All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Four Days of Dunkirk - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Four Days of Dunkirk 2011

FranceFrance - 4 May 2011 - 8 May 2011


General classification - 7 May 2011


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar20:36:01
2FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:50
3CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step0:01:52
4NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:56
5FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:02:08
8NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:13
9FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:15
10BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
11FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:02:16
13BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step0:02:17
16BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:02:18
17FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
19FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
20SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:44
21ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:45
22DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:02:51
23BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:02:54
24FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:03:00
25FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
26FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:03:37
27FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:03:46
28FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:03:53
29BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha0:04:10
30DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:04:35
31FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:05:00
32NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06:13
34ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha0:07:19
35NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:07:53
36BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:07
37ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:08:29
38UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:09:27
39FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:09:28
40FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:09:42
41FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
42FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:11
43GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano0:11:06
44FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11:51
45FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11:52
46FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
47BELSven Nys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:12:14
48LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidis0:12:19
49ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
50POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:12:21
51RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha0:14:18
52RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:14:32
53BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
54BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
55BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
56AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:19:15
57BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:20:36
58FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
59FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar0:21:36
60BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step0:21:38
61FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:21:42
62BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
63FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
64FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis0:22:01
65FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis0:22:09
66BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:22:10
67ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:22:11
68BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:22:34
69FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar0:23:17
70FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar0:23:28
71BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
72FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
73BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
74FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:23:32
75FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:23:44
76ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:23:52
77BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Step0:24:18
78FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25:18
79AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano0:26:20
80DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:27:23
81ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:28:16
82COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis0:28:19
83BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Step0:28:20
84FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
85ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
86FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis0:28:44
87FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:28:47
88ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:28:53
89FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:29:13
90FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:29:36
91ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:30:10
92ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
93ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:30:18
94ITAGiuseppe De Maria (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:30:22
95ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Quick Step0:30:45
96FRARomain Bacon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:30:51
97NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent0:31:12
98FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis0:31:13
99BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux0:31:58
100BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:32:59
101RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:34:08
102BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Quick Step0:34:28
103ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:34:30
104BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:34:55
105FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:35:58
106ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
107GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimano0:37:27
108FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:37:57
109FRAAnthony Colin (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:38:16

Stage 1 - Dunkerque-Orchies - 179 km - 4 May 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano4:14:52
2RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
8BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
9FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
10RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
12ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
13FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
15BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
19LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
21FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
22ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
23FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
24BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
25BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 2 - Gayant Expo Iwuy - 166 km - 5 May 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano3:48:24
2LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
3BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
4FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
7RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
8BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
9FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
11COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
12ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
13BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
14FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
17FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
19POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
20FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
24ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
25ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.

Stage 3 - Caudry - Le Cateau-Cambrésis - 179 km - 6 May 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano3:46:49
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
6LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
7ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
8FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
10BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
11BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
12FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
13ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
14BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
15COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
16FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
17FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
20AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
21BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
24CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Steps.t.
25FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 4 - Hazebrouck - Cassel - 189 km - 7 May 2011Medium mountain


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar4:52:50
2FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:43
3CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Steps.t.
4FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:01:58
8BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:03
9FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
10FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
11FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:02:05
12FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Steps.t.
15BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
17BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
21BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
23DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
24FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
25ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 5 - Grande-Synthe - Dunkerque - 173 km - 8 May 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano3:53:19
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
4RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
6FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
7ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
9ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
10BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
11FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
12FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
14ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
15FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
16FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
19FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
21FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
22BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
23BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
24BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved