All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2001

Four Days of Dunkirk 2001

FranceFrance - 8th May 2001 - 13th May 2001


Four Days of Dunkirk - 13th May 2001


1FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour24h22'13"
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali40"
3FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931'13"
4FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
5FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali1'16"
6ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1'27"
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1'29"
8NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Lotto - Adecco1'42"
9SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotus1'43"
10FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'45"
11AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury - Viatel1'48"
12AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole1'50"
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service1'52"
14DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)CSC - Tiscali2'11"
15LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin2'20"
16FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole2'22"
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour2'24"
18ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessio2'27"
19SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2'29"
20BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Mercury - Viatel2'31"
21ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
22SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
23NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus2'33"
24FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Cofidis2'34"
25ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2'35"
26LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon2'37"
27FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
28FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932'40"
29CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin2'44"
30FRAFranck Perque (FRA)La Française des Jeux2'47"
31FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole2'49"
32FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932'50"
33NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank2'54"
34ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
35ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata2'59"
36BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
37BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
38NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank3'01"
39ALGEddy Lembo (ALG)Jean Delatour3'05"
40FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
41USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service3'06"
42FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
43NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus3'09"
44BELTom Desmet (BEL)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus3'10"
45ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola3'13"
46BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3'17"
47FRAChristophe Gauthier (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos3'19"
48FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
49AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank3'49"
50FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933'25"

Stages

8th May - Stage 1 - Dunkerque-Steenvoorde, 164.8 km ESTJaan Kirsipuu
9th May - Stage 2 - Roost Warendin-Haisnes les La Bassée, 192.2 km ESTJaan Kirsipuu
10th May - Stage 3 - Douvrin-Landrecies, 189 km CZEJan Svorada
11th May - Stage 4 - Fontaine au Pire-St Venant, 206.4 km ESTJaan Kirsipuu
12th May - Stage 5 - Outreau-Boulogne sur Mer, 170.5 km FRADidier Rous

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved