All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Four Days of Dunkirk 2010

FranceFrance - 5 May 2010 - 9 May 2010


General classification - 9 May 2010


1SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale21:36:03
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:04
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:17
4FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:00:23
5GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram0:00:27
6ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
7SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:35
8UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team Katusha0:00:38
9FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:55
12TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:57
13BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:01:08
14FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15BELGert Dockx (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:14
16BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:01:29
17FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:01:32
18FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:50
19BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:02:12
20FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:02:59
21FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:04:32
23BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:52
24FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:04:53
25BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step0:04:54
26FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:04:58
27SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:59
28BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
29FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
30SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
33POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Banks.t.
34SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
36FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:05:02
37FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:03
38DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:05:08
39FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:05:12
40BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
41DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Bank0:06:23
42FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:01
43BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:07
44FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:09:43
45FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:30
46FRAAlexandre Lemair (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:11:32
47FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11:38
48RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:14:42
49ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katusha0:15:43
50FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:15:45
51NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:54
52FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:15:55
53BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:15:58
54FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:15:59
55BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
56FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:16:00
57FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:16:01
58ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
59FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:16:02
60BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
61BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
62FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
63FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
64FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:16:04
65FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:16:05
66BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:16:06
67BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:16:07
68BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
69NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
70DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
71BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
72BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
73SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
74BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
75BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
76FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
77FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:16:11
78BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:19
79FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:16:20
80FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
81FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
82FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
83SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
84RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:16:24
85BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Quick Step0:16:27
86FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:16:34
87NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
88GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Step0:16:35
89ITAAlessandro Fantini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
90BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step0:16:47
91FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:17:23
92FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:18:24
93NEDReinier Honig (NED)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:19:11
94SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:02
95BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Team Milram0:22:33
96FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:22:40
97BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:22:44
98SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:23:27
99BELGregory Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:23:28
100FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:25:35
101FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
102FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:25:48
103SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:26:47
104GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milram0:27:41
105GERArtur Gajek (GER)Team Milram0:28:18
106AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:29:29
107FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Katusha0:29:42
108GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
109RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:31:59
110NEDServais Knaven (NED)Team Milram0:32:05
111FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:32:10
112FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:32:28
113NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:33:53
114GERThomas Fothen (GER)Team Milram0:41:45

Stage 1 - Dunkerque - Bray-Dunes - 143,8 km - 5 May 2010Sprint


1DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank3:31:23
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
4BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
6SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9BELGregory Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
10FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
12FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Coulogne - Auby - 196,4 km - 6 May 2010Sprint


1ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katusha4:47:14
2ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
3TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
4FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
9BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Stage 3 - Menin - Ypres - 196 km - 7 May 2010Sprint


1DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank4:22:46
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
7GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12BELGert Dockx (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
13BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 4 - Merville - Cassel - 181,3 km - 8 May 2010Escape


1SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale4:42:47
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:03
3FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:00:28
4UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team Katushas.t.
5TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:00:58
13FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15BELGert Dockx (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:09

Stage 5 - Ardres - Dunkerque - 179,5 km - 9 May 2010Escape


1FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:11:51
2RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:02
3NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:04
4FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
6FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
8FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
9BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:07
12BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
13FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved