All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Korea - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Korea - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results 2018

Tour de Korea 2018

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 30th May 2018 - 3rd June 2018


General classification - 3rd June 2018


1ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis18:59:37
2KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:28
3ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:37
4RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:43
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo1:41
6CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:42
7ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy1:44
8ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:54
9AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale1:56
10KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:57
11ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:57
12ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:58
13THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct2:00
14THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Cct2:00
15SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:00
16KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:00
17SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:00
18SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:00
19AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale2:00
20AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan2:00
21JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo2:00
22AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:00
23LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)2:00
24SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo5:23
25KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Uijeongbu5:38
26KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello8:01
27KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia8:17
28KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling8:36
29KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia8:46
30KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX8:50
31VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8:52
32NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness9:48
33KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors11:21
34KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu11:28
35KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia17:39
36USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy17:46
37KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong17:46
38THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct17:46
39KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX17:46
40KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu17:46
41KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling17:46
42KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors17:46
43KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cycling17:46
44AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness18:24
45NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy18:33
46AUSLiam White (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale19:02
47JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan19:54
48JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo22:42
49USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis24:11
50HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi27:12
51JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:14
52CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis27:26
53JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini30:41
54HKGChing Ying Mow (HKG)Hksi31:20
55KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling35:43
56ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35:45
57CHNZisen Li (CHN)35:45
58ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy35:45
59KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors35:45
60KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail35:45
61VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy35:45
62THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct35:58
63AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness36:26
64ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia36:39
65KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)38:42
66CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team42:26
67KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling45:12
68KORJae-yeon Im (KOR)Korail45:13
69KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong45:13
70KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong45:13
71KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX45:13
72KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)45:13
73JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini45:13
74KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu45:13
75KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia45:13
76ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia45:13
77ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia45:29
78JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo45:34
79HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi46:15
80KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail51:38
81VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team56:27
82KORYoungkyun Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello56:41
83KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello56:41
84AUSTheodore Yates (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale56:42
85KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Uijeongbu56:43
86MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct59:27
87JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan1:02:52
88COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:02:52

Stage 1 - Gunsan - Cheonan - 184,6 km - 30th May 2018Escape


1KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello4:19:02
2CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
3ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:02
5ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:09
6ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:09
7ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:09
8NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo0:09
9KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:09
10ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:09
11AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:09
12MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
13KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:09
14CHNZisen Li (CHN)0:09
15KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX0:09
16KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong0:09
17KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX0:09
18HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksi0:09
19USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:09
20KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong0:09
21KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:09
22MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
23THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct0:09
24ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
25KORJae-yeon Im (KOR)Korail0:09
26HKGKa Yu Leung (HKG)0:09
27USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:09
28COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:09
29KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:09
30AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale0:09
31JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan0:09
32KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong0:09
33THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct0:09
34KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:09
35KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Gapyeong0:09
36KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)0:09
37KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Uijeongbu0:09
38KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu0:09
39AUSTheodore Yates (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale0:09
40SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:09
41THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct0:09
42KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX0:09
43KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:09
44KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:09
45JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:09
46KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:09
47CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:09
48KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail0:09
49KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu0:09
50JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo0:09
51SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:09
52KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:09
53JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:09
54KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:09
55KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)LX0:09
56JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo0:09
57JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan0:09
58ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:09
59VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:09
60THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Cct0:09
61ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:09
62KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:09
63JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo0:09
64KORDae-young Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:09
65KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:09
66KORTae-Woo Kang (KOR)Korail0:09
67KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)0:09
68ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:09
69ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:09
70NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:09
71AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale0:09
72VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:09
73KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu0:09
74AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale0:09
75KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong0:09
76JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:09
77AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:09
78KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:09
79KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:09
80SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
81LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)0:09
82KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Uijeongbu0:09
83RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:09
84HKGChing Ying Mow (HKG)Hksi0:09
85NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:09
86AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:09
87AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:09
88KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:09
89KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:09
90VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:09
91KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:09
92ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:09
93ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:09
94HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi0:09
95AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:09
96KORYoungkyun Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:09
97AUSLiam White (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale1:25
98KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:09
99CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:09
100MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct2:00
101JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:07
102KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Korail2:07
103SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo0:09
104JPNHiroshi Tsubaki (JPN)Kinan2:14
105AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:17
106ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:17
107KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail0:09
108AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan0:09
109HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi0:09
110KORDaehyeon Bae (KOR)LX0:09
111CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis9:51
112KORImbeom Cheon (KOR)Korail9:54
113MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling9:54
114HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)
115JPNItsuki Tsukamoto (JPN)
116KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Cheonan - Yeongju - 202,6 km - 31th May 2018Sprint


1ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy4:58:47
2NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
3ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
5KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)LXs.t.
6ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
8USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
9THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
10THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
11ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
12KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
13AUSLiam White (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondales.t.
14AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
15KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
16SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
17KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
18MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
19KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
20KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
21CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
22KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
23ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
24AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondales.t.
25SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
26KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
27CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
28AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinans.t.
29KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
30KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
31CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
32KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
33KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
34KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
35SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
36ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
37KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
38THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
39JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinans.t.
40THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
41ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
42SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
43HKGChing Ying Mow (HKG)Hksis.t.
44USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
45KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
46KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
47AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondales.t.
48RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
49ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
50AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
51AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
52KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
53VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
54LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
55NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
56KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korails.t.
57CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
58VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
59JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
60NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
61KOREuro Kim (KOR)LXs.t.
62KORDae-young Joo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
63AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
64KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
65ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:28
66ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:28
67ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:28
68KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia9:28
69KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)9:28
70KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong9:28
71HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi9:28
72KORJae-yeon Im (KOR)Korail9:28
73KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling9:28
74KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail9:28
75AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale9:28
76KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong9:28
77KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX9:28
78KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu9:28
79KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong9:28
80KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu9:28
81HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi9:28
82HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksi9:28
83JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:28
84JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo9:28
85JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:28
86JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo9:28
87JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:28
88KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia9:28
89KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Korail9:38
90KORTae-Woo Kang (KOR)Korail20:12
91COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis20:42
92HKGKa Yu Leung (HKG)20:42
93AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness20:42
94AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness20:42
95ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20:42
96KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)20:42
97KORImbeom Cheon (KOR)Korail20:42
98JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan20:42
99AUSTheodore Yates (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale20:42
100MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling20:42
101VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team20:42
102JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo20:42
103KORYoungkyun Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello20:42
104KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello20:42
105KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Uijeongbu20:42
106MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct20:42
107KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Gapyeong20:42
108CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team20:42
109KORDaehyeon Bae (KOR)LX20:42
110KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello
111JPNHiroshi Tsubaki (JPN)Kinan
112KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia
113MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Yeongju - Jeongseon - 192,4 km - 1st June 2018Escape


1ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis5:05:51
2KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:18
3ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:18
4RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:20
5ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:37
6NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo1:37
7THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct1:37
8ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy1:37
9AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale1:37
10KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:37
11ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:37
12SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:37
13AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan1:37
14AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:37
15THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Cct1:37
16CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:37
17SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:37
18AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale1:37
19KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu1:37
20KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:37
21LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)1:37
22JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo1:37
23JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo1:37
24ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:37
25SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:37
26KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Uijeongbu5:00
27SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo5:00
28KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling7:57
29MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling7:57
30KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello7:57
31KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia7:57
32VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7:57
33KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia8:27
34KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX8:27
35KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors10:58
36NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness10:58
37KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX17:23
38NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy17:23
39AUSLiam White (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale17:23
40AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness17:23
41KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong17:23
42KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling17:23
43KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cycling17:23
44USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy17:23
45THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct17:23
46KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)17:23
47KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia17:23
48KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu17:23
49KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors17:23
50HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi17:23
51JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan17:23
52JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:23
53CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis17:23
54JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:23
55USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis17:23
56KORDae-young Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling24:32
57HKGChing Ying Mow (HKG)Hksi24:32
58ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:22
59ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35:22
60ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:22
61ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy35:22
62ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:22
63AUSTheodore Yates (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale35:22
64KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)35:22
65KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia35:22
66KORYoungkyun Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello35:22
67HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi35:22
68KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling35:22
69KORImbeom Cheon (KOR)Korail35:22
70KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling35:22
71VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy35:22
72KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Uijeongbu35:22
73KORJae-yeon Im (KOR)Korail35:22
74VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team35:22
75KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail35:22
76KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors35:22
77KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail35:22
78COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis35:22
79KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong35:22
80KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello35:22
81AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness35:22
82KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong35:22
83JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35:22
84CHNZisen Li (CHN)35:22
85JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan35:22
86CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team35:22
87HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksi35:22
88JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo35:22
89CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team35:22
90JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo35:22
91KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX35:22
92KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu35:22
93MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct35:22
94THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct35:22
95ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
96ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
97AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness
98AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness
99AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness
100AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale
101KORJaewoong Choi (KOR)Gapyeong
102KORJae-Ha Lee (KOR)Gapyeong
103HKGKa Yu Leung (HKG)
104KORTae-hee Oh (KOR)Korail
105KORTae-Woo Kang (KOR)Korail
106KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia
107KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)LX
108KORDaehyeon Bae (KOR)LX
109MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Jeongseon - Chungju - 137 km - 2nd June 2018Escape


1NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness3:12:36
2ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:30
3KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia2:30
4ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:30
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo2:30
6KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeong2:30
7ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:30
8KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia2:30
9KORJae-yeon Im (KOR)Korail2:30
10KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX2:30
11AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale2:30
12KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeong2:30
13KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu2:30
14KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeong2:30
15KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:30
16THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct2:30
17KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:30
18CHNZisen Li (CHN)2:30
19ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:30
20THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Cct2:30
21KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)2:30
22ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy2:30
23JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:30
24VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:30
25ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:30
26CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:30
27SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:30
28KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cycling2:30
29ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:30
30AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale2:30
31AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan2:30
32ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:30
33HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi2:30
34KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Uijeongbu2:30
35KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX2:30
36THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct2:30
37KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu2:30
38KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia2:30
39USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy2:30
40KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling2:30
41ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:30
42AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:30
43KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:30
44KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX2:30
45LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)2:30
46ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:30
47AUSLiam White (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale2:30
48SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo2:30
49JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:30
50SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:30
51CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:30
52KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling2:30
53SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:30
54KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:30
55KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Uijeongbu2:30
56RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)2:30
57KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cycling2:30
58KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling2:30
59JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo2:30
60VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy2:30
61KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:30
62JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo2:30
63KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:30
64ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:30
65KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Uijeongbu2:30
66KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia2:30
67KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello2:30
68KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)2:30
69KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello2:30
70JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo2:30
71KORYoungkyun Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello2:30
72KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korail2:30
73THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct2:43
74AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:46
75AUSTheodore Yates (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondale2:46
76AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:46
77VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:46
78MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct2:46
79NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy3:01
80JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:22
81HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi3:32
82JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan4:38
83JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinan8:55
84CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8:55
85USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:55
86HKGChing Ying Mow (HKG)Hksi8:55
87KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korail8:55
88COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:55
89MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Seoul - Seoul - 65 km - 3rd June 2018Sprint


1NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo1:21:05
2ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
3KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
4ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
5JPNTatsuki Amagoi (JPN)Kinans.t.
6ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
7KORJae-yeon Im (KOR)Korails.t.
8ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
9CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
10KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
11JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
12ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
13ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
14KORJoo-seok Kim (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
15AUSLiam Magennis (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondales.t.
16USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
17KOREun-Seong Jeong (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
18HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksis.t.
19KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LXs.t.
20THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
21KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Gapyeongs.t.
22KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
23KORYeonwoo Yoo (KOR)s.t.
24KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
25KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
26KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
27THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
28KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
29KORSeonhoe Bang (KOR)Korails.t.
30AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
31ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
32SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
33KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
34AUSTheodore Yates (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondales.t.
35JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
36AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinans.t.
37AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondales.t.
38SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
39KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
40COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
41THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
42CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
43LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
44CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
45KOREuro Kim (KOR)LXs.t.
46KORMideum Joo (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
47KORHoonmin Jun (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
48RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
49ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
50VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
51SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
52KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
53KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
54JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
55AUSLiam White (AUS)Drapac EF - Cannondales.t.
56JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyos.t.
57SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
58USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
59JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinans.t.
60KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
61ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
62KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
63VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
64KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
65KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cellos.t.
66ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
67THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
68KORJiung Jang (KOR)Korails.t.
69KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
70HKGChing Ying Mow (HKG)Hksis.t.
71HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
72KORWoo-ho Jung (KOR)Uijeongbus.t.
73KORDong-Hyuk Choi (KOR)0:14
74KORWoong-Gyeom Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:14
75KORYoungkyun Kim (KOR)Geumsan Insam - Cello0:14
76NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:16
77KORKyeongho Min (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:16
78ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:16
79KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Uijeongbu0:16
80KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Uijeongbu0:16
81VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16
82CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16
83JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo0:21
84AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:22
85AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:25
86JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:37
87MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct0:53
88NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:07

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved