All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - American National Championships - 2011

Choice of a season :

United States

Results Women

Results Men

American National Championships - Results Men 2011

United StatesUnited States - 23 May 2011 - 30 May 2011


Men's Time Trial - 28 May 2011Time Trial


1USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:40:23.47
2USATom Zirbel (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:31.32
3USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:00:58.59
4USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:58.71
5USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack0:01:19.17
6USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:01:36.57
7USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:50.22
8USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:01:56.19
9USAChase Pinkham (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:58.05
10USADavid Williams (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:07.15
11USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:02:08.51
12USAIan Burnett (USA)Realcyclist.com0:02:23.36
13USAOscar Clark (USA)Realcyclist.com0:02:32.97
14USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Fly V Australia0:02:57.30
15USAPaul Mach (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:03:06.82
16USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:03:12.06
17USAAndy Baker (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:03:12.83
18USAQuinn Keogh (USA)Exergy0:03:14.99
19USAAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:03:15.60
20USANathan Brown (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:03:28.55
21USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy0:03:31.91
22USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:03:32.35
23USARobert Sweeting (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder0:03:36.54
24USARoman Kilun (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder0:03:41.56
25USAPhillip Gaimon (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder0:03:46.76
26USAAndy Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:03:47.10
27USAJoshua Berry (USA)Realcyclist.com0:03:49.73
28USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:03:56.27
29USAJacob Rytlewski (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder0:04:08.10
30USASam Johnson (USA)Exergy0:04:13.71
31USAKai Applequist (USA)Exergy0:04:31.58
32USACameron Cogburn (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:05:02.22
33USAEvan Hyde (USA)Realcyclist.com0:05:41.54
34USAGreggory Brandt (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder0:06:03.30

Men's Road Race - 30 May 2011


1USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack4:28:02
2USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3USAEdward King (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:02
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:00:07
5USAKyle Wamsley (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:29
6USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:01:30
7USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
8USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
9USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10USAChase Pinkham (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:31
11USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
12USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
13USAOscar Clark (USA)Realcyclist.coms.t.
14USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:01:32
16USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:33
17USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
18USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy0:01:34
19USABernard Van Ulden (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
20USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21USASergio Hernandez (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:01:38
22USAJoshua Berry (USA)Realcyclist.com0:01:42
23USAIan Burnett (USA)Realcyclist.com0:01:46
24USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:01:47
25USANathan Brown (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:01:55
26USAAndy Bajadali (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
27USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:02:00
28USATom Zirbel (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:02:01
29USACaleb Fairly (USA)HTC - High Road0:03:15
30USAMichael Creed (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:04:47
31USAScotty Weiss (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder0:09:05
32USASean Mazich (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
33USARobert Sweeting (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinders.t.
34USAJacob Rytlewski (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinders.t.
35USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:09:06
36USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
37USAAlex Hagman (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:09:07
38USAYosvany Falcon Padron (USA)Realcyclist.coms.t.
39USAAlex Howes (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
40USAAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
41USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Fly V Australias.t.
42USAEvan Hyde (USA)Realcyclist.com0:09:08
43USARoman Kilun (USA)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinders.t.
44USAFrank Travieso (USA)Realcyclist.coms.t.

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 23 May 2011


1USANathan Brown (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:36:10.6
2USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:00:19.0
3USAEamon Lucas Frank (USA)California Giant Cycling/california Giant Berry Farms/specialized0:00:48.9
4USACarter Jones (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:00:52.6
5USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:04.5
6USAJacob Rathe (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:01:29.4
7USAEvan Huffman (USA)California Giant Cycling/california Giant Berry Farms/specialized0:01:35.5
8USAAdam Leibovitz (USA)Texas Roadhouse0:01:36.1
9USANathaniel Wilson (USA)California Giant Cycling/california Giant Berry Farms/specialized0:01:39.1
10USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 1- Development0:01:40.9
11USAChase Pinkham (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:56.7
12USAOscar Clark (USA)Realcyclist.com0:02:10.6
13USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:02:10.7
14USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:02:17.0
15USARobbie Squire (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:02:19.9
16USAAndy Baker (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:24.4
17USAJoshua Berry (USA)Realcyclist.com0:02:30.7
18USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)Chipotle Development Team0:02:35.1
19USAChristian Parrett (USA)Fulton Flyers Cycling Club0:02:41.1
20USAZack Allison (USA)Sonic Boom Racing0:02:42.2
21USAJoseph Schmalz (USA)Elbowz Racing0:02:44.8
22USACharlie Avis (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:02:47.0
23USAStephen Housley (USA)Four 2 One Sports/chemstar0:02:55.4
24USAMac Brennan (USA)Panther pb Competitive Cyclist0:02:56.3
25USAMike Stone (USA)Hincapie Development Team0:03:02.8
26USAAlex Vanias (USA)Priority Health Cycling Team0:03:08.9
27USARicky Gargiulo (USA)Geox Fuji Test Team0:03:13.5
28USAStephen Leece (USA)Vrc/now-MS Society0:03:21.3
29USATravis McCabe (USA)Drc De Mol0:03:23.1
30USAIsaac Enderline (USA)Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/hincapie Development Team0:03:25.8
31USAIan Boswell (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:03:26.0
32USAJacob Arnold (USA)Equipe Cmi/bst0:03:31.7
33USAChris Stastny (USA)California Giant Cycling/california Giant Berry Farms/specialized0:03:36.2
34USAGeorge Cyrus (USA)Bicycle Ranch0:03:36.3
35USAJosh Oxendine (USA)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club0:03:43.8
36USACharles 'Mac' Cassin (USA)Big Ring U-250:03:43.9
37USAZachary McIntyre (USA)Coop Racing0:03:48.7
38USARussell Brown (USA)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.0:03:53.7
39USATyler Karnes (USA)Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/hincapie Development Team0:04:02.8
40USARobin Carpenter (USA)0:04:05.3
41USAAustin Allison (USA)GS Ciao/horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling0:04:09.4
42USAZack Noonan (USA)Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/fcs Cycling Team0:04:22.6
43USAJames Schurman (USA)Four 2 One Sports/chemstar0:04:23.3
44USAPeter Haile (USA)Lees-Mcrae College0:04:31.0
45USAMarcel Delisser (USA)Leucemie Espoir Quimper0:04:35.1
46USATucker Gerald (USA)Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/fcs Cycling Team0:04:37.8
47USADerek Schanze (USA)Gearlink Racing Inc.0:04:39.5
48USATanner Putt (USA)Team Type 1- Development0:04:50.5
49USATaylor Warren (USA)Florida Velo/floridavelo0:04:54.2
50USAIsaiah Newkirk (USA)Herring Gas Cycling0:04:54.8
51USAKevin Gottlieb (USA)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.0:05:00.7
52USAThomas Gibbons (USA)0:05:18.1
53USAStephen Schott (USA)Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/rgf Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/cleveland C0:05:21.0
54USAMichael Niemi (USA)Gearlink Racing Inc.0:05:30.3
55USAGabriel Murray (USA)Black Sheep Junior Cycling0:05:34.4
56USABill Golembieski (USA)0:05:36.9
57USAEdison Blair Turner (USA)Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/hincapie Development Team0:05:41.7
58USAJohn Tomlinson (USA)Four 2 One Sports/chemstar0:05:48.4
59USAColt Peterson (USA)Vrc0:06:01.5
60USAJohn Angelatos (USA)0:06:14.3
61USAJohn Brizzard (USA)West Florida Wheelmen0:06:20.3
62USAGrayson Cobb (USA)Virginia Polytechnic University0:06:24.7
63USANathaniel Beams (USA)Peloton Sports Group/mcdonalds Cycling Team0:07:01.1
64USAHenry Willis (USA)The Fit Lab0:07:05.5
65USAAlexander Montoya (USA)University of Alabama0:07:08.1
66USAMatt Pence (USA)Mesa Cycles Shop And Racing Team/mesa Cycles Racing Team0:07:13.2
67USAThomas Jondall (USA)White Mountain Road Club0:07:15.8
68USADavid Carpenter (USA)Rasmussen Bike Shop0:07:21.1
69USARicky Randall (USA)Matrix Cycling Club0:07:34.5
70USANeal Forbes (USA)Nuvo Cultural Trail0:07:36.9
71USACody Johnson (USA)0:08:15.5
72USAMaxwell Robb (USA)Velosports Racing Asheville/diy Music P/b Asheville Youth Cycling0:08:26.6
73USAKyle Foley (USA)Central CT Cycling Club/berlin Bicycle/best Cleaners0:09:29.6
74USAWes Rhoads (USA)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.0:10:31.3
75USAPatrick Torres (USA)Southern California Velo0:11:03.7

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved