All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Full results

Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires 2017

ArgentinaArgentina - 13th February 2017 - 19th February 2017 - Clay


Final

19th Feb - 18h15Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Kei Nishikori7-6 6-4

Semi-Finals

Kei Nishikoridef.Carlos Berlocq4-6 6-4 6-3
18th Feb - 18h20Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-5 6-2

Quarter-Finals

17th Feb - 22h55Kei Nishikoridef.João Sousa6-1 6-4
18th Feb - 01h30Carlos Berlocqdef.Thiago Monteiro3-6 6-2 6-3
17th Feb - 18h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 4-6 6-4
17th Feb - 20h40Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Gerald Melzer7-5 6-4

Round of 16

16th Feb - 01h15Kei Nishikoridef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman5-7 6-2 6-2
15th Feb - 20h45João Sousadef.Federico Delbonis7-5 6-3
16th Feb - 23h00Carlos Berlocqdef.David Ferrer6-4 6-2
17th Feb - 01h10Thiago Monteirodef.Tommy Robredo6-3 6-4
15th Feb - 18h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Leonardo Mayer6-7 7-6 1-0 ab.
15th Feb - 23h00Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Alessandro Giannessi6-1 4-6 6-4
16th Feb - 19h50Gerald Melzerdef.Guido Andreozzi7-6 6-3
16th Feb - 18h10Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 7-6

Round of 32

Kei Nishikori Bye
15th Feb - 02h55Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Facundo Bagnis6-1 6-4
14th Feb - 03h25Federico Delbonisdef.Stéphane Robert6-3 6-1
15th Feb - 03h00João Sousadef.Horacio Zeballos6-2 7-6
David Ferrer Bye
14th Feb - 19h45Carlos Berlocqdef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 6-4
15th Feb - 17h55Thiago Monteirodef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-2 6-1
15th Feb - 01h25Tommy Robredodef.Fabio Fognini6-4 6-3
14th Feb - 21h55Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Guido Pella6-7 6-4 7-6
14th Feb - 00h55Leonardo Mayerdef.Gastão Elias4-6 6-4 6-4
14th Feb - 23h55Alessandro Giannessidef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva5-7 7-6 6-4
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
15th Feb - 18h00Gerald Melzerdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-3 6-3
14th Feb - 21h10Guido Andreozzidef.Renzo Olivo2-6 6-4 6-4
14th Feb - 19h40Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Janko Tipsarevic6-3 6-3
Pablo Cuevas Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

13th Feb - 19h50Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.João Souza6-2 6-2
13th Feb - 19h50Alessandro Giannessidef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 3-6 6-1
13th Feb - 21h20Jozef Kovalíkdef.Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo6-3 1-6 6-4
13th Feb - 21h50Guido Andreozzidef.Maximo Gonzalez6-0 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

11th Feb - 15h05Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Federico Coria6-2 6-0
11th Feb - 15h15João Souzadef.Marco Cecchinato7-6 6-3
11th Feb - 21h00Dusan Lajovicdef.Simone Bolelli6-1 6-4
11th Feb - 19h50Alessandro Giannessidef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 6-4
11th Feb - 18h45Jozef Kovalíkdef.Andrej Martin5-2 ab.
11th Feb - 17h10Ruben Ramirez Hidalgodef.Arthur De Greef6-4 6-2
11th Feb - 16h40Maximo Gonzalezdef.Nicolas Kicker6-3 1-6 6-3
11th Feb - 19h10Guido Andreozzidef.Manuel Peña López6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved