All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Hainan - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Hainan - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2012

Tour of Hainan 2012

ChinaChina - 20 October 2012 - 28 October 2012


General classification - 28 October 2012


1KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana34:12:33
2KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+17
3SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+26
4RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelo+39
5SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+1:08
6NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+1:11
7USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System+1:17
8UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)+1:18
9BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+1:19
10HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+1:22
11GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+1:23
12UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+1:24
13SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+1:26
14BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+1:26
15KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana+1:30
16FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+1:33
17UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD+1:40
18IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Rts Racing Team+2:03
19SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+2:16
20RUSAlexander Budaragin (RUS)Rusvelo+2:17
21UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware+2:25
22RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+2:29
23BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano+2:31
24AUSJoshua Lucas Prete (AUS)Whirlpool - Author+2:49
25SWIPeter Erdin (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+2:51
26FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+3:01
27HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+3:13
28GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Rts Racing Team+3:25
29BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+3:32
30NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+3:53
31GERAlexander Nordhoff (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+4:15
32GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tableware+4:15
33FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 1+4:33
34UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+4:41
35CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+4:44
36UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+4:56
37GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware+5:20
38UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+5:28
39MALNur Amiraul Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+5:29
40RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1+5:41
41HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+5:53
42CHNZhiqiang Duan (CHN)Malak+6:09
43SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+6:26
44FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+6:26
45GERRobert Retschke (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+6:36
46KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+6:41
47AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 1+7:46
48UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+8:11
49GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+8:14
50GERBenedikt Kendler (GER)+8:29
51UZBKostantin Volik (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+8:34
52BELJoeri Bueken (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+8:39
53USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 1+9:09
54CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)Hengxiang+9:56
55CHNCheng Ji (CHN)Argos - Shimano+10:08
56RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+10:33
57USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System+10:38
58GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+10:39
59AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)Jayco - AIS+12:25
60AUTLukas Ranacher (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+12:28
61MALAnuar Aziz Mohamed Saiful (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+12:28
62CHNYilin Liu (CHN)Hengxiang+12:44
63AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling+13:02
64SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1+13:20
65FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+14:02
66RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo+14:12
67GERMatthias Bertling (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+15:52
68RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Rusvelo+15:52
69MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+16:11
70SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+16:16
71MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+16:55
72HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+16:56
73CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+17:02
74BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+17:58
75GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+18:43
76RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo+20:19
77UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor+20:33
78SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+22:01
79NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Argos - Shimano+22:10
80MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+22:18
81CHNXin Wang (CHN)+22:36
82CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+23:51
83FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+24:29
84GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+24:45
85FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+24:58
86AUSRyan Macanally (AUS)+28:36
87CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion System+28:43
88KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana+29:06
89MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+30:59
90CHNKun Jiang (CHN)Champion System+34:20
91CHNFu Xing (CHN)Hengxiang+38:16

Stage 1 - Sanya - Xinglong - 112,7 km - 20 October 2012Sprint


1RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo2:35:46
2RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1+0
3BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
4NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
5FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
6MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
7GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+0
8AUSBen Grenda (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
9GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
10FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
11MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+0
12UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD+0
13UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
14GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
15AUTLukas Ranacher (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
16BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
17UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor+0
18HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
19GERBenedikt Kendler (GER)+0
20HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
21SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
22UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+0
23UZBKostantin Volik (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+0
24UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
25CHNPeilun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+0
26UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware+0
27ROMLars Pria (ROM)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
28KORSeon Ho Park (KOR)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
29HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
30UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+0
31RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+0
32NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
33UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+0
34GERPatrick Bercz (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
35RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Rusvelo+0
36SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+0
37USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System+0
38GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+0
40IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Rts Racing Team+0

Stage 2 - Wanning - Wenchang - 21 October 2012Sprint


1MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling3:35:14
2RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1+0
3FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
4MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+0
5BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
6KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+0
7BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
8FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
9RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
10GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
11MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
12SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
13GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
14SWIPeter Erdin (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
15NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
16UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+0
17RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+0
18SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+0
19UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD+0
20CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+0
21AUSRyan Macanally (AUS)+0
22AUSBen Grenda (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
23UZBKostantin Volik (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+0
24KORTae Min Gong (KOR)+0
25AUTLukas Ranacher (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
26CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+0
27MALNur Amiraul Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
28SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
29UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)+0
30ROMLars Pria (ROM)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
31GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+0
32HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
33CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)+0
34CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+0
35CHNLiu Bo (CHN)Malak+0
36CHNJie Liu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+0
37HKGKing Wai Cheung (HKG)+0
38UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+0
39KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana+0
40NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+0

Stage 3 - Wenchang - Haikou - 194 km - 22 October 2012Sprint


1RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 14:26:32
2MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
3KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+0
4RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
5BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
7SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+0
8BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
9UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
10NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
11MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
12GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
13UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD+0
14BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
15UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+0
16GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+0
17AUSBen Grenda (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
18SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
19MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+0
20SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
21MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
22RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
23NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
24SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+0
25FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
26GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
27UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
28KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana+0
29GERRobert Retschke (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
30UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)+0
31GERMatthias Bertling (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
32HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
33UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor+0
34BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
35USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System+0
36KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana+5
37SWIPeter Erdin (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+5
38RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+5
39BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano+5
40NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Argos - Shimano+5

Stage 4 - Haikou - Chengmai - 163,9 km - 23 October 2012Sprint


1RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 13:33:36
2MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+0
3GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
4KORTae Min Gong (KOR)+0
5SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+0
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
7NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
8BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
9MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
10BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
11KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+0
12RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+0
13UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor+0
14RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
15SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
16MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+0
17BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano+0
18SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
19CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+0
20AUSRyan Macanally (AUS)+0
21CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)+0
22BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
23AUTLukas Ranacher (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
24FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
25KORSeon Ho Park (KOR)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
26GERPatrick Bercz (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
27KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+0
28CHNJie Liu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+0
29UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
30UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
31ROMLars Pria (ROM)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
32UZBKostantin Volik (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+0
33GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+0
34SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+0
35GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
36UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+0
37HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
38GERBenedikt Kendler (GER)+0
39UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD+0
40BELJoeri Bueken (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0

Stage 5 - Chengmai - Danzhou - 207,8 km - 24 October 2012Sprint


1NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano5:09:04
2BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
3BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
4SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
5SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+0
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
7GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
8RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
9RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+0
10GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
11MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+0
12UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
13MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
14MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
15KORSeon Ho Park (KOR)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
16UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
17BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
18UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor+0
19AUSRyan Macanally (AUS)+0
20CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+0
21CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)+0
22NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
23AUTLukas Ranacher (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
24FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
25HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
26UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD+0
27KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+0
28CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+0
29UZBKostantin Volik (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+0
30MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+0
31HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
32KORTae Min Gong (KOR)+0
33SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
34KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana+0
35SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+0
36BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano+0
37KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+0
38HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
39BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
40GERPatrick Bercz (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0

Stage 6 - Danzhou - Dongfang - 171,9 km - 25 October 2012Escape


1HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team3:59:21
2KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana+0
3HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
4HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
5GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+5
6BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+16
7NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+16
8BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+16
9BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+16
10SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+16
11MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+16
12GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+16
13RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1+16
14RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+16
15FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+16
16SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+16
17MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+16
18UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+16
19UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Konya Torku Seker Spor+16
20KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+16
21UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+16
22MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+16
23KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+16
24GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+16
25UZBKostantin Volik (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+16
26UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)+16
27AUTLukas Ranacher (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+16
28SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+16
29HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+16
30CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+16
31AUSRyan Macanally (AUS)+16
32GERBenedikt Kendler (GER)+16
33RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+16
34IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Rts Racing Team+16
35KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana+16
36UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+16
37SWIPeter Erdin (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+16
38SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+16
39AUTChristian Pavitschitz (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+16
40BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+16

Stage 7 - Dongfang - Wuzhi Shan - 215,7 km - 26 October 2012Escape


1KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana5:24:38
2KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+2
3SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+2
4SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+2
5RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelo+2
6USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System+7
7GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware+45
8BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+46
9UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)+53
10BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+53
11KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana+53
12SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+53
13UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+53
14GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+53
15IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Rts Racing Team+53
16UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware+58
17NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+1:07
18UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD+1:07
19FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+1:07
20CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+1:07
21SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+1:07
22RUSAlexander Budaragin (RUS)Rusvelo+1:07
23HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+1:13
24HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+1:19
25AUSJoshua Lucas Prete (AUS)Whirlpool - Author+1:39
26UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+1:55
27BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano+1:55
28FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+1:55
29RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+1:55
30FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 1+2:15
31GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Rts Racing Team+2:15
32MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+2:19
33SWIPeter Erdin (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+2:19
34UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+2:58
35GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tableware+3:05
36UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+3:05
37CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+3:05
38NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+3:05
39GERAlexander Nordhoff (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+3:05
40BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+3:05

Stage 8 - Wuzhi Shan - Sanya - 141,6 km - 27 October 2012Sprint


1NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano3:07:52
2RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1+0
3KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+0
4FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
5GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
6BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
7BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano+0
8UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD+0
9UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
10SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
11MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+0
12UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
13AUSRyan Macanally (AUS)+0
14RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
15FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
16SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
17BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
18SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+0
19MALNur Amiraul Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
20RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+0
21SWIPeter Erdin (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
22BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
23KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana+0
24GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
25SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+0

Stage 9 - Haitang Bay - Haitang Bay - 103,2 km - 28 October 2012Sprint


1RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 12:20:47
2NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
3BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
4RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
5BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
7UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+0
8AUSRyan Macanally (AUS)+0
9MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System+0
10GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
11GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+0
12KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+0
13MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
14FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
15SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
16SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+0
17RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+0
18UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+0
19GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
20BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano+0
21SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
22UZBKostantin Volik (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Team+0
23UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss+0
24BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
25RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelo+0
26UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD+0
27AUTLukas Ranacher (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
28KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana+0
29SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano+0
30BELJoeri Bueken (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+0
31HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
32HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
33GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
34HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
35UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)+0
36GERBenedikt Kendler (GER)+0
37MALNur Amiraul Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
38KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana+0
39SWIPeter Erdin (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
40MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved