All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Rio de Janeiro - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Rio de Janeiro - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Full results

Rio de Janeiro

Rio de Janeiro 2017

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 20th February 2017 - 26th February 2017 - Indoor


Final

26th Feb - 21h10Dominic Thiemdef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-5 6-4

Semi-Finals

25th Feb - 22h55Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Casper Ruud2-6 7-5 6-0
25th Feb - 21h10Dominic Thiemdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-1 6-4

Quarter-Finals

25th Feb - 00h50Casper Ruuddef.Thiago Monteiro6-2 7-6
24th Feb - 22h30Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Alexandr Dolgopolov7-6 6-7 1-0 ab.
24th Feb - 19h15Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Nicolas Kicker6-2 6-3
24th Feb - 20h55Dominic Thiemdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-2 6-3

Round of 16

24th Feb - 02h30Thiago Monteirodef.Thomaz Bellucci7-6 3-6 6-3
23th Feb - 23h20Casper Ruuddef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-7 6-4 7-6
23th Feb - 20h40Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-2 4-6 6-2
23th Feb - 20h40Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.Horacio Zeballos7-6 4-6 6-4
22th Feb - 23h15Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Fabio Fognini6-2 6-3
22th Feb - 20h40Nicolas Kickerdef.Arthur De Greef6-3 6-3
22th Feb - 20h45Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Federico Delbonis6-4 7-6
23th Feb - 00h55Dominic Thiemdef.Dusan Lajovic6-2 7-5

Round of 32

21th Feb - 23h35Thomaz Belluccidef.Kei Nishikori6-4 6-3
21th Feb - 20h40Thiago Monteirodef.Gastão Elias2-6 7-6 6-4
20th Feb - 20h40Casper Ruuddef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-3 6-4
21th Feb - 01h55Roberto Carballés Baenadef.João Sousa6-3 6-1
21th Feb - 22h25Pablo Carreño Bustadef.João Souza6-3 6-2
21th Feb - 23h45Victor Estrella Burgosdef.Guido Pella6-2 7-5
21th Feb - 22h40Horacio Zeballosdef.Carlos Berlocq6-2 6-3
21th Feb - 23h45Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.David Ferrer6-4 6-4
21th Feb - 21h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Stéphane Robert6-2 6-0
21th Feb - 20h40Fabio Fogninidef.Tommy Robredo6-2 6-4
20th Feb - 23h10Nicolas Kickerdef.Marco Cecchinato7-5 6-0
20th Feb - 23h15Arthur De Greefdef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 3-6 7-5
21th Feb - 21h10Federico Delbonisdef.Paolo Lorenzi4-6 6-1 6-4
20th Feb - 22h35Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Renzo Olivo6-2 3-6 6-4
20th Feb - 20h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Facundo Bagnis6-4 6-4
22th Feb - 01h25Dominic Thiemdef.Janko Tipsarevic6-4 7-5

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th Feb - 14h10Arthur De Greefdef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-4 6-4
19th Feb - 14h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Taro Daniel6-1 6-2
19th Feb - 16h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Guilherme Clezar1-6 6-1 6-4
19th Feb - 15h35Nicolas Kickerdef.Guido Andreozzi4-6 6-4 1-0 ab.

Qualifications - First Round

Victor Estrella Burgosdef.Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo6-3 6-3
Arthur De Greefdef.Joao Pedro Sorgi6-4 6-3
Taro Danieldef.Federico Gaio6-1 0-6 6-1
Marco Cecchinatodef.Alessandro Giannessi7-6 6-7 6-2
Guilherme Clezardef.Jozef Kovalík5-1 ab.
Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-3 4-6 6-0
Nicolas Kickerdef.Christian Garin6-3 7-6
Guido Andreozzidef.Orlando Luz5-7 6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved