All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Guadeloupe

Results 2011

Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe 2011

GuadeloupeGuadeloupe - 5th August 2011 - 14th August 2011


General classification - 14th August 2011


1FRABoris Carene (FRA)32:11:35
2BELKlaas Sys (BEL)VC Rouen 76+1:46
3USACarter Jones (USA)Trek - Livestrong+6:08
4MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)+6:34
5VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)+6:38
6VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+6:49
7FRAJoann Ruffine (FRA)+6:58
8POLAdam Pierzga (POL)+7:22
9KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+8:00
10SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+9:05
11FRAKenny Darmyn (FRA)+9:51
12JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+11:02
13KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+11:25
14KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+12:29
15KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+14:31
16JPNKazuo Inoue (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+17:09
17VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)+17:18
18FRADimitri Deliot (FRA)+17:37
19FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)+18:48
20FRAFrederic Theobald (FRA)+22:57
21USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Team+23:26
22FRAMickael Clarico (FRA)+24:02
23FRAOlivier Curier (FRA)+24:25
24KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+28:50
25JPNMasaru Fukuhara (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+32:59
26VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)+33:25
27FRARégis Marechaux (FRA)+34:30
28GERJan Albrecht (GER)+38:20
29FRALuis Sablon (FRA)+38:25
30USARyan Eastman (USA)Trek - Livestrong+39:08
31FRATeddy Landre (FRA)+39:12
32FRAPhilippe Palmiste (FRA)+39:59
33FRALionel Miny (FRA)+41:12
34FRAStéphane Larochelle (FRA)+41:25
35USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)Chipotle Development Team+41:27
36SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+43:11
37FRAValery Derby (FRA)+43:25
38JPNYoshiyuki Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+44:34
39FRAMaxence Legrand (FRA)+47:39
40FRAKeran Barolin (FRA)+48:27
41GERRobert Bengsch (GER)Germany National Team+50:41
42KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)+52:42
43FRAJames Cavenet (FRA)+53:24
44FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)+56:50
45SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+57:04
46FRACarl Legrand (FRA)+57:31
47FRAEmile Demazy (FRA)+59:32
48FRAGiovani Rousseau (FRA)+1:02:07
49FRAMartial Gene (FRA)+1:02:21
50GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Ked Bianchi Team Berlin+1:02:29
51FRACédric Pouvin (FRA)+1:03:06
52FRAJules Lanclume (FRA)+1:03:34
53FRALaury Bedar-Remilien (FRA)+1:03:48
54SWIYves Mercier (SWI)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+1:03:53
55FRASteeve La Rochelle (FRA)+1:05:09
56FRAJoastian Perran (FRA)+1:06:20
57PUREfren Ortega Rivera (PUR)+1:06:37
58SVKJan Sipeky (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+1:06:51
59DOMWendy Cruz Martinez (DOM)+1:07:09
60GERSebastian Wotschke (GER)Ked Bianchi Team Berlin+1:07:33
61FRAGarry Coco (FRA)+1:08:17
62FRAAmaël Monduc (FRA)+1:08:19
63FRAMickaël Albina (FRA)+1:09:34
64USANathan Brown (USA)Trek - Livestrong+1:09:45
65USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Trek - Livestrong+1:11:24
66FRALaurent Maudet (FRA)+1:12:14
67FRAAllan Leury (FRA)+1:12:39
68FRAWilliam Bondot (FRA)+1:15:02
69FRAWilliam Balguy (FRA)+1:15:10
70FRAAdrien Alidor (FRA)+1:15:16
71FRACédric Eustache (FRA)+1:17:53
72FRAChristian Luce (FRA)+1:18:14
73FRAJonathan Louis (FRA)+1:19:02
74FRAManuel Antonides (FRA)+1:21:12
75GERErik Schulze (GER)+1:22:27
76FRAYvon Boos (FRA)+1:26:36
77FRAJérôme Labrana (FRA)+1:27:13
78JPNTomoya Kaneko (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+1:27:33
79FRAMiguel Cuirassier (FRA)+1:28:03
80FRAStéphane Matou (FRA)+1:32:46
81FRAJean-Michel Marimoutou (FRA)+1:33:46
82FRARudy Clavier (FRA)+1:34:06
83FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)+1:34:55
84SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+1:35:41
85FRAFwanswajino Roulon (FRA)+1:36:17
86FRAGary Galas (FRA)+1:37:51
87FRAKélian Duro (FRA)+1:39:07
88FRARudy Jérémie (FRA)+1:40:16
89FRAJean-Robert Bethelmy (FRA)+1:40:42
90FRARomuald Claudeon (FRA)+1:41:53
91FRACyrille Theophile (FRA)+1:41:56
92FRASteeve Promeneur (FRA)+1:42:52
93GERDennis Sckarbath (GER)+1:47:00
94FRAYannick Betzy (FRA)+1:52:10
95FRADenis Permaye (FRA)+1:52:20
96FRADamien Chevalier Maroni (FRA)+1:52:32
97FRAAxel Pillal (FRA)+1:52:52
98FRAEdwine Bellet (FRA)+1:53:39
99FRAWilfried Noyon (FRA)+1:53:44
100FRADavid Boutville (FRA)VC Rouen 76+1:56:29
101FRAJimmy Feller (FRA)+1:56:47
102JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)+1:58:34
103SVKPavol Polievka (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+1:58:57
104FRAYannis Controle (FRA)+1:59:16
105SVKIvan Viglassky (SVK)+1:59:50
106FRAFrédéric Rangée (FRA)VC Rouen 76+2:03:22
107FRABernard Gene (FRA)+2:04:13
108FRAPaleme Belgio (FRA)+2:05:08
109FRAChristopher De Souza (FRA)VC Rouen 76+2:07:17
110FRAKenny Cyprien (FRA)+2:10:40
111FRASteeve Chalder (FRA)+2:10:48
112FRAJean-Yves Elie (FRA)+2:12:21
113FRAFlorian Taillefer (FRA)VC Rouen 76+2:12:55
114SWIRomain Aubert (SWI)+2:17:51
115FRALudovic Dorvillius (FRA)+2:24:07
116SWIChristophe Boillat (SWI)+2:29:44
117FRAOlivier Desplan (FRA)+2:31:42
118FRAChristophe Belfort (FRA)+2:35:57
119FRADavy Lake (FRA)+2:38:20
120FRARené Maladin (FRA)+2:41:22

Prologue - Pointe-à-Pitre - Pointe-à-Pitre 6,3 km - 5th August 2011Time Trial


Stage 1 - Pointe-à-Pitre - Saint-François - 163,7 km - 6th August 2011Escape


Stage 2a - Saint-François - Lamentin - 113 km - 7th August 2011Escape


1SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC2:35:18
2SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
3FRAMartial Gene (FRA)+0
4KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
5FRAKeran Barolin (FRA)+28
6FRABenoît Simon (FRA)+28
7FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)+28
8FRAYannis Controle (FRA)+28
9FRACarl Legrand (FRA)+28
10DOMWendy Cruz Martinez (DOM)+28
11FRAManuel Antonides (FRA)+28
12FRABoris Carene (FRA)+28
13FRAAdrien Alidor (FRA)+28
14SVKPavol Polievka (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+28
15KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+28
16FRAJoann Ruffine (FRA)+28
17FRAMaxence Legrand (FRA)+28
18KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+28
19JPNMasaru Fukuhara (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+28
20KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)+39
21FRALuis Sablon (FRA)+39
22FRAJoastian Perran (FRA)+39
23FRATeddy Landre (FRA)+39
24GERRobert Bengsch (GER)Germany National Team+3:20
25GERJan Albrecht (GER)+3:20
26FRACédric Eustache (FRA)+3:20
27GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Ked Bianchi Team Berlin+3:20
28FRADimitri Deliot (FRA)+3:20
29KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+3:20
30MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)+3:20

Stage 2b - Lamentin - Lamentin - 93,5 km - 7th August 2011Escape


1VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)1:52:56
2MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)+0
3USACarter Jones (USA)Trek - Livestrong+0
4FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)+0
5USARyan Eastman (USA)Trek - Livestrong+0
6VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+0
7FRAKenny Darmyn (FRA)+0
8BELKlaas Sys (BEL)VC Rouen 76+0
9FRABoris Carene (FRA)+0
10JPNMasaru Fukuhara (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+0
11POLAdam Pierzga (POL)+0
12VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)+0
13USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Team+2:03
14JPNKazuo Inoue (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+3:23
15FRAMickael Clarico (FRA)+3:23
16GERRobert Bengsch (GER)Germany National Team+3:23
17FRALuis Sablon (FRA)+3:33
18FRAStéphane Larochelle (FRA)+3:33
19FRADimitri Deliot (FRA)+3:33
20KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+3:33
21SWIYves Mercier (SWI)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+3:33
22FRAMiguel Cuirassier (FRA)+3:33
23FRAFrederic Theobald (FRA)+3:33
24SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+3:41
25KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+3:41
26FRAValery Derby (FRA)+3:41
27FRAAdrien Alidor (FRA)+3:41
28GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Ked Bianchi Team Berlin+3:41
29FRAKeran Barolin (FRA)+3:41
30GERJan Albrecht (GER)+3:41

Stage 3 - Lamentin - Petit Bourg - 152,7 km - 8th August 2011Sprint


1FRALionel Miny (FRA)3:36:53
2FRABoris Carene (FRA)+0
3VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)+0
4POLAdam Pierzga (POL)+0
5GERRobert Bengsch (GER)Germany National Team+0
6USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)Chipotle Development Team+0
7KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
8FRADimitri Deliot (FRA)+0
9KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
10FRAChristopher De Souza (FRA)VC Rouen 76+0
11USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Trek - Livestrong+0
12FRAJames Cavenet (FRA)+0
13KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
14KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
15SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+0
16BELKlaas Sys (BEL)VC Rouen 76+0
17FRAChristian Luce (FRA)+0
18VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+0
19VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)+0
20SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+0
21FRALaurent Maudet (FRA)+0
22FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)+0
23MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)+0
24USACarter Jones (USA)Trek - Livestrong+0
25USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Trek - Livestrong+0

Stage 4 - Petit Bourg - Saint-Rose - 137,3 km - 9th August 2011Medium mountain


1BELKlaas Sys (BEL)VC Rouen 763:36:05
2FRABoris Carene (FRA)+0
3SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:02
4FRAKenny Darmyn (FRA)+2:56
5FRAJoann Ruffine (FRA)+2:56
6KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:56
7VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)+2:56
8KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:56
9POLAdam Pierzga (POL)+2:56
10USACarter Jones (USA)Trek - Livestrong+2:56
11MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)+2:56
12VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+2:56
13JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+2:56
14USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Team+3:38
15KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+6:08
16GERJan Albrecht (GER)+6:26
17JPNMasaru Fukuhara (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+6:33
18FRAMickael Clarico (FRA)+8:17
19JPNKazuo Inoue (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+8:17
20SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+8:17
21KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+8:17
22FRADimitri Deliot (FRA)+8:17
23FRAKeran Barolin (FRA)+8:29
24JPNYoshiyuki Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+8:33
25KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+8:42
26SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+10:13
27USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)Chipotle Development Team+10:13
28FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)+10:13
29FRAPhilippe Palmiste (FRA)+10:13
30FRAFrederic Theobald (FRA)+10:13
31VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)+10:13
32FRAOlivier Curier (FRA)+10:25
33FRALuis Sablon (FRA)+12:35
34FRAValery Derby (FRA)+12:35
35FRAMickaël Albina (FRA)+13:05
36GERRobert Bengsch (GER)Germany National Team+13:28
37GERSebastian Wotschke (GER)Ked Bianchi Team Berlin+13:33
38USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Trek - Livestrong+14:49
39KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)+14:49
40VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)+15:22

Stage 5 - Saint-Rose - Capesterre - 138,6 km - 10th August 2011Medium mountain


1VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)3:49:19
2VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)+0
3VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)+2:18
4KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:18
5KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:18
6FRAJoann Ruffine (FRA)+2:18
7FRADimitri Deliot (FRA)+2:18
8KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:18
9FRABoris Carene (FRA)+2:18
10KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:18
11MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)+2:18
12VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+2:18
13USACarter Jones (USA)Trek - Livestrong+2:18
14BELKlaas Sys (BEL)VC Rouen 76+2:18
15KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)+2:18
16KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:18
17USARyan Eastman (USA)Trek - Livestrong+3:45
18SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+3:45
19FRARégis Marechaux (FRA)+3:45
20FRATeddy Landre (FRA)+3:45
21SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+3:45
22FRAFrederic Theobald (FRA)+3:45
23FRAKenny Darmyn (FRA)+3:45
24FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)+3:45
25USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Team+3:45
26JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+3:45
27POLAdam Pierzga (POL)+3:45
28JPNKazuo Inoue (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+3:45
29FRAOlivier Curier (FRA)+3:45
30FRAMaxence Legrand (FRA)+4:54
31SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+7:07
32GERJan Albrecht (GER)+7:07
33USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)Chipotle Development Team+7:07
34JPNYoshiyuki Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+7:07
35FRALionel Miny (FRA)+7:07
36FRAPhilippe Palmiste (FRA)+7:07
37FRAMickael Clarico (FRA)+9:12
38FRAMickaël Albina (FRA)+10:07
39FRAJules Lanclume (FRA)+11:24
40FRAAmaël Monduc (FRA)+11:24

Stage 6 - Capesterre - Gosier - 162 km - 11th August 2011Escape


1FRAJules Lanclume (FRA)3:58:19
2FRAOlivier Curier (FRA)+0
3SVKJan Sipeky (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
4KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
5FRALuis Sablon (FRA)+0
6FRALionel Miny (FRA)+0
7FRARégis Marechaux (FRA)+0
8FRADavid Boutville (FRA)VC Rouen 76+0
9USAMaxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA)Chipotle Development Team+0
10JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+0
11JPNKazuo Inoue (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+41
12KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:00
13MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)+2:00
14SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:00
15FRADimitri Deliot (FRA)+2:00
16FRAJoann Ruffine (FRA)+2:00
17USACarter Jones (USA)Trek - Livestrong+2:00
18KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:00
19GERRobert Bengsch (GER)Germany National Team+2:00
20USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Team+2:00
21KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:00
22FRAGarry Coco (FRA)+2:00
23FRAGiovani Rousseau (FRA)+2:00
24VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+2:00
25FRABoris Carene (FRA)+2:00

Stage 7 - Gosier - Saint-Anne - 145,8 km - 12th August 2011Escape


Stage 8a - Saint-Anne - Baillif - 90 km - 13th August 2011Escape


Stage 8b - Baillif - Saint-Claude - 10,3 km - 13th August 2011Time Trial


1POLAdam Pierzga (POL)26:18
2FRABoris Carene (FRA)+12
3USACarter Jones (USA)Trek - Livestrong+22
4MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)+49
5BELKlaas Sys (BEL)VC Rouen 76+57
6VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+1:00
7KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+1:00
8VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)+1:05
9FRAJoann Ruffine (FRA)+1:06
10KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+1:11
11VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)+1:31
12JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+1:36
13KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+1:40
14USANathan Brown (USA)Trek - Livestrong+1:41
15USAAnders Kingsland Newbury (USA)Chipotle Development Team+1:50
16FRACédric Eustache (FRA)+2:06
17GERRobert Bengsch (GER)Germany National Team+2:11
18USARyan Eastman (USA)Trek - Livestrong+2:13
19KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)+2:18
20JPNKazuo Inoue (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+2:18
21SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:25
22GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Ked Bianchi Team Berlin+2:33
23FRAKenny Darmyn (FRA)+2:33
24KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:35
25SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+2:37
26JPNTomoya Kaneko (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+2:40
27JPNYoshiyuki Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+2:43
28FRADimitri Deliot (FRA)+2:43
29PUREfren Ortega Rivera (PUR)+2:46
30JPNMasaru Fukuhara (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+2:51
31FRALionel Miny (FRA)+2:53
32GERJan Albrecht (GER)+2:55
33FRAMickael Clarico (FRA)+3:01
34SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+3:02
35KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+3:06
36FRAMaxence Legrand (FRA)+3:12
37FRADavid Boutville (FRA)VC Rouen 76+3:19
38FRATeddy Landre (FRA)+3:20
39SVKRoman Bronis (SVK)AC Sparta Praha+3:25
40GERErik Schulze (GER)+3:28

Stage 9 - Abymes - Abymes - 126,7 km - 14th August 2011Sprint

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved