All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of China I - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of China I - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2013

Tour of China I 2013

ChinaChina - 14 September 2013 - 20 September 2013


General classification - 20 September 2013


1RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project19:12:07
2SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+1
3PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+1
4SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+4
5SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi+10
6IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)+18
7CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+38
8HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)+47
9FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+2:36
10SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi+2:37
11SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+2:55
12AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg+3:03
13UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+3:11
14BRADiego Ares (BRA)+3:14
15TURBekir Baki Akirsan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor+3:18
16LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek+3:37
17ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+3:38
18CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Max Success Sports+3:42
19ITAPiero Baffi (ITA)Leopard - Trek+3:46
20UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neri+3:46
21FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+3:58
22GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone+7:25
23FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+7:26
24UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri+9:10
25CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Max Success Sports+9:13
26IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)+9:13
27IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Azad University - Giant+9:24
28LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+9:35
29AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+9:36
30UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+9:36
31MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)+9:36
32UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Neri+9:36
33CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+9:36
34HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)+9:36
35RSAJason Bakke (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille+9:40
36ERATemesgen Teklehaimanot (ERA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+9:40
37PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+11:17
38SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk+11:25
39AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+12:13
40SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi+12:47
41AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Vorarlberg+14:02
42ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk+14:05
43MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)+14:07
44UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)+14:11
45CHNShengjun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+14:12
46LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+14:14
47MGLTuguldur Tuulkhangai (MGL)+14:14
48IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+14:14
49CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)Hengxiang+14:14
50SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi+14:14
51CHNNan Wu (CHN)Max Success Sports+14:33
52DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone+15:42
53CHNYilin Liu (CHN)Hengxiang+16:28
54UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+17:50
55MGLKhangarid Naran (MGL)+17:55
56SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+18:01
57SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+18:01
58CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Max Success Sports+18:04
59GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlberg+18:05
60LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+18:07
61SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+18:09
62NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Vorarlberg+18:16
63FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+19:44
64CZEMartin Bláha (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+19:50
65SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk+20:06
66CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+21:34
67CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+22:23
68CHNJin Yang (CHN)China Haima Automobile - Yindongli+22:33
69CHNXin Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+22:35
70NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+22:39
71MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+22:39
72CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+23:23
73SPAEfrén Carazo Aguilera (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+26:01
74HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)+27:10
75HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)+27:15
76CHNJing Yang (CHN)China Haima Automobile - Yindongli+28:09
77KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)Rts Racing Team+30:43
78LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+33:55
79BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk+33:55
80IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)+34:10
81CHNChen Lu Qin (CHN)+38:54
82CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+38:57
83HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)+43:25

Stage 1 - Xi'an - Xi'an - 96,9 km - 14 September 2013Sprint


1CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha1:58:39
2AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
3ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk+0
4GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
5FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
6UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+0
7CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+0
8GERDaniel Klemme (GER)Leopard - Trek+0
9CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Max Success Sports+0
10LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
11ITAPiero Baffi (ITA)Leopard - Trek+0
12PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
13SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)+0
14MGLTuguldur Tuulkhangai (MGL)+0
15TURBekir Baki Akirsan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor+0
16UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neri+0
17SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
18CHNTao Shi (CHN)China Haima Automobile - Yindongli+0
19CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+0
20SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
21AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
22AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
23IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
24MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)+0
25LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0

Stage 2 - Deyang - Deyang Shifang - 201,6 km - 16 September 2013Sprint


1FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille4:33:11
2CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+0
3MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
4NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
5ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
6NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+0
7SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
8GERDaniel Klemme (GER)Leopard - Trek+0
9SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
10HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)+0
11AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
12SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)+0
13CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+0
14AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
15HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)+0
16SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
17NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Vorarlberg+0
18GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlberg+0
19TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor+0
20AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
21ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
22SPAOscar Santamaria Munoz (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
23UKRDmytro Volovod (UKR)ISD - Neri+0
24IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
25PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
26CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Max Success Sports+0
27ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
28ITAPiero Baffi (ITA)Leopard - Trek+0
29MGLTuguldur Tuulkhangai (MGL)+0
30SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0

Stage 3 - Chengdu Pengzhou - Chengdu Pengzhou - 151 km - 17 September 2013Sprint


1CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha3:30:10
2AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
3ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk+0
4ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
5ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
6UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
7ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
8FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
9SPAJuan Carlos Riutort Martinez (SPA)+0
10AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
11SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
12NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+0
13SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
14MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
15MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
16SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)+0
17HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)+0
18HKGYat Wai Chan (HKG)+0
19LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
20SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Trek+0
21CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+0
22PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+0
23AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
24UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri+0
25NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
26NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Vorarlberg+0
27CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+0
28UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+0
29LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
30SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0

Stage 4 - Chengdu Dujiangyan - Chengdu Dujiangyan - 101,7 km - 18 September 2013Sprint


1UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo2:31:00
2LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek+0
3FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
4ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk+0
5ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
6LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
7UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+0
8ITAPiero Baffi (ITA)Leopard - Trek+0
9LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
10CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Max Success Sports+0
11SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
12AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
13NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk+0
14UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri+0
15CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+0
16ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
17CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Max Success Sports+0
18PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+0
19AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
20SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
21GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
22MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
23RSAJason Bakke (RSA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
24MGLTuguldur Tuulkhangai (MGL)+0
25SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
26UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Neri+0
27LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
28MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
29PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
30MGLKhangarid Naran (MGL)+0

Stage 5 - Chongqing Banan - Chongqing Banan - 124,2 km - 19 September 2013Sprint


1FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille2:56:16
2PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+0
3ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
4LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
5CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+0
6LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
7SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+0
8ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk+0
9GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
10CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+0
11LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek+0
12UKRMaksym Averin (UKR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+0
13GERDaniel Klemme (GER)Leopard - Trek+0
14CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+0
15AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+0
16SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
17LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+0
18SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)+0
19SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+0
20MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)+0
21CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Max Success Sports+0
22HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)+0
23ITAPiero Baffi (ITA)Leopard - Trek+0
24SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi+0
25PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
26MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
27CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+0
28AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
29UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri+0
30MGLKhangarid Naran (MGL)+0

Stage 6 - Zunyi Songkan - Zunyi - 137,2 km - 20 September 2013Medium mountain


1RUSKirill Pozdnyakov (RUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:43:01
2PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille+1
3SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Christina Watches - Onfone+1
4SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi+1
5SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+1
6IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)+8
7CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang+34
8UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri+35
9SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi+38
10HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)+38
11CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Max Success Sports+38
12SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk+38
13IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)+38
14SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+45
15IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Azad University - Giant+49
16TURBekir Baki Akirsan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor+2:53
17AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg+2:53
18FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+2:53
19BRADiego Ares (BRA)+3:04
20UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+3:04
21ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone+3:32
22CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Max Success Sports+3:32
23UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neri+3:36
24ITAPiero Baffi (ITA)Leopard - Trek+3:36
25LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek+3:36
26SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi+3:36
27AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+3:38
28FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+3:48
29GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone+7:16
30FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+7:16
31LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+9:26
32AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+9:26
33UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri+9:26
34SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk+9:26
35SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+9:26
36CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Max Success Sports+9:26
37MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)+9:26
38PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek+9:26
39UKRDenys Karnulin (UKR)ISD - Neri+9:26
40CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha+9:26

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved