All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Geneva - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Geneva 2017

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Geneva - 22th May 2017 - 28th May 2017 - Clay


Final

27th May - 15h15Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Mischa Zverev4-6 6-3 6-3

Semi-Finals

26th May - 16h50Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-3 7-6
26th May - 14h10Mischa Zverevdef.Kei Nishikori6-4 3-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

25th May - 18h15Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Sam Querrey4-6 7-5 6-2
25th May - 20h20Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-2 1-6 7-5
25th May - 13h25Mischa Zverevdef.Steve Johnson6-4 7-5
25th May - 15h25Kei Nishikoridef.Kevin Anderson2-6 6-4 7-6

Round of 16

24th May - 18h10Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva5-2 ab.
24th May - 12h10Sam Querreydef.Franko Skugor6-2 6-3
24th May - 12h10Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-5 5-1
24th May - 16h20Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Janko Tipsarevic6-4 0-1 ab.
24th May - 13h15Steve Johnsondef.Horacio Zeballos6-1 6-3
24th May - 14h00Mischa Zverevdef.John Isner6-4 6-7 6-3
23th May - 20h00Kevin Andersondef.Jared Donaldson6-3 6-7 6-2
23th May - 18h20Kei Nishikoridef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-4 6-3

Round of 32

Stanislas Wawrinka Bye
23th May - 12h10Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.João Sousa6-4 7-6
22th May - 20h40Franko Skugordef.Tommy Robredo3-6 6-3 6-2
22th May - 12h10Sam Querreydef.Daniel Altmaier6-3 6-4
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
21th May - 17h00Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Thomaz Bellucci3-6 6-4 6-1
23th May - 12h10Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 4-6 7-6
23th May - 14h45Janko Tipsarevicdef.Ryan Harrison6-4 7-6
23th May - 16h50Steve Johnsondef.Stéphane Robert6-3 6-3
23th May - 12h10Horacio Zeballosdef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 0-6 7-5
22th May - 18h10Mischa Zverevdef.Robin Haase5-7 7-6 6-3
John Isner Bye
22th May - 13h50Kevin Andersondef.Paolo Lorenzi7-5 7-6
22th May - 16h10Jared Donaldsondef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-2 6-4
22th May - 14h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Roberto Marcora6-2 6-2
Kei Nishikori Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th May - 14h10Mischa Zverevdef.Tim Puetz6-3 6-7 7-5
21th May - 12h35Roberto Marcoradef.Marco Chiudinelli6-4 6-1
21th May - 11h05Daniel Altmaierdef.Petr Michnev6-2 6-4
21th May - 11h05Franko Skugordef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe7-5 5-7 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

20th May - 13h30Mischa Zverevdef.Louis Wessels6-1 6-4
20th May - 14h30Tim Puetzdef.Andre Ghem2-1 ab.
20th May - 15h05Marco Chiudinellidef.Alejandro Falla7-5 7-6
20th May - 12h35Roberto Marcoradef.Pere Riba3-0 ab.
20th May - 13h10Petr Michnevdef.Raphael Baltensperger6-2 6-4
20th May - 11h10Daniel Altmaierdef.Alexander Ward6-4 6-3
20th May - 11h10Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Jose Hernandez-Fernandez2-6 6-4 6-3
20th May - 11h05Franko Skugordef.Matteo Berrettini1-6 6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved