All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milano-Sanremo - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milano-Sanremo - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2017

Milano-Sanremo 2017

ItalyItaly - 18th March 2017


Milano-Sanremo - 18th March 2017


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:08:39
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
5COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:05
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:05
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:05
9ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05
10AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:05
11DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:05
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:05
13ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
14ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:05
15ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
16SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:05
17GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:05
18BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
19NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:05
20ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:05
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:05
22NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
23DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:05
24KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:05
25ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:05
26NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
27RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:05
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:05
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:05
30FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:05
31ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:05
32ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:05
33ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:05
34ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:05
35DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:05
36AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:05
37ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
38GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:05
39BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:05
40ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:05
41BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
42FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05
43ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
44ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:05
45SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:05
46FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:05
47ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
48ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
49ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05
50FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:05
51FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:05
52BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott0:05
53ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
54ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:18
55ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:20
56ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:31
57SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:31
58ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
59SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:53
60ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:08
61ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:35
62FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:35
63GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:35
64POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:35
65BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:35
66IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:35
67SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:35
68ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:45
69NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb2:25
70SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:28
71ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:52
72NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:52
73DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin3:52
74POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:52
75RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo3:55
76VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Wilier - Selle Italia3:55
77ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:55
78SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin3:55
79ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:55
80SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:55
81ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:55
82LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac3:55
83BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:55
84CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale3:55
85ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:55
86ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:55
87GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb3:55
88GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:55
89GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb3:55
90ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:55
91GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:55
92GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:55
93AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac3:55
94SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale3:55
95GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:55
96ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:55
97ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:55
98GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:55
99FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:59
100AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin3:59
101GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data5:24
102ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:24
103RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo5:24
104SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk5:24
105ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:24
106ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:24
107BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac5:24
108ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:24
109KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana5:24
110ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:24
111UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana5:24
112SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team5:24
113SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:24
114NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin5:24
115ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:24
116COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia5:24
117SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac5:24
118ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:24
119PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar5:24
120SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:24
121DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb5:24
122POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal5:24
123FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:24
124RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo5:24
125SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:24
126LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale5:24
127SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo5:24
128ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:24
129LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux5:24
130RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo5:24
131ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:24
132BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:24
133BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:24
134COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar5:24
135NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates5:24
136ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:24
137AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott5:24
138NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:24
139SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Wilier - Selle Italia5:24
140ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:34
141BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:34
142FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk8:34
143USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:34
144SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:34
145SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar8:34
146NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb8:34
147RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo8:34
148NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:34
149SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar8:34
150AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data8:34
151ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)La Française des Jeux8:34
152GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale8:34
153ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:34
154ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team8:34
155ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:34
156AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac8:34
157ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia8:34
158ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:34
159SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk8:34
160NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana8:34
161BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis8:34
162NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors9:23
163ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia10:44
164FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis10:44
165GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal10:44
166NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk10:44
167DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal10:44
168SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:44
169NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac10:44
170ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data10:44
171RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo10:44
172USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac10:44
173FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis14:15
174ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:15
175NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:15
176BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:15
177FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:15
178AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team14:15
179LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe14:15
180RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo14:15
181RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data14:15
182ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:15
183AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk14:15
184BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis14:15
185AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data14:15
186ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:15
187NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb14:15
188NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb14:15
189RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin14:15
190NEDRik Van Ijzendoorn (NED)Novo Nordisk16:40
191ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates17:22
192ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk17:22
193RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo17:22
194JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini17:22
195NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk17:22

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved