All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of China I - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of China I - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2012

Tour of China I 2012

ChinaChina - 7 September 2012 - 13 September 2012


General classification - 13 September 2012


1DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone11:39:20
2GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone00:01
3DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone00:02
4DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
5NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:13
6SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 100:14
7NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:16
8NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:17
9NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
11NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental00:24
13KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)00:25
14USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 100:26
15KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
16KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
17KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
18RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo00:33
19CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System00:35
20CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion Systems.t.
21AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
22UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampre00:36
23RUSValery Valynin (RUS)Rusvelo00:38
24SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion Systems.t.
25UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre00:39
26CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang00:40
27UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
28UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
29RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelo00:41
30USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapie00:42
31CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malak00:49
32CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
33CHNYilin Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
34CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
35SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia00:51
36HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)00:54
37HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team00:56
38HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
39HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
40AUSBen Hill (AUS)00:57
41SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucias.t.
42SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucias.t.
43SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucias.t.
44AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)00:59
45USAOscar Clark (USA)s.t.
46SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucias.t.
47SLOMarcel Ternovsek (SLO)Tusnad01:03
48MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnads.t.
49GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus01:09
50NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
51GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
52JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team01:15
53MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
54CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
55SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Salcano - Manisaspor01:19
56AUSMitchell Lovelock-Fay (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cyclings.t.
57SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Salcano - Manisaspor01:21
58JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team01:23
59SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo01:25
60GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
61SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
62CHNRuisong Zhang (CHN)Max Success Sports01:42
63USATanner Putt (USA)BMC - Hincapie01:48
64JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling01:51
65IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Suren01:53
66UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)Uzbekistan Suren01:54
67MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
68UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
69IRIHamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI)s.t.
70CHNYan Dong Xing (CHN)Max Success Sports02:02
71UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Uzbekistan Suren02:14
72GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus02:16
73RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Rusvelo03:47
74RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelo03:48
75KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental13:40
76AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System13:47
77CHNZhangan Liu (CHN)China Jilun14:07
78HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team14:14
79ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone14:27
80RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 114:35
81SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucia14:42
82CHNJiong Wang (CHN)Max Success Sports15:00
83TPEHsieh Chang Ying (TPE)Action15:05
84KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling15:07
85UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampre15:14
86UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
87HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team15:28
88ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 115:35
89HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnad15:37
90AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling15:46
91SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor15:55
92TURFatih Harmanci (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
93SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
94ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 115:58
95SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo15:59
96SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
97USAAlder Martz (USA)BMC - Hincapie16:04
98TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Action16:15
99CHNPengfei Qi (CHN)Max Success Sports16:16
100CHNEn Huang (CHN)Max Success Sportss.t.
101MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling16:19
102USAEdison Blair Turner (USA)16:22
103AUSDavid Edwards (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling16:45
104USAJoe Eldridge (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
105IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Uzbekistan Suren16:48
106GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus16:50
107TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspor16:51
108CHNWeisong Tong (CHN)Max Success Sports17:12
109TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Action17:17
110TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)s.t.
111TPEChia Chun Chen (TPE)Actions.t.
112MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling17:21
113AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling17:22
114GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus17:46
115MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling17:57
116JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team17:59
117JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team18:25
118MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System20:00
119RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo20:07
120JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Aisan Racing Team26:39
121JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team27:37

Stage 1 - Xi'an - 19,8 km - 7 September 2012Team Time Trial


1DEN Christina Watches - Onfone23:23
2NED Rabobank Continental Team+0:14
3USA Team Type 1+0:23
4KAZ Astana Continental+0:24
5NZL Champion System+0:32
6UKR ISD - Lampre+0:37
7RUS RusVelo+0:39
8CHN China National Team+0:47
9HKG Hong Kong National Team+0:53
10AUS Australia National Team+0:54
11SPA Andalucia+0:55
12USA BMC - Hincapie+0:57
13ROM Tusnad+1:00
14GER Nutrixxion - Abus+1:07
15JPN Aisan Racing Team+1:13
16TUR Salcano - Manisaspor+1:19
17SWI Atlas Personal - Jakroo+1:22
18CHN Max Success Sports+1:39
19TPE Action+1:45
20MAL Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+1:49
21UZB Uzbekistan Suren+1:51

Stage 2 - Xi'an - Xi'an - 100 km - 8 September 2012Sprint


1RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 12:00:44
2AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System+0
3AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling+0
4AUSBen Hill (AUS)+0
5KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
6RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
7MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
8MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+0
9SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
10JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
11USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapie+0
12HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnad+0
13ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
14MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
15NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
16RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo+0
17GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+0
18UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampre+0
19SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia+0
20TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspor+0
21HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)+0
22UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampre+0
23AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)+0
24NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
25NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
26KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental+0
27SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
28HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
29MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad+0
30GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+0
31TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Action+0
32SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor+0
33JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
34NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
35CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+0

Stage 3 - Lantian Xian - Shangluo - 125,6 km - 9 September 2012Sprint


1SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 102:49:32
2USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
3NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
4AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)s.t.
5HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)s.t.
6SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
7JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
8GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
9JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
10UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
11NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
12AUSBen Hill (AUS)s.t.
13IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
14NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
16SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
17NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion Systems.t.
19GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
20SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
21SWIThomas Frei (SWI)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
22SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucias.t.
23HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
24RUSValery Valynin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
25CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.

Stage 4 - Xiangyang - 125,1 km - 11 September 2012Sprint


1JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team02:10:32
2ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
3RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
4NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
5KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
6RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
7ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
8GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
9SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
10GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
11RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malaks.t.
13USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
14TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Actions.t.
15JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
16RUSValery Valynin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
17NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
19NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
21RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
22RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
23NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
25AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cyclings.t.

Stage 5 - Zaoyang Criterium - 117 km - 12 September 2012Sprint


1RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 102:20:25
2SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
3KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
4RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
5SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
6GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
7ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
8GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
11SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucias.t.
12UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
13UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
14GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
15NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
16MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
17USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
18AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cyclings.t.
19JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
20IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
21TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
22SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
23MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
24SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
25TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Actions.t.

Stage 6 - Wuhan - 90,4 km - 13 September 2012Sprint


1USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapie01:54:56
2AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cyclings.t.
3UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
4UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
5RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
6GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
7GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
8SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
9RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
10AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
11SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
12CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion Systems.t.
13RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
14SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
15CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
16USATanner Putt (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
17USAOscar Clark (USA)s.t.
18GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
19NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
21SLOMarcel Ternovsek (SLO)Tusnads.t.
22KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
23MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
24CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
25SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucias.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved