All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Newport - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Newport

Newport 2017

United StatesUnited States - 17th July 2017 - 23th July 2017 - Grass


Final

23th Jul - 21h10John Isnerdef.Matthew Ebden6-3 7-6

Semi-Finals

22th Jul - 22h15John Isnerdef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-2 6-4
22th Jul - 20h55Matthew Ebdendef.Peter Gojowczyk6-3 6-3

Quarter-Finals

21th Jul - 19h10John Isnerdef.Dennis Novikov6-4 6-4
21th Jul - 20h40Bjorn Fratangelodef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-2 5-7 6-4
20th Jul - 18h45Matthew Ebdendef.Tobias Kamke4-6 7-6 6-4
20th Jul - 21h50Peter Gojowczykdef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 6-7 7-6

Round of 16

19th Jul - 20h45John Isnerdef.Samuel Groth6-2 6-4
19th Jul - 23h00Dennis Novikovdef.Frank Dancevic6-3 6-2
19th Jul - 19h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras7-5 2-6 6-3
19th Jul - 22h05Bjorn Fratangelodef.Akira Santillan7-6 3-6 6-1
19th Jul - 21h40Matthew Ebdendef.Lukas Lacko6-1 7-6
19th Jul - 18h35Tobias Kamkedef.Adrian Mannarino7-6 7-5
19th Jul - 17h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Konstantin Kravchuk2-6 6-4 6-4
19th Jul - 17h10Ivo Karlovicdef.Denis Kudla6-4 6-4

Round of 32

John Isner Bye
18th Jul - 17h10Samuel Grothdef.Austin Krajicek6-7 7-6 6-3
17th Jul - 17h10Dennis Novikovdef.Marco Chiudinelli6-1 6-3
18th Jul - 18h35Frank Dancevicdef.Tennys Sandgren6-7 6-3 6-2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert Bye
17th Jul - 20h55Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Stefan Kozlov6-2 7-6
18th Jul - 17h10Akira Santillandef.Michael Mmoh6-1 6-2
17th Jul - 22h15Bjorn Fratangelodef.Illya Marchenko7-6 1-6 6-4
18th Jul - 18h20Lukas Lackodef.Reilly Opelka7-6 6-4
18th Jul - 20h15Matthew Ebdendef.Rajeev Ram6-1 6-4
17th Jul - 20h50Tobias Kamkedef.Taylor Fritz6-3 6-3
Adrian Mannarino Bye
18th Jul - 17h10Konstantin Kravchukdef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-4 6-4
17th Jul - 20h35Peter Gojowczykdef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-3 6-3
17th Jul - 18h25Denis Kudladef.Mitchell Krueger6-4 5-7 6-0
Ivo Karlovic Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Jul - 18h30Matthew Ebdendef.Ramkumar Ramanathan4-6 6-1 7-5
17th Jul - 17h10Samuel Grothdef.William Blumberg6-2 6-4
17th Jul - 17h10Austin Krajicekdef.John-Patrick Smith6-4 6-4
17th Jul - 18h40Frank Dancevicdef.Andrew Whittington3-6 6-3 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

16th Jul - 21h10Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Christopher Eubanks6-4 3-6 6-1
16th Jul - 18h20Matthew Ebdendef.Brydan Klein3-6 6-0 6-4
16th Jul - 17h10Samuel Grothdef.Alessandro Bega6-2 6-3
16th Jul - 17h10William Blumbergdef.James McGee7-6 6-4
16th Jul - 19h05Austin Krajicekdef.Tim Smyczek7-6 6-3
16th Jul - 17h10John-Patrick Smithdef.Alex Bolt6-4 6-3
16th Jul - 20h10Andrew Whittingtondef.Evan King7-5 6-0
16th Jul - 18h30Frank Dancevicdef.Marcelo Arevalo3-6 6-1 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved