All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Korea - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Korea - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results 2019

Tour de Korea 2019

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 12th June 2019 - 16th June 2019


General classification - 16th June 2019


1ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè13:35:38
2CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:41
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo1:02
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:03
5NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)St. George1:05
6SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:13
7THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct1:15
8SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo1:15
9KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello1:16
10KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:17
11COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminate1:18
12KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX1:19
13SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan1:19
14KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:19
15KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:19
16AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo1:19
17FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan1:19
18KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:19
19KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)LX1:19
20KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong1:19
21NZLJames Oram (NZL)1:19
22CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
23ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:19
24AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo1:19
25NZLMichael Vink (NZL)1:19
26COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy1:26
27JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:28
28KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:28
29NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George1:28
30RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:28
31HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi1:30
32KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:30
33KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:39
34COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate1:39
35AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:39
36KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu1:39
37THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct1:44
38JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:58
39CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:36
40LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)2:44
41NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bridgelane3:31
42AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)Bridgelane4:05
43ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:28
44KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)4:46
45KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello6:28
46AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane9:11
47HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi11:48
48JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan13:55
49KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)Gapyeong15:13
50ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling15:24
51MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling15:49
52THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Cct15:53
53KORHun Jang (KOR)LX15:58
54ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy16:09
55JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:11
56HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi16:14
57HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi16:22
58AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. George16:31
59KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu16:31
60KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia16:49
61THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct16:56
62AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Bridgelane17:08
63KORYeongho Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling17:16
64JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan17:51
65ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate18:07
66AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelane18:19
67KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia18:57
68COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminate19:06
69KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors19:25
70USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate19:36
71ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)20:13
72KORJung-Hwan Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello20:14
73CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange20:21
74KORJaemin Ha (KOR)Gapyeong20:24
75HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi20:33
76KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX20:49
77ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminate21:00
78KORTaeho Choi (KOR)Uijeongbu21:12
79KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello21:31
80KORSeung Kwon Lee (KOR)21:35
81KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia21:40
82ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy22:23
83KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX24:09
84KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors24:41
85AUSJay Dutton (AUS)24:53
86KORKyeungmin Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello25:11
87MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling25:32
88JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè26:01
89JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo26:19
90CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange26:27
91KORKangsan Keum (KOR)Gapyeong30:51
92KORHyeon Seok Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling31:25
93KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia31:54
94KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Gapyeong31:57
95KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu32:06
96JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)Ukyo32:34
97KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong33:26
98KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia33:40
99KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)LX34:14

Stage 1 - Gunsan - Gunsan - 12th June 2019Sprint


1NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo1:21:56
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
3COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
4AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. Georges.t.
5ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
6NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)St. Georges.t.
7AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
8JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
9KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
10NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
11JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinans.t.
12AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
13JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)Ukyos.t.
14JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
15SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
16ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
17THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
18SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
19COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminates.t.
20KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
21JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
22KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
23CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
24KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
25NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
26KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
27KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)LXs.t.
28FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
29AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
30AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
31KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
32KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
33ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
34JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinans.t.
35HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
36KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
37JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
38NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
39ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
40KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
41CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
42KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
43KOREuro Kim (KOR)LXs.t.
44KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
45NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bridgelanes.t.
46KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
47ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
48KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
49RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
50HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:11
51KORKangsan Keum (KOR)Gapyeong0:11
52KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:11
53HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:11
54THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct0:11
55USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate0:11
56AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:11
57HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:11
58HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:11
59ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:11
60COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate0:11
61KORJaemin Ha (KOR)Gapyeong0:11
62KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu0:11
63MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:11
64KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:11
65KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:11
66JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:11
67ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:11
68KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Gapyeong0:11
69KORHun Jang (KOR)LX0:20
70KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:20
71THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Cct0:20
72KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:20
73KORYeongho Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:20
74KORTaeho Choi (KOR)Uijeongbu0:20
75THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct0:20
76KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:20
77ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:27
78KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu0:27
79NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:34
80KORSeung Kwon Lee (KOR)0:38
81KORHyeon Seok Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:38
82CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:38
83KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:38
84AUSDaniel Gandy (AUS)St. George0:38
85AUSJay Dutton (AUS)0:38
86CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:38
87JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan0:38
88CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:57
89LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)1:02
90KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:09
91ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminates.t.
92SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
93AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bridgelane2:46
94AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)Bridgelane2:46
95ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)2:46
96KORKihoon Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu2:46
97KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong2:46
98NZLMichael Vink (NZL)s.t.
99COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminate3:13
100KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:13
101HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)3:13
102KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)LX3:13
103KORJung-Hwan Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello3:13
104KORKyeungmin Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello3:13
105KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Uijeongbu3:13
106KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)3:13
107ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate3:13
108MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:40
109AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane6:08
110KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX8:06
111JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Cheonan - Danyang - 13th June 2019Sprint


1ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate3:49:21
2ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
3NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)St. Georges.t.
4SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
6ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
8KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
9JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
10CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
11SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
12ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
13KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
14KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
15NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
16CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
17FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
18KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
19KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)LXs.t.
20THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
21HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
22KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
23KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
24KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)LXs.t.
25KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LXs.t.
26KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
27AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
28THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
29JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinans.t.
30CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
31HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
32AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
33JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinans.t.
34KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
35ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
36KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
37NZLMichael Vink (NZL)s.t.
38JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
39KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
40SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
41AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
42MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
43KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
44AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
45KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
46AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
47HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
48KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
49RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
50KORHun Jang (KOR)LXs.t.
51HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
52KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
53JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
54ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
55NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
56KORYeongho Seo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
57THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
58NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bridgelanes.t.
59COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
60ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
61COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminates.t.
62KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)s.t.
63AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
64LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
65CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
66COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminate0:15
67COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy0:18
68KORJung-Hwan Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:18
69NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:33
70AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. George0:40
71KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:47
72KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)Gapyeong3:47
73USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate3:47
74KORJaemin Ha (KOR)Gapyeong4:49
75KORTaeho Choi (KOR)Uijeongbu4:49
76KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu4:49
77ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy4:49
78ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:49
79ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:49
80KORSeung Kwon Lee (KOR)4:49
81KORKangsan Keum (KOR)Gapyeong4:49
82KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:49
83KORHyeon Seok Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling4:49
84KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello4:49
85KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia4:49
86KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia4:49
87KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia4:49
88KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Gapyeong4:49
89AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelane4:49
90MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:49
91AUSJay Dutton (AUS)4:49
92KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX4:49
93KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu4:49
94KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello4:49
95JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:49
96ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminate4:49
97HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi4:49
98KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong4:49
99KORKyeungmin Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello5:55
100CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange8:20
101JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan10:16
102JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo10:16
103ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)10:16
104AUSDaniel Gandy (AUS)St. George15:04
105JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)Ukyo15:51
106HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)
107AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bridgelane
108KORKihoon Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu
109KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Uijeongbu
110NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Danyang - Samcheok - 14th June 2019Escape


1CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy4:01:18
2ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:01
3NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)St. George1:25
4NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo1:25
5COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy1:25
6KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:25
7ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:25
8SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:25
9KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:25
10KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:25
11THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct1:25
12KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX1:25
13AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo1:25
14SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo1:25
15THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct1:25
16ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:25
17KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)LX1:25
18KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:25
19HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi1:25
20AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)Bridgelane1:25
21JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:25
22AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane1:25
23KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:25
24NZLMichael Vink (NZL)1:25
25FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan1:25
26NZLJames Oram (NZL)1:25
27SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan1:25
28COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminate1:25
29ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)1:25
30JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:25
31KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong1:25
32CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy1:25
33KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:25
34KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:25
35COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate1:25
36KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)1:25
37KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello1:25
38AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo1:25
39RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:25
40KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello1:25
41LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)1:25
42NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George1:25
43AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:25
44NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bridgelane1:25
45KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu1:25
46CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:25
47KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)Gapyeong11:34
48KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu11:34
49AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelane11:34
50HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi11:34
51JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan11:34
52KORSeung Kwon Lee (KOR)15:30
53KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia15:30
54KORHun Jang (KOR)LX15:30
55KORJung-Hwan Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello15:30
56KORTaeho Choi (KOR)Uijeongbu15:30
57KORJaemin Ha (KOR)Gapyeong15:30
58KORYeongho Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling15:30
59USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate15:30
60JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan15:30
61ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy15:30
62ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)15:30
63HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi15:30
64KORKyeungmin Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello15:30
65KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello15:30
66MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling15:30
67KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling15:30
68AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Bridgelane15:30
69KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia15:30
70KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors15:30
71KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia15:30
72KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX15:30
73KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX15:30
74JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè15:30
75AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. George15:30
76AUSJay Dutton (AUS)15:30
77ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy15:30
78THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct15:30
79ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)15:30
80COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminate15:30
81CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:30
82THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Cct15:30
83KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors15:30
84ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling15:30
85MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling15:30
86JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè15:30
87JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)Ukyo15:30
88NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy15:30
89ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminate15:30
90ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate15:30
91CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:30
92HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi15:30
93JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo15:30
94HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi15:30
95KORHyeon Seok Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling25:57
96KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)LX25:57
97KORKangsan Keum (KOR)Gapyeong25:57
98KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Gapyeong25:57
99KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia25:57
100KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu25:57
101KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia25:57
102KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong25:57
103ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)
104JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan
105AUSDaniel Gandy (AUS)St. George

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Samcheok - Goseong - 15th June 2019Sprint


1ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate3:01:29
2SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
3SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
6COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
8KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
9HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
10KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
11FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
12SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
13KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
14KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
15CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
16NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)St. Georges.t.
17KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
18AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
19KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)LXs.t.
20NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
21KORKangsan Keum (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
22KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
23ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
24KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
25CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
26AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
27NZLMichael Vink (NZL)s.t.
28KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
29KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
30KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
31ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
32KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
33COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminates.t.
34ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
35ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
36AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
37KORJaemin Ha (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
38KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu0:09
39COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate0:09
40HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:09
41KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:09
42NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George0:09
43KORHyeon Seok Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:09
44AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
45KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:09
46JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:09
47THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Cct0:09
48AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane0:09
49RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
50KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)0:14
51KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:14
52THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct0:14
53KORHun Jang (KOR)LX0:14
54USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate0:14
55KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)Uijeongbu0:14
56KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:14
57MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:14
58COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminate0:14
59HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:21
60ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:23
61LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)0:23
62AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelane0:27
63NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bridgelane0:29
64AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. George0:29
65KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:29
66ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:34
67KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX0:39
68KORTaeho Choi (KOR)Uijeongbu0:39
69JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:39
70HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:39
71CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:39
72KORKyeungmin Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:39
73KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX0:39
74KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu0:39
75JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:39
76MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:39
77KORSeung Kwon Lee (KOR)0:44
78JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:47
79ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminate0:47
80HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:47
81KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:54
82KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Gapyeong1:06
83KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:07
84KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello1:07
85ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:12
86THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct1:12
87KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:15
88KORJung-Hwan Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello1:19
89JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)Ukyo1:19
90KORYeongho Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling1:32
91AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Bridgelane1:44
92KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:55
93CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:05
94AUSJay Dutton (AUS)2:27
95JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan2:27
96JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan2:27
97KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia2:55
98CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange4:57
99KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)LX5:12
100JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:37
101NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy10:21

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Seoul - Seoul - 16th June 2019Sprint


1ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate1:21:28
2NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
3KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
4AUSBlake Quick (AUS)St. Georges.t.
5ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
7JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinans.t.
8AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
9KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)LXs.t.
10COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
11KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
12KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
13KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
14KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
15HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
16THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
17COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)Illuminates.t.
18ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
19KORJaemin Ha (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
20SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
21NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)St. Georges.t.
22KORKangsan Keum (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
23KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
24KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
25SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
26KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LXs.t.
27KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
28AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
29KORHyeon Seok Kim (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
30KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
31KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
32KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
33JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
34KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
35CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
36KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
37KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
38ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
39FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
40KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)LXs.t.
41CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
42COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Illuminates.t.
43CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
44NZLMichael Vink (NZL)s.t.
45KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
46HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
47SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
48JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)Ukyos.t.
49KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
50KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
51KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
52JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
53AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
54THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
55HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
56THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
57NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
58KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
59NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
60COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
61MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
62JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
63JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinans.t.
64KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
65HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
66ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
67AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
68JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
69AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
70KORKyeungmin Park (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
71ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
72KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
73THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
74USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminates.t.
75KORYeongho Seo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
76MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
77ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminates.t.
78RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
79KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
80HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
81KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)s.t.
82ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
83KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
84LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
85KORTaeho Choi (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
86KORSeung Kwon Lee (KOR)s.t.
87KORJung-Hwan Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
88CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
89JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
90KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
91KOREuro Kim (KOR)LXs.t.
92KORHun Jang (KOR)LXs.t.
93CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
94ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
95KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:58
96AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelane1:35
97AUSJay Dutton (AUS)1:35
98AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane1:35
99NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bridgelane1:43
100KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling
101NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved