All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Miami - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Miami - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Miami 2017

United StatesUnited States - 20th March 2017 - 2nd April 2017 - Hard


Final

2nd Apr - 19h10Roger Federerdef.Rafael Nadal6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

1st Apr - 01h10Roger Federerdef.Nick Kyrgios7-6 6-7 7-6
31th Mar - 19h10Rafael Nadaldef.Fabio Fognini6-1 7-5

Quarter-Finals

31th Mar - 01h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.Alexander Zverev6-4 6-7 6-3
30th Mar - 21h45Roger Federerdef.Tomás Berdych6-2 3-6 7-6
30th Mar - 03h15Rafael Nadaldef.Jack Sock6-2 6-3
29th Mar - 22h00Fabio Fogninidef.Kei Nishikori6-4 6-2

Round of 16

28th Mar - 23h15Alexander Zverevdef.Stanislas Wawrinka4-6 6-2 6-1
29th Mar - 03h55Nick Kyrgiosdef.David Goffin7-6 6-3
28th Mar - 23h10Roger Federerdef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-6 7-6
28th Mar - 20h00Tomás Berdychdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 7-5
28th Mar - 21h20Rafael Nadaldef.Nicolas Mahut6-4 7-6
28th Mar - 18h35Jack Sockdef.Jared Donaldson6-2 6-1
28th Mar - 17h10Fabio Fogninidef.Donald Young6-0 6-4
28th Mar - 17h10Kei Nishikoridef.Federico Delbonis6-3 4-6 6-3

Round of 32

28th Mar - 02h05Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Malek Jaziri6-3 6-4
27th Mar - 22h55Alexander Zverevdef.John Isner6-7 7-6 7-6
27th Mar - 22h30Nick Kyrgiosdef.Ivo Karlovic6-4 6-7 7-6
28th Mar - 01h15David Goffindef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman4-6 6-3 7-5
27th Mar - 21h10Roger Federerdef.Juan Martin Del Potro6-3 6-4
27th Mar - 18h50Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Sam Querrey3-6 6-2 6-3
27th Mar - 17h10Tomás Berdychdef.Gilles Müller6-3 6-4
27th Mar - 19h15Adrian Mannarinodef.Borna Coric6-4 2-6 7-6
26th Mar - 23h45Rafael Nadaldef.Philipp Kohlschreiber0-6 6-2 6-3
26th Mar - 18h55Nicolas Mahutdef.Guido Pella6-4 6-3
27th Mar - 03h10Jack Sockdef.Jirí Veselý6-3 7-6
26th Mar - 18h30Jared Donaldsondef.Milos Raonicw.o.
26th Mar - 21h20Fabio Fogninidef.Jérémy Chardy3-6 6-4 6-4
26th Mar - 20h30Donald Youngdef.Benoît Paire7-6 6-4
26th Mar - 17h10Federico Delbonisdef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-6 6-1
26th Mar - 17h15Kei Nishikoridef.Fernando Verdasco7-6 6-7 6-1

Second Round

25th Mar - 16h15Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Horacio Zeballos6-3 6-4
25th Mar - 19h25Malek Jaziridef.Feliciano López6-3 4-6 6-3
25th Mar - 19h50John Isnerdef.Thomaz Bellucci7-5 7-6
25th Mar - 20h45Alexander Zverevdef.Yen-Hsun Lu6-0 6-3
26th Mar - 04h30Nick Kyrgiosdef.Damir Dzumhur6-4 6-3
25th Mar - 22h30Ivo Karlovicdef.Andrey Kuznetsov7-6 6-1
25th Mar - 16h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.David Ferrer6-2 6-3
25th Mar - 17h35David Goffindef.Darian King7-5 6-1
25th Mar - 20h35Roger Federerdef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 6-3
26th Mar - 04h05Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Robin Haase6-2 6-4
25th Mar - 18h35Sam Querreydef.Tommy Robredo6-2 6-3
25th Mar - 21h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 7-6
25th Mar - 17h50Tomás Berdychdef.Andrey Rublev6-3 6-2
25th Mar - 16h15Gilles Müllerdef.Andreas Seppi7-6 7-6
25th Mar - 18h25Adrian Mannarinodef.Paolo Lorenzi6-4 3-6 6-2
25th Mar - 21h50Borna Coricdef.Dominic Thiem6-1 7-5
24th Mar - 23h00Rafael Nadaldef.Dudi Sela6-3 6-4
24th Mar - 16h15Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Taylor Fritz7-5 3-6 7-6
24th Mar - 22h20Nicolas Mahutdef.Steve Johnson6-4 5-7 6-4
25th Mar - 01h15Guido Pelladef.Grigor Dimitrov6-3 7-6
25th Mar - 01h00Jack Sockdef.Yoshihito Nishioka4-2 ab.
24th Mar - 16h20Jirí Veselýdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-6 4-6 6-3
24th Mar - 21h40Jared Donaldsondef.Mischa Zverev6-4 6-4
24th Mar - 16h15Milos Raonicdef.Viktor Troicki6-3 7-5
24th Mar - 16h15Jérémy Chardydef.Marin Cilic6-4 2-6 6-3
24th Mar - 19h30Fabio Fogninidef.João Sousa7-6 2-6 6-3
24th Mar - 22h15Benoît Pairedef.Pablo Cuevas7-5 6-0
25th Mar - 03h00Donald Youngdef.Lucas Pouille6-2 6-4
24th Mar - 21h30Federico Delbonisdef.Pablo Carreño Busta1-6 7-5 6-2
25th Mar - 04h15Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Gilles Simon6-1 6-1
25th Mar - 02h20Fernando Verdascodef.Ernesto Escobedo7-6 7-5
24th Mar - 21h10Kei Nishikoridef.Kevin Anderson6-4 6-3

First Round

Stanislas Wawrinka Bye
23th Mar - 19h55Horacio Zeballosdef.Gastão Elias6-7 6-2 7-5
24th Mar - 20h05Malek Jaziridef.Alexandr Dolgopolov7-6 0-0 ab.
Feliciano López Bye
John Isner Bye
24th Mar - 19h10Thomaz Belluccidef.Stéphane Robert7-6 6-2
23th Mar - 16h10Yen-Hsun Ludef.Casper Ruud6-2 6-1
Alexander Zverev Bye
Nick Kyrgios Bye
23th Mar - 17h40Damir Dzumhurdef.Hyeon Chung3-6 6-1 7-6
23th Mar - 22h05Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Denis Istomin6-4 7-6
Ivo Karlovic Bye
David Ferrer Bye
23th Mar - 18h30Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Karen Khachanov6-4 3-6 7-6
23th Mar - 20h40Darian Kingdef.Lukas Lacko7-6 6-4
David Goffin Bye
Roger Federer Bye
23th Mar - 20h35Frances Tiafoedef.Konstantin Kravchuk7-5 5-7 6-1
23th Mar - 21h15Robin Haasedef.Mikael Ymer7-5 7-6
Juan Martin Del Potro Bye
Sam Querrey Bye
23th Mar - 16h10Tommy Robredodef.Nikoloz Basilashvili3-6 6-4 6-2
24th Mar - 00h25Mikhail Kukushkindef.Mikhail Youzhny6-4 6-1
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
Tomás Berdych Bye
23th Mar - 20h20Andrey Rublevdef.Florian Mayer6-1 6-1
23th Mar - 18h15Andreas Seppidef.Radu Albot6-4 6-4
Gilles Müller Bye
Paolo Lorenzi Bye
23th Mar - 16h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Benjamin Becker7-6 6-3
23th Mar - 17h25Borna Coricdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol7-6 4-6 6-3
Dominic Thiem Bye
Rafael Nadal Bye
22th Mar - 21h25Dudi Seladef.Christian Harrison6-1 6-1
23th Mar - 00h45Taylor Fritzdef.Adam Pavlasek6-2 6-3
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye
Steve Johnson Bye
22th Mar - 16h10Nicolas Mahutdef.Michael Mmoh6-3 6-2
23th Mar - 02h10Guido Pelladef.Tim Smyczek3-6 6-4 7-6
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
Jack Sock Bye
22th Mar - 16h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Jordan Thompson1-6 6-4 6-3
22th Mar - 20h40Jirí Veselýdef.Tommy Haas6-7 6-3 7-5
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
Mischa Zverev Bye
22th Mar - 23h30Jared Donaldsondef.Kyle Edmund2-6 7-6 6-2
22th Mar - 21h30Viktor Troickidef.Thiago Monteiro5-7 6-3 6-1
Milos Raonic Bye
Marin Cilic Bye
22th Mar - 16h15Jérémy Chardydef.Facundo Bagnis6-2 6-2
22th Mar - 17h45Fabio Fogninidef.Ryan Harrison6-4 7-5
João Sousa Bye
Pablo Cuevas Bye
22th Mar - 16h10Benoît Pairedef.Martin Klizan7-6 6-3
22th Mar - 19h05Donald Youngdef.Dustin Brown6-3 1-6 6-2
Lucas Pouille Bye
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
22th Mar - 21h00Federico Delbonisdef.Juan Monaco7-5 7-6
22th Mar - 20h15Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Aljaz Bedene7-5 4-0 ab.
Gilles Simon Bye
Fernando Verdasco Bye
22th Mar - 19h30Ernesto Escobedodef.Daniel Evans7-5 0-6 6-3
22th Mar - 23h40Kevin Andersondef.Dusan Lajovic6-2 7-5
Kei Nishikori Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Mar - 15h00Darian Kingdef.Reilly Opelkaw.o.
21th Mar - 20h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Tobias Kamke6-2 6-3
21th Mar - 16h10Benjamin Beckerdef.Mikhail Youzhny1-6 6-3 6-2
21th Mar - 18h15Christian Harrisondef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva7-5 6-2
21th Mar - 21h40Frances Tiafoedef.Mathias Bourgue4-6 6-4 6-4
21th Mar - 18h05Radu Albotdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky4-6 6-2 6-4
21th Mar - 15h15Ernesto Escobedodef.Renzo Olivo7-5 6-3
21th Mar - 20h15Mikhail Kukushkindef.Norbert Gombos6-4 6-1
21th Mar - 16h35Jared Donaldsondef.Stefan Kozlov7-5 6-3
21th Mar - 19h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Nicolas Kicker6-4 6-3
21th Mar - 15h10Lukas Lackodef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-3 6-2
21th Mar - 20h45Tim Smyczekdef.Ruben Bemelmans7-5 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

20th Mar - 15h20Darian Kingdef.Ivan Dodig6-4 5-7 6-0
20th Mar - 15h15Reilly Opelkadef.Marius Copil6-4 7-6
20th Mar - 23h40Tobias Kamkedef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert3-6 6-3 7-5
20th Mar - 21h45Aljaz Bedenedef.Federico Gaio6-4 6-3
20th Mar - 17h40Mikhail Youzhnydef.Vincent Millot6-4 4-6 7-6
20th Mar - 17h25Benjamin Beckerdef.João Souza6-4 6-7 7-5
20th Mar - 20h35Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Lukas Rosol6-4 3-6 7-6
20th Mar - 19h00Christian Harrisondef.Peter Polansky6-4 6-2
20th Mar - 22h00Frances Tiafoedef.Teimuraz Gabashvili7-6 6-3
20th Mar - 22h35Mathias Bourguedef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-3 2-1 ab.
20th Mar - 20h15Radu Albotdef.Elias Ymer6-2 5-1 ab.
20th Mar - 18h00Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Ernests Gulbis6-7 6-4 6-0
20th Mar - 16h30Renzo Olivodef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-7 6-1
20th Mar - 15h05Ernesto Escobedodef.Denis Kudla6-3 6-2
20th Mar - 22h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Peter Gojowczyk6-4 0-0 ab.
20th Mar - 19h45Norbert Gombosdef.Quentin Halys6-4 1-6 7-6
20th Mar - 16h40Jared Donaldsondef.Yibing Wu6-2 6-2
20th Mar - 16h25Stefan Kozlovdef.Nicola Kuhn6-3 3-6 6-3
20th Mar - 20h40Nicolas Kickerdef.Andrew Whittington7-6 7-6
20th Mar - 18h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Grega Zemlja6-3 0-0 ab.
20th Mar - 15h10Lukas Lackodef.Vasil Kirkov6-4 4-6 6-4
20th Mar - 15h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Henri Laaksonen6-2 6-4
20th Mar - 20h40Tim Smyczekdef.Santiago Giraldo6-4 6-3
20th Mar - 22h10Ruben Bemelmansdef.Jozef Kovalík1-6 7-5 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved