All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Chennai - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Chennai - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

Chennai

Chennai 2017

IndiaIndia - 2nd January 2017 - 8th January 2017 - Hard


Final

8th Jan - 12h45Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Daniil Medvedev6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

7th Jan - 12h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Dudi Sela4-6 7-6 6-2
7th Jan - 15h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Benoît Paire6-3 6-3

Quarter-Finals

6th Jan - 12h40Daniil Medvedevdef.Jozef Kovalík6-1 6-4
6th Jan - 12h45Dudi Seladef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-5 6-4
6th Jan - 14h50Benoît Pairedef.Aljaz Bedene6-3 6-0
6th Jan - 16h05Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Mikhail Youzhny2-6 6-4 6-4

Round of 16

4th Jan - 12h45Jozef Kovalíkdef.Marin Cilic7-6 5-7 7-5
4th Jan - 12h35Daniil Medvedevdef.Yen-Hsun Lu6-4 6-3
4th Jan - 12h40Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Steve Darcis6-2 6-0
4th Jan - 15h50Dudi Seladef.Hyeon Chung6-2 6-2
5th Jan - 14h15Benoît Pairedef.Yuki Bhambri6-3 6-4
5th Jan - 14h30Aljaz Bedenedef.Martin Klizan7-6 6-7 7-6
5th Jan - 12h40Mikhail Youzhnydef.Renzo Olivo6-1 7-5
5th Jan - 12h45Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-3 6-2

Round of 32

Marin Cilic Bye
2nd Jan - 13h55Jozef Kovalíkdef.Gastão Elias6-7 6-4 6-2
2nd Jan - 12h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 6-3
3rd Jan - 13h40Yen-Hsun Ludef.Radu Albot6-2 6-1
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
2nd Jan - 12h40Steve Darcisdef.Nikola Mektic6-2 6-3
2nd Jan - 12h40Dudi Seladef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 6-2
Hyeon Chungdef.Borna Coric6-3 7-5
3rd Jan - 14h20Benoît Pairedef.Konstantin Kravchuk6-3 6-4
3rd Jan - 14h20Yuki Bhambridef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-1 6-1
3rd Jan - 12h45Aljaz Bedenedef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-3 6-3
Martin Klizan Bye
3rd Jan - 15h45Mikhail Youzhnydef.Saketh Myneni6-4 6-3
3rd Jan - 12h40Renzo Olivodef.Casper Ruud7-6 6-2
3rd Jan - 15h00Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 4-6 7-6
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Hyeon Chungdef.Jürgen Melzer6-0 7-6
1st Jan - 12h40Yuki Bhambridef.Nicolas Kicker6-3 6-1
Jozef Kovalíkdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-6 6-2
1st Jan - 12h35Nikola Mekticdef.Marco Trungelliti7-5 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

Hyeon Chungdef.Miljan Zekic6-1 6-3
31th Dec - 11h35Jürgen Melzerdef.Steven Diez6-1 6-1
Nicolas Kickerdef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-7 6-3 7-5
31th Dec - 12h50Yuki Bhambridef.Marco Cecchinato7-5 6-1
31th Dec - 12h50Jozef Kovalíkdef.Franko Skugor6-3 6-4
Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Hiroki Moriya6-2 6-3
31th Dec - 10h05Marco Trungellitidef.Alessandro Bega6-0 6-4
31th Dec - 10h00Nikola Mekticdef.Federico Gaio6-3 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved