All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1999

Four Days of Dunkirk 1999

FranceFrance - 4 May 1999 - 9 May 1999


Four Days of Dunkirk - 9 May 1999


1DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones22h36'13"
2ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Polti9"
3USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service16"
4FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Festina - Lotus21"
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casino39"
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus43"
7ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballan52"
8BELMarc Streel (BEL)Team Home Jack & Jones1'09"
9ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Polti1'34"
10FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino2'05"
11ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2'06"
12DENMikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones2'07"
13FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932'18"
14FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Home Market2'22"
15RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932'30"
16BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto2'59"
17FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casino3'01"
18FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricole3'15"
19ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino3'25"
20ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Liquigas4'17"
21ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas4'18"
22ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Polti4'54"
23BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis5'00"
24FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricole5'45"
25ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step9'13"
26ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Cantina Tollo9'19"
27ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco11'20"
28ITANicola Minali (ITA)Cantina Tollo19'59"
29AUSJay Sweet (AUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9319'22"
30FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux19'43"
31LATJuri Silovs (LAT)Team Home Jack & Jones30'13"
32USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step30'52"
33ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Casino31'52"
34SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotus31'53"
35ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Polti31'59"
36BELWim Feys (BEL)Lotto32'15"
37ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step32'50"
38LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Team Home Jack & Jones32'52"
39FRAStephane Cueff (FRA)Home Market33'07"
40GERAndré Korff (GER)Festina - Lotus33'32"
41FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino33'43"
42FRADavid Lefevre (FRA)Casino33'53"
43ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Polti34'14"
44BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)Home Market35'21"
45ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Team Saeco35'33"
46FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Cofidis36'30"
47DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones36'34"
48ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollo36'37"
49FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9337'04"
50DENFrank Høj (DEN)US Postal Service38'36"

Stages

4th May - Stage 1 - Dunkerque-Loon-Plage, 184 km ITANicola Minali
5th May - Stage 2 - Grande Synthe-Boulogne sur Mer, 176.7 km ITAAndrea Ferrigato
6th May - Stage 3 - Boulogne sur Mer-Béthune, 180.1 km FRAStéphane Barthe
7th May - Stage 4 - Béthune-Marchiennes, 78.1 km FRAJimmy Casper
8th May - Stage 5 - Marchiennes, 27 km ITT DENMichael Sandstød
9th May - Stage 6 - Comines-Westoutre, 181.6 km ESTJaan Kirsipuu
9th May - Stage 7 - Gravelines-Dunkerque, 163 km ESTJaan Kirsipuu

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved