All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - USA Pro Cycling Challenge - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - USA Pro Cycling Challenge - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Results 2011

USA Pro Cycling Challenge 2011

United StatesUnited States - 22 August 2011 - 28 August 2011


General classification - 28 August 2011


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack20:00:24
2USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:11
3USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:00:17
4USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:21
5USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:53
6COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epm0:01:14
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:01:18
8NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:01:42
9PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Trek0:01:49
10AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:01:50
11RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:02:07
12LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:02:17
13COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm0:02:20
14USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:38
15NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:02:46
16COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:02:48
17SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:03:13
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:03:14
19USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:26
20COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epm0:03:35
21USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:03:53
22USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:03:54
23SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:04:11
24USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:04:28
25COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epm0:04:55
26SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimano0:05:55
27AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:06:01
28CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:06:05
29COLAndrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL)Exergy0:06:10
30ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:06:12
31USAAlex Hagman (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:06:16
32DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:06:42
33LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:06:55
34LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:07:34
35ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
36NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:07:36
37COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm0:07:37
38SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:07:43
39RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 10:08:00
40IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shack0:08:28
41COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Une - Epm0:08:51
42COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:09:37
43USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:09:40
44COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:09:51
45GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:10:20
46USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:10:33
47SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 10:10:54
48SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:11:24
49RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 10:11:37
50AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)HTC - High Road0:12:03
51USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:14:23
52USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:14:27
53NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radio Shack0:14:36
54USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team0:14:40
55USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team0:15:01
56USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 10:15:08
57COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:15:16
58COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epm0:16:14
59NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)HTC - High Road0:16:42
60USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:16:45
61SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:16:48
62NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:17:20
63GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:18:05
64NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:18:54
65UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 10:19:21
66USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack0:19:25
67USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy0:19:29
68CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Exergy0:20:26
69DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:20:57
70COLOscar Mauricio Alvarez Paniagua (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:21:29
71GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:22:48
72USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:24:04
73ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:24:27
74ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:26:14
75GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:26:47
76CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:28:01
77DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:29:31
78USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Exergy0:29:32
79USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:29:43
80DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:30:05
81USAErik Slack (USA)Exergy0:31:14
82GERMartin Reimer (GER)Skil - Shimano0:31:42
83GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:33:35
84AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:33:49
85USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Road0:36:35
86USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:40:10
87USABernard Van Ulden (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:41:17
88USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:42:09
89CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:42:39
90BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.

Prologue - Colorado Springs - 22 August 2011Time Trial


1GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:08:28
2USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:02
3USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:04
4GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:05
5GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:00:07
6USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:08
8USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:00:10
11USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:00:11
12USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)Exergy0:00:13
14USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:14
15AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:15
16USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack0:00:16
18NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy0:00:17
20USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:18
22BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:20
23USAScott Zwizanski (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
24SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:21
25USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Stage 1 - Salida - Crested Butte/Mt. Crested Butte - 23 August 2011Medium mountain


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack4:29:22
2COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:04
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:00:07
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
6USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
7COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia0:00:10
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
10USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:18
11AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
12PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Trek0:00:23
13COLCarlos Alberto Ospina Hernandez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
14COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epm0:00:28
15COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
16USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
18USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
19USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
20CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
24COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
25COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epms.t.

Stage 2 - Gunnison - Aspen - 24 August 2011Medium mountain


1USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team5:26:10
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
3USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
5COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
6PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:45
8USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
10USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
12USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
13SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
16NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epms.t.
18USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
20COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epms.t.
21COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
22USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
24NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:52

Stage 3 - Vail - 25 August 2011Time Trial


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:25:47
2USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epm0:00:04
4USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:33
5NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:00:40
6USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:00:51
7USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:59
8GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:01:01
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:11
11RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:01:15
12PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
13AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
15COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm0:01:17
16SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:01:24
17USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:27
18GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:01:28
19USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:31
20LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:01:35
21USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:36
22LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:38
23USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:01:39
24POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:40
25SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimano0:01:46

Stage 4 - Avon - Steamboat Springs - 26 August 2011Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:58:14
2DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
3NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
5NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epms.t.
7USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Exergys.t.
11ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
13USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
17UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 1s.t.
18DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
19USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
20USAErik Slack (USA)Exergys.t.
21USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
22COLCarlos Alberto Ospina Hernandez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
23USAAndrew Dahlheim (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
24USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
25USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Stage 5 - Steamboat Springs - Breckenridge - 27 August 2011Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale4:04:31
2COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epms.t.
3ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
7DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
8COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
9SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
13AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
15PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
16NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17MEXFlavio Alejandro de Luna Dávila (MEX)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
19COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epms.t.
20SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
21USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
22USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24USAAlex Hagman (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
25SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.

Stage 6 - Golden - Denver - 28 August 2011Sprint


1ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:27:08
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Exergys.t.
4USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:02
6GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
8COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
9AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
10GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
14LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
15USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
16PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
17USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
18RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
19LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
20NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
23GERMartin Reimer (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
24COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epms.t.
25USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved