All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Four Days of Dunkirk 2012

FranceFrance - 4th May 2012 - 8th May 2012


General classification - 8th May 2012


1FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun21:04:00
2CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:42
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano00:45
4COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone01:03
5FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar01:05
6FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:06
7FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:18
8FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:24
9NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:27
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet01:30
12FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
13BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:37
14FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:43
15FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
16FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:46
17BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:49
18FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:02
19BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator02:08
20FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar02:50
22FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller04:30
23FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
24ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
26FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9305:24
27FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat05:54
28BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis06:24
29BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s06:34
30COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
31FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis06:35
32UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
33FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimano06:36
34ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
35BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s06:37
36FRAAnthony Colin (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
37KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
38BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
39BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator06:59
40BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
41BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
43DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
44FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller07:05
45BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step07:10
46ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone07:13
47BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet07:19
48BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis07:29
49FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun07:42
50FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcar08:11
51FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale08:15
52COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes09:08
53AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank09:25
54FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille11:19
55FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7213:03
56FRAGaylord Cumont (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7213:18
57FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille13:21
58POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
59FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille13:25
60NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM13:43
61FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
62COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
63LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
64FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
65BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
66FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
67IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
68FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat13:55
69ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
70FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat13:57
71FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat14:09
72FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis14:17
73DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank14:23
74NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM14:29
75NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano14:44
76ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone15:20
77ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 115:25
78COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes15:44
79FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9315:46
80POLMickael Olejnik (POL)Véranda Rideau 7216:03
81ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone16:24
82BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
83BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s16:50
84NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step17:06
85BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano18:28
86BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator18:37
87FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasun18:44
88BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator19:00
89GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step19:21
90FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7220:12
91DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
92BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator20:22
93FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9320:33
94NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 120:42
95NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano20:54
96FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis21:21
97FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar21:35
98FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar22:35
99BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step22:49
100BELJerome Gilbert (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s22:50
101CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar22:59
102FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 123:24
103BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis23:30
104GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano24:45
105ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcar28:47
106FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun29:55
107COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes31:41
108FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat35:17
109NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM35:47
110POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM36:44
111ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 136:50
112BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator39:43
113GERRoger Kluge (GER)Argos - Shimano40:14
114COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes40:17
115FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7240:58
116KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astana43:56

Stage 1 - Dunkerque - Coquelles / Cap Calaisis - 169,6 km - 4th May 2012Escape


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano04:01:45
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
3FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
5FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
6BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:03
7COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapones.t.
8BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
11FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:13
12FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
15FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
16FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
18FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
19FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
20FRAGaylord Cumont (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
21FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet00:16
23NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.

Stage 2 - Berck sur Mer - Montreuil sur Mer - 180,2 km - 5th May 2012Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano04:26:46
2CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
3FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
5FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
7BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
8LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
9NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
13FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
14ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
15FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
16DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
22FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
23LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
24FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
25FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Stage 3 - Poperinge centre - Poperinge Reningelst - 178,3 km - 6th May 2012Escape


1FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun04:01:22
2FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille00:02
3FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7200:20
4FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
5FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
6BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:36
7ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcar01:45
8GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
10ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
11NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
16BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
18BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
19FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
20FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
21LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
22BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
24ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
25BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.

Stage 4 - Gravelines / Petit-Fort Philippe - Cassel - 183,3 km - 7th May 2012Escape


1CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step04:38:27
2COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone00:10
3FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar00:15
4SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
6FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
7FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
8NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
10BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
11FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:18
12LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
13BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet00:25
14FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:34
15FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
17BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:50
20FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
21FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar01:18
22ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM03:18
23FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
24FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
25KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
26FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
27FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9303:50
28FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat03:55

Stage 5 - Béthune - Dunkerque - 176,1 km - 8th May 2012Sprint


1ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcar03:54:51
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
3ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
4FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
6NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
8ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
9LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
10BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
11FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimanos.t.
16COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
17BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
18GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
25ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved