All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - München - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - München - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

München

München 2017

GermanyGermany - 1st May 2017 - 7th May 2017 - Clay


Final

7th May - 16h20Alexander Zverevdef.Guido Pella6-4 6-3

Semi-Finals

6th May - 15h45Guido Pelladef.Hyeon Chung4-6 7-5 5-4
6th May - 13h45Alexander Zverevdef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-5 7-5

Quarter-Finals

6th May - 12h10Hyeon Chungdef.Martin Klizan6-4 3-6 6-2
5th May - 17h10Guido Pelladef.Horacio Zeballos6-3 6-7 7-6
5th May - 13h40Alexander Zverevdef.Jan-Lennard Struff3-6 7-6 7-6
5th May - 11h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Yannick Hanfmann6-3 6-3

Round of 16

4th May - 14h40Hyeon Chungdef.Gaël Monfils6-2 6-4
4th May - 17h55Martin Klizandef.Mischa Zverev6-2 6-1
4th May - 13h10Guido Pelladef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-2
4th May - 11h05Horacio Zeballosdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-6 6-4
3rd May - 16h35Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Tommy Haas6-4 7-5
3rd May - 18h25Alexander Zverevdef.Jérémy Chardy6-4 6-4
3rd May - 11h10Yannick Hanfmanndef.Thomaz Bellucci7-6 4-6 7-5
3rd May - 13h45Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Marius Copil4-6 7-6 7-5

Round of 32

Gaël Monfils Bye
2nd May - 11h10Hyeon Chungdef.Maximilian Marterer7-6 4-6 6-3
2nd May - 15h00Martin Klizandef.Nicolas Kicker4-6 6-4 6-3
2nd May - 13h45Mischa Zverevdef.Dustin Brown6-4 6-7 6-3
Fabio Fognini Bye
2nd May - 15h45Guido Pelladef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-0 6-2
2nd May - 12h35Horacio Zeballosdef.Andreas Seppi5-7 6-2 7-5
2nd May - 17h10Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-3
1st May - 11h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Daniel Masur6-3 6-4
1st May - 13h40Tommy Haasdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky1-6 6-3 6-4
2nd May - 11h10Jérémy Chardydef.Jozef Kovalík6-2 6-4
Alexander Zverev Bye
1st May - 12h10Thomaz Belluccidef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 6-2
1st May - 15h35Yannick Hanfmanndef.Gerald Melzer6-4 5-7 6-1
2nd May - 11h10Marius Copildef.Thiago Monteiro4-6 7-5 6-4
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Apr - 12h40Jozef Kovalíkdef.Jeremy Jahn7-5 6-3
30th Apr - 12h10Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Jerzy Janowicz7-6 6-2
30th Apr - 14h30Yannick Hanfmanndef.Uladzimir Ignatik6-4 7-6
30th Apr - 11h10Guido Pelladef.Yannick Mertens6-3 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

29th Apr - 13h05Jeremy Jahndef.Sergiy Stakhovskyw.o.
29th Apr - 14h10Jozef Kovalíkdef.Yannick Maden6-3 6-4
29th Apr - 12h10Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Julien Benneteau6-2 6-3
29th Apr - 12h10Jerzy Janowiczdef.Matthias Bachinger6-4 4-6 6-3
29th Apr - 14h15Yannick Hanfmanndef.Arthur De Greef7-6 5-7 6-4
29th Apr - 15h40Uladzimir Ignatikdef.Charly Zick6-1 6-3
29th Apr - 12h05Yannick Mertensdef.Alexander Bublik6-1 6-3
29th Apr - 11h15Guido Pelladef.Jonathan Eysseric7-5 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved