carey | 4-3 (8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-2 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 12-14, 7-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open from 28 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tze Wing Mak | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Danielle Konsbruck | 4 - 3 (11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 3-11, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Women's Thailand Open from 16 May to 20 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yee Lok Lam | 4 - 0 (11-4, 11-7, 12-10, 11-3) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Asian Championships from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Reza Amanda Aulia | 3-0 (11-1, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeat | Bara Al-Wedian | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 3-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Women's Korea Open from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mima Ito | 4-2 (11-3, 11-8, 6-11, 2-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 4-1 (16-14, 11-2, 10-12, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Izabela Lupulesku | 4-3 (11-4, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeat | Tetyana Bilenko | 4-2 (12-10, 4-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kristin Silbereisen | 4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Belarus Open from 7 September to 11 September 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adriana Diaz | 4-2 (4-11, 11-7, 11-9, 13-11, 8-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jia Liu | 4-2 (3-11,4-11,11-8,11-7,11-8,11-7) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-2, 12-10) | |
Women's Australian Open from 3 June to 7 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-1 (11-9,11-4,8-11,11-1,12-10) | |
Women's Asian Championships from 26 September to 3 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Myong Sun Ri | 4-3 (11-13,11-9,8-11,11-8,10-12,11-8,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Lauranne Hackemack | 4-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ekaterina Guseva | 4-3 (11-6, 11-7, 3-11, 9-11, 5-11, 11-2, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Junior World Championships - Women's Team from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yee Lok Lam | 3-1 (13-15,11-9,11-8,11-3) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | De-Rong Chih | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7, 11-13, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Manika Batra | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-7) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | Z. Lee - H. Choi | defeat | J. Shao - L. Oliveira | 3-1 (10-12, 11-0, 11-5, 11-7) |
Round of 32 | Z. Lee - H. Choi | defeat | M. Diaz - A. Diaz | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | Z. Lee - H. Choi | defeat | N. Malinina - E. Abraamian | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | Z. Lee - H. Choi | defeated by | M. Chen - T. Qian | 3-0 (11-2, 11-1, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open Doubles from 28 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Y. Kim - Z. Lee | defeated by | H. Hashimoto - H. Sato | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-4) |
Women's Slovenian Open Doubles from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Kim - Z. Lee | defeated by | M. Kihara - M. Nagasaki | 3 - 0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-5) |
Women's Thailand Open Doubles from 16 May to 20 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | Z. Lee - H. Yoon | defeat | Y. Ho - X. Kuan E | 3-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-6, 12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | Z. Lee - H. Yoon | defeated by | O. Paranang - J. Sawettabut | 3 - 1 (12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's German Open Doubles from 27 January to 31 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Z. Lee - Y. Park | defeated by | Y. Han - I. Ivancan | 3-2 (11-4, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8) |
Women's Belarus Open - Doubles from 7 September to 11 September 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Z. Lee - H. Yoon | defeated by | Y. Noskova - Y. Prokhorova | 3-0 (11-5,11-4,11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | E. Ji - Z. Lee | defeat | P. Jha - L. Zhang | 3-1 (9-11,11-8,11-7,11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | E. Ji - Z. Lee | defeat | H. Doo - W. Soo | 4-1 (14-12, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | E. Ji - Z. Lee | defeated by | M. Hirano - M. Ito | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Stevenson - Z. Lee | defeated by | I. Ciobanu - B. Szöcs | 3-0 (11-3,11-8,11-6) |