All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2017

Amstel Gold Race 2017

NetherlandsNetherlands - 16th April 2017


Amstel Gold Race - 16th April 2017


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors6:31:40
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:10
4AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:10
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:10
6COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:14
8AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:10
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:11
10AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb1:11
11SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11
12BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:11
13BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11
14FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:11
15BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11
16ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data1:11
17AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:11
18RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott1:11
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:11
20GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11
21NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:11
22DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott1:11
23NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:11
24POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:11
25USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:11
26NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:11
27ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:11
28FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:11
29ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:11
30AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb1:11
31NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:11
32ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:11
33ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:11
34FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:11
35DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:11
36BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:11
37BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11
38PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:11
39LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:11
40ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11
41SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:11
42BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11
43FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11
44BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:11
45FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:11
46NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:32
47NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:46
48RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:55
49AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac3:42
50NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac3:42
51BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:05
52DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana4:05
53FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie6:19
54GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb6:19
55ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6:43
56AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:43
57BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data6:43
58BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:43
59FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie6:43
60FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie6:43
61ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors6:43
62ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:43
63ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team6:47
64NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb7:05
65BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:16
66CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors7:30
67SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:30
68POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:30
69BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:30
70NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:30
71BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:30
72NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:21
73ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:21
74NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:21
75PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)9:21
76BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:21
77SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin9:21
78NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:21
79COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:21
80NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:30
81FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie9:30
82FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:26
83FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:26
84FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:26
85BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:26
86SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates10:26
87BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team10:26
88SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:26
89SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:26
90POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:26
91ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:26
92SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar10:26
93PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo10:26
94RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:26
95RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data10:26
96DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin12:11
97GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin12:11
98NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb12:11
99NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team12:11
100BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:11
101GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:11
102POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:11
103GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:11
104POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:11
105GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors12:11
106AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac12:11
107ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:11
108FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:11
109NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb12:11
110ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:11
111FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:11
112NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:11
113SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:11
114BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale12:11
115COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar12:11
116KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana12:11
117FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:11
118SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar12:11
119AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar12:11
120NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:11
121RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data12:11
122BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:11
123BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:11
124AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott12:11
125LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac12:11
126CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott12:11
127AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:11

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved