All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Houston - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Houston - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Houston 2017

United StatesUnited States - 10th April 2017 - 16th April 2017 - Clay


Final

16th Apr - 21h15Steve Johnsondef.Thomaz Bellucci6-4 4-6 7-6

Semi-Finals

15th Apr - 22h30Steve Johnsondef.Jack Sock4-6 6-4 6-3
15th Apr - 20h10Thomaz Belluccidef.Ernesto Escobedo5-7 6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals

15th Apr - 02h50Jack Sockdef.Feliciano López7-6 1-6 6-4
15th Apr - 00h45Steve Johnsondef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 6-4
14th Apr - 22h35Thomaz Belluccidef.Sam Querrey6-4 3-6 6-3
14th Apr - 19h10Ernesto Escobedodef.John Isner7-6 6-7 7-6

Round of 16

14th Apr - 01h10Jack Sockdef.Tommy Haas6-4 3-6 6-3
14th Apr - 02h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Hyeon Chung4-6 6-2 6-1
12th Apr - 21h45Steve Johnsondef.Dustin Brown7-6 6-4
13th Apr - 19h15Fernando Verdascodef.Nicolas Kicker7-6 6-1
14th Apr - 23h30Thomaz Belluccidef.Maximo Gonzalez2-6 7-6 6-2
14th Apr - 23h20Sam Querreydef.Horacio Zeballos6-4 6-4
12th Apr - 21h10Ernesto Escobedodef.Thiago Monteiro4-6 6-4 6-4
13th Apr - 19h10John Isnerdef.Leonardo Mayer6-7 7-6 6-3

Round of 32

Jack Sock Bye
11th Apr - 01h10Tommy Haasdef.Reilly Opelka7-6 4-6 6-3
12th Apr - 21h25Hyeon Chungdef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-4 5-7 6-4
13th Apr - 01h50Feliciano Lópezdef.Bjorn Fratangelo7-5 6-4
Steve Johnson Bye
11th Apr - 03h40Dustin Browndef.Juan Monaco7-6 6-3
10th Apr - 22h15Nicolas Kickerdef.Noah Rubin5-3 ab.
12th Apr - 19h15Fernando Verdascodef.Kevin Anderson7-6 7-6
12th Apr - 21h35Thomaz Belluccidef.Frances Tiafoe7-5 1-6 6-2
12th Apr - 18h10Maximo Gonzalezdef.Jared Donaldson6-4 5-7 6-3
12th Apr - 18h10Horacio Zeballosdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-2 7-5
Sam Querrey Bye
12th Apr - 20h05Thiago Monteirodef.Donald Young6-3 6-4
13th Apr - 00h00Ernesto Escobedodef.Tennys Sandgren6-3 6-3
12th Apr - 21h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Adam Pavlasek5-7 6-2 6-1
John Isner Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Apr - 18h15Noah Rubindef.Bradley Klahn6-2 3-6 7-6
9th Apr - 18h15Maximo Gonzalezdef.Benjamin Becker6-3 6-2
9th Apr - 19h40Tennys Sandgrendef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-3 6-2
9th Apr - 20h25Leonardo Mayerdef.Denis Kudla3-6 6-4 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

8th Apr - 17h10Bradley Klahndef.Renzo Olivo4-6 7-5 4-0 ab.
8th Apr - 17h10Noah Rubindef.Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo7-6 7-5
8th Apr - 19h30Benjamin Beckerdef.Guido Andreozzi6-0 7-5
8th Apr - 19h20Maximo Gonzalezdef.Dennis Novikov6-4 7-6
8th Apr - 21h05Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Peter Polansky6-2 7-6
8th Apr - 21h35Tennys Sandgrendef.Steven Diez6-3 6-3
8th Apr - 23h00Denis Kudladef.Brian Baker3-2 ab.
8th Apr - 23h25Leonardo Mayerdef.Tim Smyczek3-6 6-4 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved