All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Táchira - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Táchira - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Venezuela

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 8 - San Cristóbal - San Cristóbal - 23,1 km - 18 January 2019Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders

Stage

1COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:48:35
2VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
3COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)s.t.
4VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
5VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
6VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexans.t.
7VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
8COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)GW - Shimanos.t.
9COLJerson Ruben Urbano Molina (COL)0:01
10VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Movistar Ecuador0:08
11DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)0:10
12VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:10
13VENDeins Yeinson Hernandez Ramirez (VEN)0:10
14VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)Jhs Aves0:10
15ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:10
16COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)GW - Shimano0:10
17COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)GW - Shimano0:10
18VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:15
19VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes0:23
20VENFredy Alonso Rico Useche (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:26
21VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct0:29
22VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:29
23VENGerman Rincon (VEN)Jhs Aves0:29
24VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)0:34
25COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)GW - Shimano0:36
26VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:36
27COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
28VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes0:36
29VENRuben Flores (VEN)0:36
30VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes0:36
31COLYerzon Eduardo Sanchez Escobar (COL)0:36
32COLNorberto Wilches Rodriguez (COL)Betplay Cycling Team0:45
33VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexan0:48
34VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Jhs Aves0:53
35VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)0:57
36COLManuel Enrique Jimenez Silva (COL)0:59
37VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz1:03
38ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador1:05
39VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes1:14
40VENCarlos Andres Becerra Alarcon (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes1:14
41COLJhon Alexander Pico Vasquez (COL)1:51
42VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs3:01
43VENGaudys Ochoa (VEN)3:34
44COLFabio Enrique Florez Marquez (COL)7:32
45COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Betplay Cycling Team7:39
46VENLuis Pinto (VEN)8:11
47VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexan10:29
48ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:32
49VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz10:32
50VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)Inteja Imca - Ridea Dct11:10
51VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs25:55
52COLJosimar Jerez Salazar (COL)25:55
53VENFernando Briceño (VEN)25:55
54VENNeubery Castano (VEN)25:55
55VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)25:55
56ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Movistar Ecuador25:55
57VENYurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz25:55
58VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz25:55
59VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)Jhs Aves25:55
60COLDiego Fernando Avendaño Giraldo (COL)25:55
61COLFredy Alexander Pacheco Villabona (COL)25:55
62COLCarlos Andrés Díaz Villamizar (COL)25:55
63COLAgustín Ortiz (COL)25:55
64VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)25:55
65COLFabián Andrés Cordoba Tibocha (COL)25:55
66COLDuvan Ferley Farfan (COL)25:55
67MEXRodolfo Fernandez Lopez (MEX)25:55
68VENLuis Fernando Mendoza Suarez (VEN)25:55
69VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)25:55
70VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)25:55
71ECUErick Castaño Cabascango (ECU)40:40
DNFCOLFranklin Sadoc Rincón Garcia (COL)-
DNFCRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFCOLElkin Sebastian Palmar Sierra (COL)Betplay Cycling Team-
DNFVENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs-
DNFVENCésar Sanabria (VEN)-
DNFCOLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)GW - Shimano-
DNFCOLNicolás David García Alvarez (COL)Betplay Cycling Team-
DNFVENRafael Medina Freitez (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz-
DNFCOLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)GW - Shimano-
DNFCOLDaniel Stiven Zorro (COL)-
DNFVENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexan-
DNFCRCLuis García (CRC)-
DNFITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador-
DNFDOMAdderlyn Félix Cruz Colón (DOM)-
DNFVENAngel Rivas (VEN)-
DNFCOLRemberto Jaramillo Romero (COL)-
DNFCOLMiguel Angel Velandia Pacheco (COL)-
DNFCOLJulián Fernando Cardona Henao (COL)Betplay Cycling Team-
DNFVENAlexander Villasmil Peña (VEN)-
DNFDOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)-
DNFCOLJosé de Jesús Jaimes (COL)-
DNFVENPedro Sequera (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes-
DNFCRCJohn Jimenez Retana (CRC)-
DNFVENHenry Meneses (VEN)-
DNFVENCharles Luciano Garcia Contreras (VEN)-
DNFVENJose Bruzual (VEN)-
DNFCOLHéctor Javier Delgado Parra (COL)-
DNSVENJosé Castillo (VEN)-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved