All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Basel - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Basel

Basel 2017

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 23th October 2017 - 29th October 2017 - Indoor


Final

29th Oct - 16h10Roger Federerdef.Juan Martin Del Potro6-7 6-4 6-3

Semi-Finals

28th Oct - 16h45Roger Federerdef.David Goffin6-1 6-2
28th Oct - 14h40Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Marin Cilic6-4 6-4

Quarter-Finals

27th Oct - 20h55Roger Federerdef.Adrian Mannarino4-6 6-1 6-3
27th Oct - 22h50David Goffindef.Jack Sock7-6 6-3
27th Oct - 15h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-2 2-6 6-4
27th Oct - 17h30Marin Cilicdef.Marton Fucsovics7-6 5-7 7-6

Round of 16

26th Oct - 19h30Roger Federerdef.Benoît Paire6-1 6-3
26th Oct - 20h55Adrian Mannarinodef.Denis Shapovalov4-6 6-1 6-2
25th Oct - 22h20David Goffindef.Hyeon Chung6-4 6-1
25th Oct - 19h40Jack Sockdef.Robin Haase6-4 2-6 6-4
25th Oct - 15h45Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Ryan Harrison6-3 7-6
26th Oct - 15h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Julien Benneteau6-4 6-4
26th Oct - 13h05Marton Fucsovicsdef.Leonardo Mayer3-0 ab.
26th Oct - 17h10Marin Cilicdef.Borna Coric6-3 3-6 6-3

Round of 32

24th Oct - 19h10Roger Federerdef.Frances Tiafoe6-1 6-3
24th Oct - 13h10Benoît Pairedef.Steve Johnson6-3 7-6
23th Oct - 19h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Yuichi Sugita4-6 6-2 7-6
25th Oct - 15h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Ruben Bemelmans7-6 4-6 6-1
24th Oct - 17h15David Goffindef.Peter Gojowczyk6-2 7-5
23th Oct - 20h20Hyeon Chungdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-3 6-1
23th Oct - 21h35Robin Haasedef.Marco Chiudinelli6-2 7-6
24th Oct - 15h20Jack Sockdef.Vasek Pospisil3-6 7-6 7-5
23th Oct - 19h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-0 6-3
24th Oct - 19h25Ryan Harrisondef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-4 6-1
25th Oct - 17h40Julien Benneteaudef.Donald Young6-4 6-2
25th Oct - 20h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.João Sousa6-1 4-6 6-1
24th Oct - 15h10Leonardo Mayerdef.Mischa Zverev7-5 7-5
25th Oct - 13h05Marton Fucsovicsdef.Jared Donaldson6-0 6-1
25th Oct - 17h30Borna Coricdef.Henri Laaksonen6-7 6-1 6-3
24th Oct - 20h40Marin Cilicdef.Florian Mayer6-3 0-0 ab.

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Oct - 14h10Julien Benneteaudef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-4 6-4
22th Oct - 12h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Florian Mayer6-4 6-4
22th Oct - 14h40Peter Gojowczykdef.Nicolas Mahut6-1 6-3
22th Oct - 12h35Mikhail Kukushkindef.Vasek Pospisil6-4 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

21th Oct - 19h50Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Denis Istomin7-6 6-1
21th Oct - 17h00Julien Benneteaudef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 6-3
21th Oct - 12h05Florian Mayerdef.Ernesto Escobedo6-4 7-5
21th Oct - 12h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Franko Skugor6-7 6-4 6-4
21th Oct - 17h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Paul-Henri Mathieu6-7 7-5 6-4
21th Oct - 15h35Nicolas Mahutdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler7-5 6-1
21th Oct - 13h50Mikhail Kukushkindef.Adrian Bodmer7-5 6-3
21th Oct - 15h20Vasek Pospisildef.Kenny De Schepper7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved