All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Chengdu - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Chengdu

Chengdu 2017

ChinaChina - 25th September 2017 - 1st October 2017 - Hard


Final

1st Oct - 10h40Denis Istomindef.Marcos Baghdatis3-2 ab.

Semi-Finals

30th Sep - 10h10Marcos Baghdatisdef.Guido Pella5-7 6-4 6-2
30th Sep - 08h10Denis Istomindef.Yuichi Sugita6-2 6-7 6-0

Quarter-Finals

Guido Pelladef.Taylor Fritz6-3 7-6
30th Sep - 07h05Marcos Baghdatisdef.Yen-Hsun Lu6-3 6-2
Denis Istomindef.Jared Donaldson2-6 7-5 7-6
Yuichi Sugitadef.Dusan Lajovic6-2 6-4

Round of 16

Guido Pelladef.Dominic Thiem7-6 6-4
Taylor Fritzdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 3-6 6-1
Yen-Hsun Ludef.Andrey Rublev6-2 6-1
Marcos Baghdatisdef.Peter Gojowczyk5-7 6-3 6-2
27th Sep - 11h40Jared Donaldsondef.Kyle Edmund6-0 1-6 6-4
27th Sep - 09h50Denis Istomindef.Karen Khachanov6-3 6-2
27th Sep - 07h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Thiago Monteiro6-4 6-1
27th Sep - 08h25Dusan Lajovicdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-2 6-3

Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
26th Sep - 14h45Guido Pelladef.Borna Coric6-4 7-6
25th Sep - 10h45Taylor Fritzdef.Di Wu7-5 6-1
26th Sep - 11h50Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Viktor Troicki6-3 2-6 6-2
Andrey Rublev Bye
26th Sep - 07h10Yen-Hsun Ludef.Mikael Ymer6-2 6-3
26th Sep - 11h40Marcos Baghdatisdef.Vasek Pospisil6-7 7-6 6-4
27th Sep - 07h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Leonardo Mayer6-2 6-2
26th Sep - 10h15Kyle Edmunddef.Bernard Tomic6-4 6-2
25th Sep - 07h10Jared Donaldsondef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-7 7-5 7-5
26th Sep - 09h50Denis Istomindef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 7-6
Karen Khachanov Bye
25th Sep - 09h50Yuichi Sugitadef.Mate Pavic6-1 ab.
25th Sep - 12h05Thiago Monteirodef.Yibing Wu1-6 7-6 6-2
26th Sep - 08h25Dusan Lajovicdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-3 7-6
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Sep - 07h10Taylor Fritzdef.Marco Chiudinelli6-4 6-2
24th Sep - 09h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Marcos Giron6-1 6-2
24th Sep - 08h30Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Chuhan Wang6-0 6-4
24th Sep - 09h55Mate Pavicdef.Zihao Xia6-4 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

23th Sep - 08h35Taylor Fritzdef.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi6-3 6-4
23th Sep - 09h15Marco Chiudinellidef.Oliver Marach7-5 1-0 ab.
23th Sep - 09h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Fajing Sun6-4 6-2
23th Sep - 10h15Marcos Girondef.Takuto Niki6-2 7-5
23th Sep - 09h05Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Rigele Te6-4 6-1
23th Sep - 10h25Chuhan Wangdef.Jose Rubin Statham6-2 6-2
23th Sep - 11h05Zihao Xiadef.Michael Venus7-6 7-6
23th Sep - 11h40Mate Pavicdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-3 5-7 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved