All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 1992 - Detailed results

Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 1992 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1992

Four Days of Dunkirk 1992

FranceFrance - 5th May 1992 - 10th May 1992


Four Days of Dunkirk - 10th May 1992


1GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife26h48'30"
2NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca22"
3RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife25"
4DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata49"
5FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Z - Lemond54"
6MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1'02"
7FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)Telekom - Merckx1'12"
8BELMario De Clercq (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca1'27"
9FRAYvon Madiot (FRA)Telekom - Merckx1'46"
10BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Telekom - Merckx1'48"
11DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)TVM - Sanyo3'07"
12FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet4'17"
13RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife4'42"
14BELBenny Van Brabant (BEL)La William - Duvel6'20"
15FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Z - Lemond6'45"
16SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur7'07"
17BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Telekom - Merckx7'11"
18FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Z - Lemond7'29"
19BELHerman Frison (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata10'07"
20FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - Sodime12'41"
21BELDanny In't Ven (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor15'58"
22FRALaurent Bezault (FRA)Z - Lemond17'43"
23BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife18'29"
24BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife18'43"
25FRAFranck Pineau (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta20'30"
26BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK21'01"
27FRAHenri Abadie (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta21'34"
28BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet22'22"
29FRARobert Forest (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta22'31"
30FRAPhilippe Casado (FRA)Z - Lemond22'44"
31BELPatrick Deneut (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK22'56"
32BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK23'25"
33FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Castorama - Sodime25'39"
34FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Sodime25'43"
35SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)Clas - Cajastur27'31"
36BELBart Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK27'32"
37BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK28'12"
38NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata28'13"
39FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Z - Lemond30'31"
40FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - Sodime31'50"
41NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo32'07"
42BELAlain Vandenbossche (BEL)32'14"
43BELBenjamin Van Itterbeeck (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi34'35"
44NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Sanyo35'33"
45BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife36'07"
46FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Chazal - Vanille et Mure - Vetta36'18"
47FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodime36'45"
48NEDMarc Siemons (NED)TVM - Sanyo36'56"
49BELDirk Demol (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK37'07"
50FRAVincent Lacressonnière (FRA)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor37'11"

Stages

5th May - Stage 1 - Dunkerque-Dunkerque, 162.5 km ITAMario Cipollini
6th May - Stage 2 - Valenciennes-Laon, 181.5 km GEROlaf Ludwig
7th May - Stage 3 - Laon-Valenciennes, 168 km ITAMario Cipollini
8th May - Stage 4 - Mont Cassel, 8.7 km ITT NEDFrans Maassen
9th May - Stage 5 - Cassel-Cassel, 103.5 km FRAMarc Madiot
10th May - Stage 6 - Courrières-Boulogne sur Mer, 203.9 km RUSViatcheslav Ekimov
10th May - Stage 7 - Bray Dunes-Dunkerque, 186.4 km ITAMario Cipollini

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved