All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Båstad - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Båstad

Båstad 2017

SwedenSweden - 17th July 2017 - 23th July 2017 - Clay


Final

23th Jul - 14h10David Ferrerdef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-4 6-4

Semi-Finals

22th Jul - 13h10Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-3 6-2
22th Jul - 14h40David Ferrerdef.Fernando Verdasco6-1 6-7 6-4

Quarter-Finals

21th Jul - 11h10Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 6-3
21th Jul - 14h55Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Karen Khachanov7-6 3-6 7-6
21th Jul - 17h10David Ferrerdef.Henri Laaksonen7-5 3-6 7-6
21th Jul - 16h20Fernando Verdascodef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 6-2

Round of 16

19th Jul - 15h55Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Pablo Carreño Busta4-6 7-6 3-0 ab.
19th Jul - 14h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Renzo Olivo6-4 6-1
20th Jul - 11h10Karen Khachanovdef.Ernests Gulbis4-6 7-6 6-3
20th Jul - 14h05Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Horacio Zeballos6-4 6-4
19th Jul - 19h45David Ferrerdef.Dustin Brown6-2 6-3
19th Jul - 18h20Henri Laaksonendef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 6-3
20th Jul - 15h55Fernando Verdascodef.Facundo Bagnis6-3 6-2
20th Jul - 17h30Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Thiago Monteiro3-6 6-4 6-3

Round of 32

Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
18th Jul - 11h10Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 6-4
18th Jul - 12h30Renzo Olivodef.Paul-Henri Mathieu6-2 6-4
18th Jul - 13h55Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Maximilian Marterer6-1 6-3
Karen Khachanov Bye
18th Jul - 15h10Ernests Gulbisdef.Arthur De Greef4-6 6-3 6-2
18th Jul - 14h05Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Leonardo Mayer6-3 6-2
18th Jul - 15h30Horacio Zeballosdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 6-3
18th Jul - 15h25David Ferrerdef.Federico Delbonis6-3 6-4
18th Jul - 13h55Dustin Browndef.Thomaz Bellucci6-4 6-3
17th Jul - 16h35Henri Laaksonendef.Mikael Ymer7-6 7-5
Pablo Cuevas Bye
18th Jul - 17h25Fernando Verdascodef.Elias Ymer4-6 6-3 6-4
18th Jul - 11h10Facundo Bagnisdef.Tommy Haas6-7 6-3 6-2
18th Jul - 12h40Thiago Monteirodef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 0-0 ab.
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Jul - 15h10Federico Delbonisdef.Stéphane Robert6-2 6-3
17th Jul - 12h55Arthur De Greefdef.Tommy Robredo6-4 6-2
17th Jul - 12h45Maximilian Martererdef.Calvin Hemery6-2 6-2
17th Jul - 16h20Leonardo Mayerdef.Paul-Henri Mathieu2-6 6-3 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

17th Jul - 11h10Federico Delbonisdef.Markus Eriksson6-4 6-4
17th Jul - 11h10Stéphane Robertdef.Constant Lestienne6-3 5-1 ab.
16th Jul - 10h20Arthur De Greefdef.Fred Simonsson4-6 6-4 6-4
16th Jul - 10h20Tommy Robredodef.Mathias Bourgue5-1 ab.
16th Jul - 10h20Maximilian Martererdef.Andre Goransson6-2 6-1
16th Jul - 10h20Calvin Hemerydef.Kimmer Coppejans6-3 6-4
17th Jul - 11h10Paul-Henri Mathieudef.Isak Arvidsson6-2 6-2
17th Jul - 11h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Tristan Lamasine7-6 6-7 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved