All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2012

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012

ChinaChina - 29th June 2012 - 12th July 2012


General classification - 12th July 2012


1IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team41:43:01
2AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System+9
3COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm+9
4SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia+10
5IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+12
6SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+24
7RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo+25
8KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Amore & Vita+29
9USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1+1:15
10RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo+1:19
11UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vita+1:29
12NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Team+1:30
13IRIAbbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team+1:30
14CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+1:31
15NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediet+1:33
16ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+1:33
17IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+1:33
18ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:33
19SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava+1:33
20KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:44
21SWELars Andersson (SWE)Concordia - Himmerland+1:46
22USAJeff Louder (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:47
23RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Rusvelo+1:50
24SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia+1:50
25SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia+1:54
26SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia+2:01
27USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+2:08
28RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+2:09
29KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana Continental+2:12
30IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+2:15
31COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)Une - Epm+3:26
32RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelo+3:26
33COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+3:28
34CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+3:31
35COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Azad University Cycling Team+3:31
36COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epm+4:48
37IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team+4:49
38COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm+4:49
39SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia+4:52
40COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm+4:52
41USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 1+5:11
42ITAMarino Palandri (ITA)Amore & Vita+5:13
43GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Store+5:13
44POLJaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)Amore & Vita+5:13
45CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion System+5:13
46RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo+5:41
47SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Andalucia+10:17
48SLOJure Bitenc (SLO)Sava+10:23
49DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+10:28
50FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+10:36
51CHNBiao Liu (CHN)Champion System+10:55
52FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 1+11:02
53ITALuca Ascani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+11:18
54USASergio Hernandez (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team+12:25
55AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)+13:43
56CHNShengjun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+14:44
57GERMario Vogt (GER)Specialized Concept Store+15:08
58KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+15:24
59UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+15:44
60SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Concordia - Himmerland+15:45
61MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Jelly Belly Cycling Team+16:27
62SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Sava+16:32
63CHNPeilun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+16:39
64UZBKostantin Volik (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+16:59
65IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team+17:04
66UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+17:20
67KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental+17:29
68UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+17:48
69KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental+18:06
70SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava+18:46
71FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+19:29
72CHNTing Deng (CHN)Max Success Sports+19:34
73USAAlex Hagman (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team+19:51
74IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+20:00
75BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Astana Continental+20:06
76LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille+20:39
77SWELucas Persson (SWE)Concordia - Himmerland+21:04
78FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+23:20
79CHNFenghong Guo (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lottery+23:20
80ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+23:25
81CHNKun Jiang (CHN)Champion System+23:47
82CHNYong Tai Wang (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lottery+24:12
83GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Store+24:36
84SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Azad University Cycling Team+25:14
85USAMenso Dejong (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team+26:31
86DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+27:47
87ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+28:12
88RSAChristiaan Kriek (RSA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team+29:31
89BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)Amore & Vita+30:31
90USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+31:40
91DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+33:10
92FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+35:38
93KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continental+36:42
94AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System+38:27
95BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+39:27
96NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediet+39:38
97AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+40:05
98RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Rusvelo+40:27
99SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+41:03
100CHNCheng Xue (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lottery+41:11
101CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+41:13
102CHNYue Tu (CHN)Malak+42:09
103ITARoberto De Patre (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+43:03
104BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+43:27
105ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+47:25
106DENMorten Hoberg Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+48:18
107CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+50:44
108ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 1+50:44
109CHNZhi An Chen (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lottery+51:03
110AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 1+53:02
111LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille+53:57
112SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Azad University Cycling Team+54:10
113GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Store+54:45
114CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malak+56:09
115AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Champion System+56:54
116MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita+1:01:11
117CHNZeng Tao Yang (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lottery+1:02:07
118ISRNiv Libner (ISR)Amore & Vita+1:05:54
119CHNShi Jie Yu (CHN)Malak+1:10:30
120ROMLars Pria (ROM)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+1:10:43
121AUSEdmunds Hollands (AUS)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+1:11:20
122CHNLiu Bo (CHN)Malak+1:11:22
123IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+1:13:41
124IRIBehnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+2:00:59

Stage 1 - Xining Circuit Race - 96.8km - 29th June 2012Sprint


1GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Store02:05:48
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Savas.t.
3FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
4ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
5BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
6DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
7AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
8KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
9RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
10FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
12NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
13LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
15RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
16IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
17SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
18NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
19GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
20USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
21USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
22BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23CHNZhi An Chen (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lotterys.t.
24CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion Systems.t.
25IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Duoba Base - Huzhu - 122km - 30th June 2012Sprint


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava02:47:30
2USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
4IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
5RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
6KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
7NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
8LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
9DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
10SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
11RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
13RSAChristiaan Kriek (RSA)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
14AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
15CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
16GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
17COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
18UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
19RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
20NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)Une - Epms.t.
22COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epms.t.
23GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
24RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
25COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epms.t.

Stage 3 - Xining - Qinghai Lake - 147 km - 1st July 2012Escape


1IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team03:34:24
2COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epms.t.
3RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
4CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion Systems.t.
5SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucias.t.
6COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
7COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)Une - Epms.t.
8AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
9IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
10COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
11COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
12KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Amore & Vitas.t.
13CHNShengjun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team00:15
14RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo01:15
15SWELars Andersson (SWE)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
16RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo01:21
17RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
18UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
19USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
20NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
21USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
22RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
23BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
24RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
25MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Qinghai Lake - Chaqia - 148 km - 2nd July 2012Sprint


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava3:31:38
2USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1+0
3BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
4UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vita+0
5NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediet+0
6RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo+0
7ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+0
8NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Team+0
9DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
10SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Azad University Cycling Team+0
11ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
12AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System+0
13KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
14SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia+0
15RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
16IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
17CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
18SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Sava+0
19COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm+0
20IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
21IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
22NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediet+0
23SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia+0
24IRIAbbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team+0
25SWELucas Persson (SWE)Concordia - Himmerland+0

Stage 5 - Tianjun - Xihaizhen - 205 km - 3rd July 2012Sprint


1SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia4:27:43
2USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1+0
3RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
4RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo+0
5GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Store+0
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
7KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
8USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
9UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vita+0
10BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
11LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
12IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
13BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
14DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
15CHNKun Jiang (CHN)Champion System+0
16SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
17AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System+0
18NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Team+0
19NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediet+0
20ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+0
21IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
22FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
23GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Store+0
24GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Specialized Concept Store+0
25COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epm+0

Stage 6 - Xihaizhen - Mole Town - 123km - 4th July 2012Sprint


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava02:52:03
2USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
3UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
4RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
5ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
6IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
7RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
8NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
9COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epms.t.
10CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
11NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
12CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion Systems.t.
13SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucias.t.
14COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)Une - Epms.t.
15COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epms.t.
16SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucias.t.
17KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
18RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
19SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucias.t.
20COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
21IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
22AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
23KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
24BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)Amore & Vitas.t.
25IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 7 - Qilian Circuit Race - 104km - 5th July 2012Sprint


1SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 102:15:32
2USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
4RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
5BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
6NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
7KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
8LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
9SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Savas.t.
10CHNKun Jiang (CHN)Champion Systems.t.
11RSAChristiaan Kriek (RSA)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
12UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
13KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
14FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
16GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
17CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
18COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
19MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vitas.t.
20BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
22SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
23COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epms.t.
24NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
25GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.

Stage 8 - Qilian - Zhangye - 200 km - 7th July 2012Sprint


1RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelo04:25:01
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
3RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Savas.t.
5NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
6GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
7AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
9LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
11ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
12SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
13SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
14CHNZeng Tao Yang (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lotterys.t.
15KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
16CHNKun Jiang (CHN)Champion Systems.t.
17FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
19UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
20NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
21FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
22RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
23CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
24KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
25SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucias.t.

Stage 9 - Zhangye Stage - 117 km - 8th July 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia02:29:37
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Savas.t.
3KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
4FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
5USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
6RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
7CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
8NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
9SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
10LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11DENMorten Hoberg Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
12UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
13BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malaks.t.
15GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
16USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
17ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
18AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)s.t.
19NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
20CHNZhi An Chen (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lotterys.t.
21ITAMarino Palandri (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
22SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
23RSAChristiaan Kriek (RSA)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
24ITARoberto De Patre (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
25RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.

Stage 10 - Wuwei - Jingtai - 191km - 9th July 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia04:00:39
2KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
3LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Savas.t.
5SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
6RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
7AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)s.t.
8USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
9UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
10CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malaks.t.
11FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
13COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epms.t.
14CHNYue Tu (CHN)Malaks.t.
15UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Teams.t.
16ITAMarino Palandri (ITA)Amore & Vitas.t.
17IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
18KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
19USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
20DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
21SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucias.t.
22NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
23CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malaks.t.
24SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Andalucias.t.
25FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.

Stage 11 - Zhongwei Circuit Race - 107 km - 10th July 2012Sprint


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava02:15:12
2FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
3USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
5KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
6NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
7USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
8AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
9LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
11FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
13DENMorten Hoberg Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
14UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
15CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
16CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malaks.t.
17LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
19CHNZhi An Chen (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lotterys.t.
20DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
21BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
22SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Savas.t.
23COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
24AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
25ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.

Stage 12 - Zhongwei - Baiyin - 220 km - 11th July 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia5:26:26
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+0
3FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
4SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia+0
5GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Store+0
6SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
7KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
8RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
9UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Amore & Vita+0
10RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo+0
11RSAChristiaan Kriek (RSA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team+0
12ITARoberto De Patre (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+0
13DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
14RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
15CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
16COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epm+0
17KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
18CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
19RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
20SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Concordia - Himmerland+0
21USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
22AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System+0
23CHNYue Tu (CHN)Malak+0
24CHNZhi An Chen (CHN)Gan Su Sports Lottery+0
25AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0

Stage 13 - Lanzhou Circuit Race - 78 km - 12th July 2012Sprint


1SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava01:31:40
2FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
3KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
4ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
5BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
6GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
7RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
8NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
9LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10RSAChristiaan Kriek (RSA)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
11USASergio Hernandez (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
12CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malaks.t.
13RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
14SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
15FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
16CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
17AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)s.t.
18GERChristoph Springer (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
19RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
20KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
21CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion Systems.t.
22CHNYue Tu (CHN)Malaks.t.
23NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
24SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
25NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved