All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2019

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2019

AustraliaAustralia - 27th January 2019


Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - 27th January 2019


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:54:35
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
5BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
6GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
10SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
11FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
15PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
16AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
18NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
20GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
23DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Datas.t.
24USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
25NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
29AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
31CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education Firsts.t.
32NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
33AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
34FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:11
35NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First0:13
36RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:15
37NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:25
38AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:25
39AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
40ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:38
41BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:45
42NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:55
43ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana1:04
44SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:04
45BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates1:04
46NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb1:04
47POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC1:13
48POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC1:13
49SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:13
50GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos1:13
51USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:13
52KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:13
53NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal1:13
54AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First1:13
55AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb1:13
56AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane1:13
57ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana1:13
58POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:29
59AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Sunshine Coast1:29
60NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:29
61COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:29
62AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:29
63GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:29
64BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:57
65SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:13
66AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane2:46
67FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:46
68AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:46
69FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:46
70AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First3:22
71USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo3:43
72AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First3:43
73AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)4:19
74AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:19
75AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:19
76DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana4:19
77BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:19
78AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates5:40
79GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin5:40
80DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:40
81DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Data5:40
82BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:40
83NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:40
84KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana5:40
85GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Lotto - Soudal5:40
86ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:40
87GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb6:27
88AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data7:07
89BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana8:25
90LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale8:25
91ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC8:25
92GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb8:25
93IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo8:25
94AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:25
95POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe8:25
96ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:25
97RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:25
98AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)8:25
99NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:25

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved