All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Tokyo - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Tokyo 2017

JapanJapan - 2nd October 2017 - 8th October 2017 - Hard


Final

8th Oct - 09h10David Goffindef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 7-5

Semi-Finals

7th Oct - 08h35Adrian Mannarinodef.Marin Cilic6-7 6-4 6-0
7th Oct - 06h15David Goffindef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-6 7-6

Quarter-Finals

6th Oct - 09h05Marin Cilicdef.Ryan Harrison6-2 6-0
6th Oct - 10h15Adrian Mannarinodef.Yuichi Sugita6-2 6-4
6th Oct - 07h05David Goffindef.Richard Gasquet7-5 6-2
6th Oct - 05h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Steve Johnson6-0 7-5

Round of 16

4th Oct - 10h25Marin Cilicdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-3 6-4
4th Oct - 08h05Ryan Harrisondef.Kevin Anderson6-3 1-6 7-6
5th Oct - 10h55Yuichi Sugitadef.Milos Raonic1-0 ab.
4th Oct - 05h15Adrian Mannarinodef.Jirí Veselý6-3 6-2
5th Oct - 06h30Richard Gasquetdef.Yen-Hsun Lu6-0 7-6
5th Oct - 08h20David Goffindef.Matthew Ebden2-6 7-5 7-6
4th Oct - 07h55Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Bernard Tomic6-3 6-1
5th Oct - 05h15Steve Johnsondef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-2 6-4

Round of 32

2nd Oct - 07h15Marin Cilicdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-3 6-2
2nd Oct - 10h40Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Franko Skugor6-3 3-6 6-1
2nd Oct - 08h15Ryan Harrisondef.Yusuke Takahashi6-4 4-6 6-4
2nd Oct - 08h45Kevin Andersondef.Gilles Simon6-2 7-6
3rd Oct - 05h10Milos Raonicdef.Viktor Troicki6-3 6-4
Yuichi Sugitadef.Benoît Paire6-4 ab.
2nd Oct - 05h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Go Soeda7-5 7-6
2nd Oct - 10h40Jirí Veselýdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-2 2-6 6-3
Richard Gasquetdef.Sam Querrey6-4 7-6
Yen-Hsun Ludef.Taro Daniel6-1 6-3
3rd Oct - 05h00Matthew Ebdendef.Ivo Karlovic6-4 6-3
4th Oct - 06h30David Goffindef.Feliciano López7-5 6-1
Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Donald Young6-2 7-5
2nd Oct - 06h10Bernard Tomicdef.João Sousa6-3 3-6 6-3
4th Oct - 05h10Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Daniil Medvedev6-1 6-2
Steve Johnsondef.Dominic Thiem4-6 6-4 7-6

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Oct - 05h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Frances Tiafoe6-4 6-2
1st Oct - 07h15Yusuke Takahashidef.Vasek Pospisil7-6 6-2
1st Oct - 05h10Matthew Ebdendef.Yannick Hanfmann6-3 6-1
1st Oct - 07h15Franko Skugordef.Radu Albot1-6 7-5 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

30th Sep - 05h10Frances Tiafoedef.Kaito Uesugi6-2 6-4
30th Sep - 06h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Tatsuma Ito4-6 7-6 6-2
30th Sep - 09h15Vasek Pospisildef.Yosuke Watanuki7-6 7-6
30th Sep - 11h35Yusuke Takahashidef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-1 6-2
30th Sep - 05h10Matthew Ebdendef.Nicolas Kicker6-4 7-6
30th Sep - 06h45Yannick Hanfmanndef.Sho Shimabukuro6-3 6-4
30th Sep - 08h15Radu Albotdef.Reilly Opelka7-5 6-7 7-6
30th Sep - 11h00Franko Skugordef.Nicolás Jarry6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved