All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of China II - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of China II - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2012

Tour of China II 2012

ChinaChina - 16 September 2012 - 23 September 2012


General classification - 23 September 2012


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone10:28:33
2NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:27
3UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre00:33
4AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System00:39
5NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank00:45
6AUSMitchell Lovelock-Fay (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling00:48
7NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abus00:56
8GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus00:59
9USAOscar Clark (USA)01:03
10AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling01:06
11SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia01:20
12CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad01:21
13ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone01:27
14SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia01:28
15AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)01:29
16RSANick Dougall (RSA)01:31
17KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental01:33
18RUSValery Valynin (RUS)Rusvelo01:35
19DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone01:36
20USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapie01:39
21RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo01:40
22KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continental01:46
23CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)Hengxiang01:49
24SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor01:50
25RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelo01:54
26CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
27HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)01:55
28AUSBen Hill (AUS)s.t.
29CHNEn Huang (CHN)Max Success Sportss.t.
30USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 101:57
31UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampre01:58
32SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo02:00
33KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental02:03
34MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad02:07
35NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Team02:10
36SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor02:11
37KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)02:12
38TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Action02:16
39CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion System02:18
40NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team02:19
41GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus02:21
42SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucias.t.
43GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Atlas Personal - Jakroo02:26
44SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia02:27
45GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus02:29
46UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre02:30
47HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnad02:31
48USAEdison Blair Turner (USA)02:32
49RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Rusvelo02:33
50RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
51RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo02:34
52SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Salcano - Manisaspor02:35
53DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone02:42
54RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
55HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hong Kong National Team02:43
56KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana Continental02:44
57NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
58SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Salcano - Manisaspor02:45
59CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System02:48
60SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo02:50
61UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampre02:54
62NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
63IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Suren02:55
64SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System02:56
65KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Astana Continental02:58
66UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Uzbekistan Suren03:00
67SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 103:08
68USATanner Putt (USA)BMC - Hincapie03:11
69KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling03:12
70UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
71UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampre03:14
72CHNYan Dong Xing (CHN)Max Success Sports03:15
73TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
74TPEHsieh Chang Ying (TPE)Action03:23
75MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling03:25
76AUSDavid Edwards (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling03:27
77MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad03:30
78CHNRuisong Zhang (CHN)Max Success Sports03:31
79SLOMarcel Ternovsek (SLO)Tusnad03:32
80DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone03:35
81SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo03:36
82CHNZhangan Liu (CHN)China Jilun03:39
83USAAlder Martz (USA)BMC - Hincapie03:40
84SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia03:44
85HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hong Kong National Team03:47
86GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus03:48
87TPEChien Liang Chen (TPE)03:49
88ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 103:53
89CHNYilin Liu (CHN)Hengxiang03:55
90CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
91MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System03:58
92GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus04:00
93ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 104:10
94UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampre04:17
95UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)Uzbekistan Suren04:19
96MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling04:21
97HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hong Kong National Team04:25
98PORAntonio Jesus (POR)04:29
99TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Action04:32
100CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malak04:33
101SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo04:41
102CHNPengfei Qi (CHN)Max Success Sports04:47
103IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Uzbekistan Suren05:13
104CHNWeisong Tong (CHN)Max Success Sports05:18
105TPEChia Chun Chen (TPE)Action05:20
106USAJoe Eldridge (USA)Team Type 105:48
107AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System06:11
108MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling06:15
109IRIHamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI)06:20
110HKGYat Wai Chan (HKG)Hong Kong National Team06:53
111SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo07:15
112AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling07:35
113MALNur Amiraul Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling08:52
114MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling09:11

Prologue - Wuhan Jiangxia - 6,2 km - 16 September 2012Time Trial


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone7:36
2AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System+4
3UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+5
4NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+6
5AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling+9
6GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus+13
7AUSMitchell Lovelock-Fay (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling+15
8SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor+15
9NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank+16
10RUSValery Valynin (RUS)Rusvelo+17
11CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad+18
12USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapie+19
13USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1+19
14DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+19
15SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia+20
16AUSBen Hill (AUS)+21
17HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)+22
18USAOscar Clark (USA)+22
19AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)+23
20CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)Hengxiang+25
21RSANick Dougall (RSA)+25
22RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelo+26
23ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+26
24NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abus+26
25KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental+27

Stage 1 - Huainan Criterium - 121,6 km - 18 September 2012Sprint


1RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 102:34:39
2KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
3MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
4UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
5MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
6GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
7NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
9ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
10SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
11AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
12KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
13SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
14SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
15UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
16HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)s.t.
17SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucias.t.
18TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
19CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
20USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
21KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
22NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
23IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
24CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malaks.t.
25HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Jining - 146,1 km - 20 September 2012Sprint


1RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 103:08:11
2NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
3ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
4MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
5SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
6HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)s.t.
7UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
8RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
9SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
10AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
11TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
12KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
13UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
14SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
15GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
16AUSBen Hill (AUS)s.t.
17NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
19TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Actions.t.
20IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Uzbekistan Surens.t.
21CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malaks.t.
22HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnads.t.
23NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
25NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.

Stage 3 - Dezhou Criterium - 112 km - 21 September 2012Sprint


1RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo02:29:28
2GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
3RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
4GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
5AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cyclings.t.
6KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
7NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8AUSBen Hill (AUS)s.t.
9TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Actions.t.
10ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
11HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnads.t.
12NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
13MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
14MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
15SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
16CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)Malaks.t.
17CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
18ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
19UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
20KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
21GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
22MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
23SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
24MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
25USAAlder Martz (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.

Stage 4 - Tianjin - 18,2 km - 22 September 2012Time Trial


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone00:22:36
2NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:19
3UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre00:26
4NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abus00:29
5AUSMitchell Lovelock-Fay (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling00:32
6AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System00:34
7NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank00:37
8GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus00:45
9SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia00:46
10USAOscar Clark (USA)00:52
11AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling00:56
12CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad01:02
13SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia01:03
14ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone01:05
15RSANick Dougall (RSA)s.t.
16AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)01:07
17KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continental01:08
18RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo01:09
19KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continental01:14
20DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone01:16
21RUSValery Valynin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
22USATyler Magner (USA)BMC - Hincapie01:21
23CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)Hengxiang01:23
24CHNEn Huang (CHN)Max Success Sports01:24
25USATanner Putt (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
26CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang01:26
27UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampre01:27
28RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
29SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo01:28
30AUSDavid Edwards (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling01:29
31NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Team01:31
32AUSBen Hill (AUS)01:33
33AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
34SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor01:34
35SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
36HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)s.t.
37USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 101:36
38KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental01:37
39KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)01:38
40MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad01:40
41GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Atlas Personal - Jakroo01:43
42TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Action01:44
43CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion System01:45
44HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnad01:46
45NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team01:48
46SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucias.t.
47SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucia01:51
48USAEdison Blair Turner (USA)01:52
49UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre01:53
50GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.

Stage 5 - Tianjin Criterium - 106 km - 23 September 2012Escape


1USAOscar Clark (USA)01:46:01
2SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucias.t.
3NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucias.t.
5RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 100:03
6KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
7ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
8SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
11ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
12HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)s.t.
13SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
14MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
15HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnads.t.
16NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
17UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
18USAAlder Martz (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
19SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
20MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
21AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cyclings.t.
22TPEHsieh Chang Ying (TPE)Actions.t.
23MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
24UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
25GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved