All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Iran

Results 2014

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) 2014

IranIran - 17 June 2014 - 22 June 2014


General classification - 22 June 2014


1IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team25:32:35
2IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:25
3IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd1:43
4IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd4:20
5IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team5:28
6CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha5:31
7UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss6:10
8UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Kolss6:58
9IRIAli Ashkbous (IRI)Ayandeh7:10
10JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
11UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss7:14
12SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg7:38
13IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)8:38
14IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd9:40
15IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)10:10
16SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo11:05
17IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking11:53
18IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd12:38
19IRIBehrouz Soltani (IRI)13:33
20IRIHossein Askari (IRI)13:34
21IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team14:38
22UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)15:03
23CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha16:03
24AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project18:54
25JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team18:55
26IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking20:04
27JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team25:33
28AUSBenjamin Johnson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling26:19
29IRIHossaini Reza (IRI)27:48
30IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)28:31
31UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss30:18
32IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Ayandeh31:10
33UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)31:59
34GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)32:02
35IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)32:43
36AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling33:23
37AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling37:29
38JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team39:50
39JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team40:00
40AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling42:15
41JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team43:17
42UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)44:10
43UZBVladislav Galyanov (UZB)44:39
44AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling46:19
45IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team47:16
46JPNShun Yamamoto (JPN)Ukyo47:29
47IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team51:31
48JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Ukyo53:13
49JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo1:02:06
50IRISirous Hashemzadeh (IRI)1:03:07
51GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlberg1:05:29
52JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:06:01
53CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha1:06:43
54CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha1:09:23
55IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)1:10:17
56SYRYalmaz Habach (SYR)1:16:58
57SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)Banska Bystrica1:18:12
58CZEJindrich Dlask (CZE)Experiment 231:21:32
59IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Ayandeh1:24:46
60POLBartosz Szczepanowski (POL)Experiment 231:25:56
61UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santic1:31:34
62AZEIsmayil Ilyasov (AZE)1:31:56
63GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlberg1:37:13
64AUTDennis Wauch (AUT)Vorarlberg1:40:58
65IRIHamid Beykhormazi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd1:45:27
66IRIMajid Taghifard (IRI)1:45:29
67SVKMiroslav Debnár (SVK)Banska Bystrica1:56:13
68SYRYousef Srouji (SYR)1:56:21
69SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)2:04:33
70AUTTobias Wauch (AUT)Vorarlberg2:05:37
71AZEElvin Naghiyev (AZE)2:14:09
72CZEMichal Tomas (CZE)Experiment 232:15:22
73SVKIvan Viglassky (SVK)Banska Bystrica2:15:25
74SVKLukas Batora (SVK)Banska Bystrica2:27:19
75AZEAykhan Iltifatli (AZE)2:31:34
76SVKJakub Vanco (SVK)Banska Bystrica2:37:34

Stage 1 - Tabriz - Urmia 144,4km - 17 June 2014Sprint


1GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlberg2:52:29
2AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
3JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Ukyos.t.
4CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
5CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
6JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
7IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)s.t.
8IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)s.t.
9UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
10IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)s.t.
11LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
12IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
13AUSBenjamin Johnson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
14UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)s.t.
15GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)s.t.
16IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
17IRIHossaini Reza (IRI)s.t.
18UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolsss.t.
19IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
20LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)s.t.
21AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
22IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Ayandehs.t.
23IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
24IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)s.t.
25IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
26UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)s.t.
27UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolsss.t.
28GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
29AZEIsmayil Ilyasov (AZE)s.t.
30IRIHossein Askari (IRI)s.t.

Stage 2 - Urmia - Aras 210,3km - 18 June 2014Sprint


1AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling5:08:42
2JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
3IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
4GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)s.t.
5UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolsss.t.
6IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)s.t.
7JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Ukyos.t.
8UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)s.t.
9SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
10CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
11CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
12UZBVladislav Galyanov (UZB)s.t.
13IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
14AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
15IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
16IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
17IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)s.t.
18SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyos.t.
19IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Ayandehs.t.
20IRIHossein Askari (IRI)s.t.
21AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
22IRIAli Ashkbous (IRI)Ayandehs.t.
23IRIHossaini Reza (IRI)s.t.
24UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
25JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
26UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)s.t.
27IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
28JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
29IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)s.t.
30CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
31JPNShun Yamamoto (JPN)Ukyos.t.
32IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
33IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
34IRIBehrouz Soltani (IRI)s.t.
35JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.

Stage 3 - Aras - Kaleybar 150km - 19 June 2014Escape


1CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha3:56:04
2IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)s.t.
3IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
4IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
5IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
6JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
7IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd0:03
8IRIHossein Askari (IRI)s.t.
9IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
10IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
11IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:06
12IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
13IRIAli Ashkbous (IRI)Ayandeh0:08
14IRIAlireza Asgharzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
15UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss0:23
16AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:24
17IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)s.t.
18IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
19SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
20IRIHossaini Reza (IRI)s.t.
21UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolsss.t.
22IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
23SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyos.t.
24UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
25IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Kaleybar - Meshgin shahr 150,6km - 20 June 2014Medium mountain


1IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd5:12:05
2IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:31
3IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:38
4IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd1:02
5UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss2:49
6IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd3:03
7CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha4:02
8UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
9IRIHossein Askari (IRI)s.t.
10IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)4:09
11IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team4:36
12JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team4:40
13IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)4:43
14UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss5:05
15SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg5:20
16IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking5:21
17SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo5:28
18JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
19IRIAli Ashkbous (IRI)Ayandeh6:08
20AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling6:40
21AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:04
22IRISirous Hashemzadeh (IRI)7:22
23JPNShun Yamamoto (JPN)Ukyo7:24
24IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd7:25
25IRIBehrouz Soltani (IRI)7:40
26UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)7:41
27CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha8:07
28IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team8:25
29IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking9:46
30JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team9:59
31AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling10:06
32SVKMiroslav Debnár (SVK)Banska Bystrica10:48
33IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Ayandeh11:02
34IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)11:05
35CZEJindrich Dlask (CZE)Experiment 2311:29
36UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)12:41
37SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)Banska Bystricas.t.
38JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Ukyo13:17
39UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss13:39
40UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.

Stage 5 - Sareyn - Tabriz 188km - 21 June 2014Mountain


1IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team5:39:37
2IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd0:09
3IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:15
4IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd0:54
5IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team1:02
6IRIAli Ashkbous (IRI)Ayandeh1:10
7IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd1:33
8CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha1:56
9JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyo1:58
10UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Kolss2:00
11UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss2:02
12UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss2:08
13SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlberg2:10
14IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)3:51
15JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team3:54
16IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)4:35
17IRIBehrouz Soltani (IRI)4:44
18IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking5:13
19IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)5:24
20IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman Yazd5:26
21SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo5:29
22IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team5:36
23CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha6:06
24UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss6:35
25UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)s.t.
26IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking9:50
27IRIHossein Askari (IRI)s.t.
28AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project10:11
29UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)10:42
30AUSBenjamin Johnson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling10:43
31JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Ukyo12:51
32UZBVladislav Galyanov (UZB)13:03
33UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)13:23
34GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)s.t.
35IRIHossaini Reza (IRI)13:27
36SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)Banska Bystrica13:30
37GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlberg13:39
38JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team13:59
39JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team14:30
40JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.

Stage 6 - Tabriz - Tabriz 124km - 22 June 2014Sprint


1GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlberg2:43:22
2AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
3CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
4GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)s.t.
5GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
6IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)s.t.
7IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)s.t.
8JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
9JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
10JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyos.t.
11JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
12IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
13UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolsss.t.
14JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
15IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)s.t.
16UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
17IRIBehrouz Soltani (IRI)s.t.
18JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
19IRIAli Ashkbous (IRI)Ayandehs.t.
20CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
21IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
22IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
23IRIHossein Askari (IRI)s.t.
24IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)s.t.
25SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyos.t.
26IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
27IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
28IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
29IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Pishgaman Yazds.t.
30IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved