All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Metz - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Metz 2017

FranceFrance - 18th September 2017 - 24th September 2017 - Indoor


Final

24th Sep - 15h55Peter Gojowczykdef.Benoît Paire7-5 6-2

Semi-Finals

23th Sep - 14h15Peter Gojowczykdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 1-0 ab.
23th Sep - 15h15Benoît Pairedef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-1 7-6

Quarter-Finals

22th Sep - 14h10Mischa Zverevdef.Kenny De Schepper7-5 7-6
22th Sep - 16h05Peter Gojowczykdef.Marius Copil6-2 6-4
22th Sep - 20h55Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Denis Istomin7-5 6-3
22th Sep - 18h15Benoît Pairedef.David Goffin7-6 5-7 7-6

Round of 16

21th Sep - 14h10Kenny De Schepperdef.Nicolas Mahut6-4 7-5
21th Sep - 15h00Mischa Zverevdef.Henri Laaksonen6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 18h10Marius Copildef.Lucas Pouille7-6 7-6
20th Sep - 19h45Peter Gojowczykdef.Gilles Simon6-4 7-6
21th Sep - 12h10Denis Istomindef.Yannick Maden6-3 6-7 7-6
21th Sep - 12h10Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Gilles Müller6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 15h55Benoît Pairedef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-1 6-2
21th Sep - 20h15David Goffindef.Nicolas Almagro3-6 6-3 6-3

Round of 32

Kenny De Schepper Bye
20th Sep - 14h10Nicolas Mahutdef.Dustin Brown6-1 7-6
20th Sep - 18h10Henri Laaksonendef.Paul-Henri Mathieu7-5 6-2
20th Sep - 15h45Mischa Zverevdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-7 6-3 6-2
Lucas Pouille Bye
18th Sep - 16h05Marius Copildef.Alessandro Giannessi6-3 6-2
Peter Gojowczykdef.Norbert Gombos3-6 7-6 6-3
18th Sep - 18h10Gilles Simondef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-0
Denis Istomindef.Richard Gasquet1-6 6-4 6-4
Yannick Madendef.Nicolas Kicker6-4 3-6 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Vincent Millot2-6 7-6 6-4
Gilles Müller Bye
19th Sep - 6-2 6Benoît Pairedef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-2 6-4
19th Sep - 14h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Simone Bolelli7-6 3-6 7-6
Nicolas Almagrodef.Julien Benneteau7-6 7-5
David Goffin Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Sep - 13h40Peter Gojowczykdef.Yannick Mertens6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 13h10Simone Bolellidef.Ugo Humbert3-6 7-6 7-6
18th Sep - 11h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Yannick Maden6-4 6-7 6-3
18th Sep - 11h10Vincent Millotdef.Kenny De Schepper7-5 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

17th Sep - 15h05Peter Gojowczykdef.Gleb Sakharov6-4 6-2
17th Sep - 15h55Yannick Mertensdef.Calvin Hemery7-5 6-1
17th Sep - 13h35Ugo Humbertdef.Guillermo Duran6-2 1-6 7-6
17th Sep - 13h15Simone Bolellidef.Tobias Kamke7-6 6-3
17th Sep - 10h20Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-2 7-5
17th Sep - 12h00Yannick Madendef.Hugo Schott6-2 7-5
17th Sep - 10h15Vincent Millotdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-5 6-4
17th Sep - 12h00Kenny De Schepperdef.Axel Michon6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved