All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Iran

Results 2019

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) 2019

IranIran - 2 October 2019 - 6 October 2019


General classification - 6 October 2019


1RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx21:30:23
2MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura0:24
3ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:26
4IRIHamid Pour Hasem (IRI)0:26
5RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:34
6RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procycling0:39
7AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:49
8RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:52
9SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)0:54
10COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:56
11IRIAmir Hossein Jamshidian Ghalehsefidi (IRI)1:00
12BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:03
13IRIMokhtari Farhad (IRI)1:06
14ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports1:14
15KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Astana City1:16
16BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:20
17IRIBahram Najafi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dft1:37
18KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:42
19IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)1:43
20IRIJafar Alizadehchakhlou (IRI)1:43
21IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)1:48
22KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:51
23BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:52
24MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports1:52
25AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv1:54
26MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura2:11
27GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura2:11
28RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)2:16
29MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)2:16
30BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:17
31ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex2:25
32IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan2:32
33IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)2:47
34AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)3:45
35VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team3:50
36IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)4:32
37BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex5:27
38BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex6:11
39RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinx8:59
40RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx11:10
41AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)11:27
42IRIAliasghar Mousazadeh (IRI)12:06
43CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team12:08
44IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)12:37
45IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan12:50
46MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling13:04
47IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad13:18
48IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)13:28
49BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club14:29
50RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)14:55
51MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling16:17
52RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch16:33
53IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan16:46
54MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling17:07
55IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)19:03
56IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesia19:36
57RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch19:45
58KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors22:34
59IRIKeyvan Rakani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad25:20
60MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura26:28
61RUSSergey Malnev (RUS)Lokosphinx27:02
62BELJonas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex27:23

Stage 1 - Tabriz - Aras - 148 km - 2 October 2019Sprint


1RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:15:17
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
3RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
4CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
5IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahans.t.
6AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
7IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)s.t.
8BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
9MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
10RUSSergey Malnev (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
11IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)s.t.
12IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)s.t.
13RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
14IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)s.t.
15RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
16BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
17SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)s.t.
18BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
19BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
20IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)s.t.
21GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
22IRIMokhtari Farhad (IRI)s.t.
23IRIBahram Najafi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dfts.t.
24RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
25AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)s.t.
26IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahans.t.
27KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
28RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
29IRIJafar Alizadehchakhlou (IRI)s.t.
30MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
31IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahans.t.
32MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
33RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
34IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)s.t.
35VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
36COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
37IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
38AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)s.t.
39MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
40BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
41IRIAliasghar Mousazadeh (IRI)s.t.
42AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
43KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
44RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
45KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
46IRIHamid Pour Hasem (IRI)s.t.
47MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
48KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
49IRIHamid Beykhormazi (IRI)s.t.
50AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
51RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
52ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
53RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)s.t.
54IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dfts.t.
55RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
56IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)s.t.
57AZEKanan Gahramanli (AZE)s.t.
58IRIKeyvan Rakani (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
59MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
60BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
61IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
62IRIAmir Hossein Jamshidian Ghalehsefidi (IRI)s.t.
63MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
64BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
65BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
66BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:15
67RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch0:15
68ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex0:15
69IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)0:22
70CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:26
71KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
72MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
73IRISajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh (IRI)1:33
74IRIMahdi Rouzbahaneh (IRI)Omidnia Masshad6:31
75AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)6:31
76BELJonas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex6:31
77AZEAli Qurbanov (AZE)21:57
77IRIAhmad Noormohammadi Baygi (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
79CHNHu Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Aras - Khoy - 18 km - 3 October 2019Sprint


1ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:25:07
2RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
3IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)s.t.
4RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
5BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
6IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahans.t.
7BELJonas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
8GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
9MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
10RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
11IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)s.t.
12AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
13RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
14BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
15RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
16CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
17MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
18BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
19CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
20IRIMokhtari Farhad (IRI)s.t.
21IRIAmir Hossein Jamshidian Ghalehsefidi (IRI)s.t.
22MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
23ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
24IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)s.t.
25IRIJafar Alizadehchakhlou (IRI)s.t.
26KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
27IRIBahram Najafi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dfts.t.
28AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)s.t.
29BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
30IRIHamid Pour Hasem (IRI)s.t.
31BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
32KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
33ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
34BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
35COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
36RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
37IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)s.t.
38VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
39SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)s.t.
40RUSSergey Malnev (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
41IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)s.t.
42IRIAliasghar Mousazadeh (IRI)s.t.
43MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
44RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
45KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
46MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
47AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
48AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)s.t.
49IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
50RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
51IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
52IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)s.t.
53IRIHamid Beykhormazi (IRI)s.t.
54BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
55RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)s.t.
56KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
57MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)0:12
58IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan0:12
59IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan0:20
60MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:25
61BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:42
62KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors6:25
63RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch7:08
64AZEKanan Gahramanli (AZE)7:08
65IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dft8:12
66IRISajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh (IRI)8:12
67IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)8:12
68RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx9:02
69IRIKeyvan Rakani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad13:18
70IRIMahdi Rouzbahaneh (IRI)Omidnia Masshad13:18
71MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura13:18
72RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procycling13:45
73IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)
74BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club
75AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv
76AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)
77AZEAli Qurbanov (AZE)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Urmia - Tabriz - 163 km - 4 October 2019Mountain


1RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:46:39
2IRIHamid Pour Hasem (IRI)0:03
3MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura0:11
4RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:15
5RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procycling0:20
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:27
7CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:30
8AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:30
9RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:33
10SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)0:35
11COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:37
12IRIBahram Najafi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dft0:41
13IRIAmir Hossein Jamshidian Ghalehsefidi (IRI)0:41
14IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)0:43
15IRIMokhtari Farhad (IRI)0:47
16BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:52
17ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:55
18BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:01
19IRIHamid Beykhormazi (IRI)1:05
20BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:09
21RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:09
22IRIJafar Alizadehchakhlou (IRI)1:09
23KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:09
24AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)1:15
25MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports1:18
26KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Astana City1:20
27MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)1:23
28IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)1:25
29KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:32
30BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:33
31RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)1:33
32AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv1:35
33IRIAliasghar Mousazadeh (IRI)1:35
34ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex1:41
35IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan1:50
36BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:52
37GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura1:52
38IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)1:58
39MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura1:58
40BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:01
41IRIKeyvan Rakani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad2:01
42IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)2:07
43RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)2:07
44RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch2:07
45CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team2:07
46IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)2:14
47IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan2:18
48MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:36
49IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)2:36
50IRISajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh (IRI)2:48
51AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)2:54
52MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura2:58
53AZEKanan Gahramanli (AZE)3:05
54IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)3:12
55IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad3:17
56KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:29
57VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team3:31
58IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dft4:00
59BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:09
60RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:17
61RUSSergey Malnev (RUS)Lokosphinx4:21
62RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinx5:11
63MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling5:57
64MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling5:57
65KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors5:57
66RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch6:32
67RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procycling6:32
68BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club6:39
69IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan6:45
70BELJonas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex7:10
71IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesia9:40
72IRIMahdi Rouzbahaneh (IRI)Omidnia Masshad10:36

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Tabriz - Sarein - 198 km - 5 October 2019Medium mountain


1KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Astana City4:38:34
2RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:10
3BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:13
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:13
5RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)0:13
6KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:13
7CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:13
8AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:13
9BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:13
10SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)0:13
11GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapura0:13
12RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procycling0:13
13MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura0:13
14IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)0:13
15MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura0:13
16ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:13
17IRIMokhtari Farhad (IRI)0:13
18RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:13
19COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:13
20VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:13
21AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv0:13
22BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:13
23IRIHamid Pour Hasem (IRI)0:13
24BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:13
25BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:13
26ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex0:13
27RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:13
28IRIAmir Hossein Jamshidian Ghalehsefidi (IRI)0:13
29IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan0:24
30IRIHamid Beykhormazi (IRI)0:24
31KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:28
32IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)0:28
33MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports0:28
34AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)0:28
35IRIJafar Alizadehchakhlou (IRI)0:28
36RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)0:36
37MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)0:36
38IRIBahram Najafi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dft0:52
39IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)0:52
40IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)2:19
41BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex3:39
42RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:52
43BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:52
44IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)8:47
45IRIAliasghar Mousazadeh (IRI)9:55
46MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling9:55
47BELJonas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex9:55
48IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshad9:55
49IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan9:55
50RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx9:55
51AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)9:55
52RUSSergey Malnev (RUS)Lokosphinx9:55
53BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club9:55
54AZEKanan Gahramanli (AZE)9:55
55IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dft9:55
56MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling9:55
57IRIKeyvan Rakani (IRI)Omidnia Masshad9:55
58RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch9:55
59IRIMahdi Rouzbahaneh (IRI)Omidnia Masshad9:55
60IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)9:55
61MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling9:55
62RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch9:55
63IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan9:55
64IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)9:55
65KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors9:55
66IRISajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh (IRI)9:55
67MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura9:55
68CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team9:55
69IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesia9:55
70RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx
71KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors
72RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Sarein - Tabriz - 188 km - 6 October 2019Sprint


1BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex5:24:52
2IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)s.t.
3ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
4IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahans.t.
5KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
6BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
7AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
8IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)s.t.
9MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
10BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
11GERMario Vogt (GER)Sapuras.t.
12IRIMokhtari Farhad (IRI)s.t.
13BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
14CHNZisen Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
15VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
16RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
17MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
18IRIHamid Pour Hasem (IRI)s.t.
19SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)s.t.
20RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
21RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
22IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)s.t.
23RSAKent Main (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
24IRIJafar Alizadehchakhlou (IRI)s.t.
25RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
26IRIBahram Najafi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dfts.t.
27IRIAmir Hossein Jamshidian Ghalehsefidi (IRI)s.t.
28ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
29KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
30RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
31IRIMorteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI)s.t.
32IRIKeyvan Rakani (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
33AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
34COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
35BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
36KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Astana Citys.t.
37MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
38IRIKamal Razi (IRI)Omidnia Masshads.t.
39IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)s.t.
40RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
41IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahans.t.
42IRIAliasghar Mousazadeh (IRI)s.t.
43IRIMohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi (IRI)Customs Cycling Indonesias.t.
44MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
45IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)s.t.
46RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
47AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)0:11
48MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura0:11
49KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:11
50IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan0:11
51ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex0:11
52RSAJames Fourie (RSA)Protouch0:15
53IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)0:15
54BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:19
55AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)0:19
56MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:19
57MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:28
58MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:44
59BELJonas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex3:42
60BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex4:46
61RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)12:40
62RUSSergey Malnev (RUS)Lokosphinx12:40
63CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
64IRIHamid Beykhormazi (IRI)
65BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club
66IRIMahdi Rouzbahaneh (IRI)Omidnia Masshad
67IRIAli Nemati Khiavi (IRI)Fengsheng Sports - Dft
68IRISajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh (IRI)
69AZEKanan Gahramanli (AZE)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved