All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2012

Le Tour de Langkawi 2012

MalaysiaMalaysia - 24th February 2012 - 4th March 2012


General classification - 4th March 2012


1COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela32:55:31
2VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:30
3COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Azad University Cycling Team01:03
4KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana02:20
5VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela03:50
6ITAStefano Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox04:15
7IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team04:23
8KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana04:28
9RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka04:33
10NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)New Zealand National Team04:44
11USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System05:16
12USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda05:17
13AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Rts Racing Team05:18
14AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis06:09
15VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela06:13
16ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka06:14
17RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo06:32
18USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System06:33
19MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System06:49
20RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka07:00
21VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela07:21
22MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling07:25
23IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team07:35
24KORJung Hwan Youm (KOR)Seoul Cycling08:59
25NZLMichael Torckler (NZL)New Zealand National Team10:07
26RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelo10:32
27KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana10:50
28ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia11:09
29IRIRamin Maleki Mizan (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team11:40
30RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka12:00
31RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rusvelo12:17
32ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12:19
33JPNKenichi Suzuki (JPN)Aisan Racing Team12:34
34IRIAbbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team13:26
35ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox13:35
36MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)Malaysia National Team14:14
37MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling14:34
38JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Aisan Racing Team15:30
39INODadi Suryadi (INO)Indonesia National Team15:36
40COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Azad University Cycling Team15:38
41KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cycling15:39
42FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar15:57
43GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Rts Racing Team16:05
44MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling16:10
45JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team16:50
46AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda17:23
47RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Rusvelo17:45
48INOAgung Ali Sahbana (INO)Indonesia National Team18:10
49KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana18:15
50AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling18:53
51ERATesfay Abraha Habtemariam (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka18:55
52ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox19:28
53MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)Malaysia National Team19:37
54FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar20:17
55INOWijaya Endra (INO)Indonesia National Team20:51
56IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Rts Racing Team21:06
57MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Team21:53
58NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling22:08
59KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling22:36
60AUSAdam Semple (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling23:12
61CHNTing Deng (CHN)Max Success Sports23:27
62AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System23:46
63SINJunrong Ho (SIN)Ocbc Singapore23:59
64KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana24:37
65CHNMing Xing Xue (CHN)Max Success Sports24:53
66FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar25:02
67NZLJames Williamson (NZL)New Zealand National Team25:58
68FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar25:59
69ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka26:03
70USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis26:23
71ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox27:41
72MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)Malaysia National Team28:37
73IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team29:07
74IRIAlireza Haghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team29:21
75KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana29:29
76GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis30:03
77KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling30:59
78COLMiguel Angel Niño Corredo (COL)Azad University Cycling Team31:09
79ITAThomas Bertolini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia31:14
80GBRLee Rodgers (GBR)Rts Racing Team31:50
81JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team32:26
82ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia32:30
83KORJun Bin Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling32:58
84ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia33:08
85ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcar33:11
86ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia34:03
87CHNPengfei Qi (CHN)Max Success Sports34:53
88IRIBehnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team36:02
89NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)New Zealand National Team36:50
90JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team37:30
91INOArin Iswana (INO)Indonesia National Team38:28
92USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda38:47
93MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling39:20
94AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling39:24
95AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis39:34
96MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling39:41
97ITAPaolo Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox39:47
98MALYong Li Ng (MAL)Azad University Cycling Team40:21
99MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System40:37
100JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling40:44
101CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports42:55
102NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda43:24
103FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar44:20
104SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Ocbc Singapore45:41
105AUSRhys Pollock (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling45:48
106MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Ocbc Singapore46:05
107ITAAndrea Di Corrado (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox46:55
108JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team47:11
109AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis48:06
110KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cycling48:51
111USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda48:57
112USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis49:36
113INO Parno (INO)Indonesia National Team50:56
114TPEChin-Lung Huang (TPE)Rts Racing Team53:23
115NZLLouis Crosby (NZL)New Zealand National Team54:14
116TPEChin-Lung Huang (TPE)Rts Racing Team59:53
117KORSuk Ho Kang (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:01:35

Stage 1 - Putrajaya - 20.3 km - 24th February 2012Time Trial


1USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:24:34
2AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling01:00
3AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling01:11
4USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:17
5VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela01:27
6NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)New Zealand National Team01:31
7KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana01:34
8KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana01:39
9AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:40
10IRIBehnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team01:47
11RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo01:52
12FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
13NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling01:56
14ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia01:57
15USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System01:58
16ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela02:00
17USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis02:02
18IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team02:13
19NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
20AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
21VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela02:14
22FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar02:22
23COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela02:23
24ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:24
26IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
27AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis02:25
28AUSAdam Semple (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling02:28
29VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
30ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka02:30
31KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
32ITAAndrea Di Corrado (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox02:32
33RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:36
34USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda02:37
35VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.

Stage 2 - Putrajaya - Melaka - 151 km - 25th February 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia03:35:19
2USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
4MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
6ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
8ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
9KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
11NZLJames Williamson (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
12KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
13IRIRamin Maleki Mizan (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
14ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
15KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
17IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
18KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
19JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
20JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
21ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
22JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
23COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
24COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
25RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.

Stage 3 - Melaka - Parit Sulong - 187.6 km - 26th February 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia04:30:11
2NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
3MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
5KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
8NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
9IRIRamin Maleki Mizan (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
10NZLJames Williamson (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
11KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
12ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13IRIAlireza Haghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
14COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
15MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
16MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
17ERATesfay Abraha Habtemariam (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
19JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
20MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
21MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
22ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
23KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24CHNMing Xing Xue (CHN)Max Success Sportss.t.
25AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.

Stage 4 - Batu Pahat - Muar - 169.4 km - 27th February 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia03:57:11
2USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
4FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
5KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
7MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
8FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
9ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
11MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
12NZLJames Williamson (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
13KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
14KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
15JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
16NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
17IRIRamin Maleki Mizan (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
18NZLLouis Crosby (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
19MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
20COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
21VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
22IRIBehnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
23COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
24ERATesfay Abraha Habtemariam (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25ERAMeron Russom (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 5 - Ayer Keroh - Pandan Indah - 190 km - 28th February 2012Escape


1COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela04:32:17
2AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
3ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia00:11
4MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
5KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
7IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
8ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka00:24
9KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
11COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
12IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
13MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
14ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
15MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
16CHNMing Xing Xue (CHN)Max Success Sportss.t.
17FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
18KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
19MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
20RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
21IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
22IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
23KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
24AUSAdam Semple (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
25AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.

Stage 6 - Proton Shah Alam - Genting Highlands - 108 km - 29th February 2012Mountain


1COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela03:09:37
2COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Azad University Cycling Team00:02
3VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:46
4KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana02:32
5VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela02:53
6ITAStefano Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
7ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia03:25
8USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System03:26
9KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana03:28
10RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka03:35
11AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Rts Racing Team03:51
12IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team04:04
13USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda04:19
14NZLMichael Torckler (NZL)New Zealand National Team04:29
15AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda04:41
16MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling05:06
17AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis05:15
18VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
19VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela05:17
20ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka05:29
21MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System05:47
22USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System05:51
23RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo06:19
24NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)New Zealand National Team06:21
25IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team06:49

Stage 7 - Bentong - Kuantan - 205.8 km - 1st March 2012Escape


1ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox04:25:17
2KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
3RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
4FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
5NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
6NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:11
7KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
8MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
9FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
10JPNKenichi Suzuki (JPN)Aisan Racing Team00:13
11SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Ocbc Singapores.t.
12RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
14ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia01:35
15USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
16ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
17IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
18MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
19ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
20MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System01:38
21JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
22IRIRamin Maleki Mizan (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
23ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
24AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis01:40
25GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.

Stage 8 - Pekan - Chukai - 100.8 km - 2nd March 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia02:13:27
2MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
3USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
6JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
7ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
8KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
11GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
12JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
13MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
14ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
15KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
16NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
17KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
18RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
19IRIRamin Maleki Mizan (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
20IRIBehnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
21USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
22MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
23MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
24RUSValery Valynin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
25KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.

Stage 9 - Kemasik - Kuala Terengganu - 165.7 km - 3rd March 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia03:27:06
2ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
4USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
5ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
7ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
9ITAThomas Bertolini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
10MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
11NZLJames Williamson (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
12KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
13NZLLouis Crosby (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
14IRIAlireza Haghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
15RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
17AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
18GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
19USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
20FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
21AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
22KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23ITAPaolo Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
24KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 10 - Kuala Terengganu - 116.9 km - 4th March 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia02:36:42
2USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:14
3ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:08
4MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling00:07
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
6ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:05
7IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team00:04
8GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:02
9ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
10KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
12COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
13MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
14JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
15KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
17ERAJani Tewelde Weldegaber (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
19IRIAlireza Haghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
20MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
21RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
22AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Rts Racing Teams.t.
23MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
24RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25ERATesfay Abraha Habtemariam (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved