All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - International Azerbaïjan Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - International Azerbaïjan Tour - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Iran

Results 2012

International Azerbaïjan Tour 2012

IranIran - 11 May 2012 - 16 May 2012


General classification - 16 May 2012


1SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia23:12:41
2IRIAbbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team00:43
3IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team01:10
4SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia01:11
5UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor01:15
6SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Azad University Cycling Team01:17
7CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha01:18
8IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team01:25
9IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team01:42
10NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)02:03
11IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team02:32
12UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre02:46
13GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Store02:57
14SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia03:06
15GERChristian Grasmann (GER)03:17
16AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)03:19
17IRIHamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI)03:22
18GERFabio Nappa (GER)Specialized Concept Store03:42
19UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor03:52
20IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team04:09
21IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team04:53
22IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Uzbekistan Suren04:58
23IRIFarshad Salehian (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team05:10
24UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre05:17
25BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)Brisaspor05:52
26IRIBehnam Maleki (IRI)06:57
27TURMutlu Mert (TUR)07:01
28SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)Start - Atacama Flowery Desert07:18
29SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucias.t.
30KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)07:40
31IRIHossaini Reza (IRI)07:45
32SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia08:13
33UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre08:51
34IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team09:03
35IRIAli Khademi (IRI)Mes - Kerman09:09
36SYROmar Hasanin (SYR)10:53
37KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)11:12
38KAZDias Omirzakov (KAZ)11:28
39GERHelmut Trettwer (GER)12:04
40NEDFlorian Smits (NED)15:00
41AUSCaleb James Jones (AUS)Gpm - Wilson16:09
42TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spor16:39
43UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampre17:26
44UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor18:11
45TURDazkirli Secaattin (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spor18:14
46GERAlexander Meier (GER)18:24
47CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha18:35
48SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia18:45
49GERNico Knab (GER)Specialized Concept Store18:52
50IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Suren19:15
51SYRYalmaz Habach (SYR)19:45
52CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha20:29
53KAZIvan Tsissaruk (KAZ)21:12
54SYRHazem Hossen (SYR)21:20
55SPARubén Menendez Velasco (SPA)Start - Atacama Flowery Desert21:23
56TURHüseyin Ozcan (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spor21:24
57IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team21:52
58GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
59CZEMartin Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha22:19
60CZEMartin Bláha (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha23:15
61KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)23:21
62IRIMohsen Rahmani (IRI)24:14
63NEDDavid Van Eerd (NED)25:34
64IRISaeid Cherzad (IRI)Mes - Kerman25:50
65SYRNazir Jaser (SYR)25:58
66NEDThijs Poelstra (NED)27:02
67IRIMohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI)Mes - Kerman27:54
68EGYJames Yousef Ibrahim (EGY)Plan B28:25
69CZEJiri Bares (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha30:35
70SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)30:39
71KAZDmitriy Lukyanov (KAZ)31:27
72SYRTamam Al Noieser (SYR)36:56
73AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Specialized Concept Store42:13
74GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)43:46
75IRIAziz Alizadeh (IRI)44:31
76IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)48:13
77TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)50:15
78AUSAlex Malone (AUS)Plan B50:51
79AUSDaniel Bonello (AUS)58:56
80ARGMauricio Guillermo Frazer (ARG)Start - Atacama Flowery Desert1:14:07
81IRINaeim Dadsetadchi (IRI)1:18:23
82IRIAmin Eslampour (IRI)Mes - Kerman1:31:40
83NEDMarien Wallink (NED)1:34:59
84CHIManuel Miranda Vergara (CHI)1:46:03

Stage 1 - Tabriz - Orumiyeh - 141 km - 11 May 2012Escape


1SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia02:57:57
2CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
3IRIAbbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
4IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
5CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
6CZEMartin Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha00:10
7CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha01:43
8IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
9SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
10UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
11ARGTomas Enrique Gil (ARG)Start - Atacama Flowery Deserts.t.
12IRIAli Riahi (IRI)s.t.
13KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)s.t.
14AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)s.t.
15SYROmar Hasanin (SYR)s.t.
16AUSCaleb James Jones (AUS)Gpm - Wilsons.t.
17GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
18ARGMauricio Guillermo Frazer (ARG)Start - Atacama Flowery Deserts.t.
19SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
20SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucias.t.
21NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
22IRINaeim Dadsetadchi (IRI)s.t.
23IRIBehnam Maleki (IRI)s.t.
24UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
25TURGökhan Hasta (TUR)Brisaspors.t.

Stage 2 - Orumiyeh - Shabestar - 174 km - 12 May 2012Sprint


1CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha04:02:26
2IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
3UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
4UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
5IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
6CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
7IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
8AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)s.t.
9SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
10IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
11GERChristian Grasmann (GER)s.t.
12NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)s.t.
13IRIHossaini Reza (IRI)s.t.
14GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
15IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
16IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
17GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
18IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)s.t.
19IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
20TURGökhan Hasta (TUR)Brisaspors.t.
21KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
22IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
23IRIAli Khademi (IRI)Mes - Kermans.t.
24SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucias.t.
25SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)Start - Atacama Flowery Deserts.t.

Stage 3 - Tabriz - Miyaneh - 155 km - 13 May 2012Escape


1CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha04:03:02
2TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)00:05
3IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team00:02
4UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
5SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
6GERChristian Grasmann (GER)s.t.
7NEDDavid Van Eerd (NED)s.t.
8UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
9CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
10KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
11AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)s.t.
12SYRNazir Jaser (SYR)00:30
13IRIBehnam Maleki (IRI)s.t.
14MALAhmad Haidar Anuawar (MAL)Ocbc Singapores.t.
15ARGMauricio Guillermo Frazer (ARG)Start - Atacama Flowery Deserts.t.
16IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
17AUSCaleb James Jones (AUS)Gpm - Wilsons.t.
18NEDFlorian Smits (NED)s.t.
19IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
20KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)s.t.
21NEDThijs Poelstra (NED)s.t.
22SYROmar Hasanin (SYR)s.t.
23SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucias.t.
24SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
25UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.

Stage 4 - Qara Chiman - Ardebil - 194 km - 14 May 2012Sprint


1UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor04:24:08
2CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
3IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
4TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)s.t.
5CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
6KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
7SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
8UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
9SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
10IRIBehnam Maleki (IRI)s.t.
11NEDDavid Van Eerd (NED)s.t.
12UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
13TURGökhan Hasta (TUR)Brisaspors.t.
14IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
15NEDThijs Poelstra (NED)s.t.
16AUSCaleb James Jones (AUS)Gpm - Wilsons.t.
17UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
18NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)s.t.
19SYROmar Hasanin (SYR)s.t.
20AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)s.t.
21EGYJames Yousef Ibrahim (EGY)Plan Bs.t.
22IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
23SYRNazir Jaser (SYR)s.t.
24BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)Brisaspors.t.
25SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucias.t.

Stage 5 - Sarein - Tabriz - 188 km - 15 May 2012Mountain


1SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia05:57:04
2UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
3SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
4IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team00:03
5IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team00:04
6IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team00:21
7IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team00:26
8NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)00:32
9SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucias.t.
10IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team00:56
11IRIAbbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team01:01
12UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre01:16
13SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia01:30
14IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team01:32
15GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Store01:36
16UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor01:52
17IRIHamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI)s.t.
18CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
19IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team01:55
20GERChristian Grasmann (GER)01:56
21AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)01:58
22GERFabio Nappa (GER)Specialized Concept Store02:06
23UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre02:43
24IRIFarshad Salehian (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team03:09
25IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Uzbekistan Suren03:17
26GERHelmut Trettwer (GER)03:25
27SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucia03:46
28BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)Brisaspor04:16
29SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)Start - Atacama Flowery Desert04:49
30SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucias.t.
31IRIBehnam Maleki (IRI)05:16
32KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)05:26
33TURMutlu Mert (TUR)05:31
34IRIHossaini Reza (IRI)s.t.
35UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre06:37

Stage 6 - Tabriz - 80 km - 16 May 2012Escape


1CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha01:47:39
2CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha00:03
3IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
4GERChristian Grasmann (GER)s.t.
5UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
6UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
7KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
8KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)s.t.
9CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
10IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
11SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucias.t.
12NEDDavid Van Eerd (NED)s.t.
13IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
14UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
15IRIHossaini Reza (IRI)s.t.
16TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)s.t.
17GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
18GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
19UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
20SYROmar Hasanin (SYR)s.t.
21AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)s.t.
22SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucias.t.
23IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
24IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
25UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved