All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - Mladá Boleslav- Founded in 1902
Fotbalový klub Mladá Boleslav a.s. is a football team from Czech Republic, based in Mladá Boleslav. The club was founded in 1902. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Czech Republic Division 1 - Gambrinus liga. Mladá Boleslav plays their home games in the Mestský stadion.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 43 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 49 | 45 | +4 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 26 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 22 | +7 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 |
23 July 2023 - 15h00 Round 1 | Mladá Boleslav (4) | 3 - 1 | FK Jablonec (12) |
30 July 2023 - 15h00 Round 2 | Mladá Boleslav (6) | 2 - 2 | Slovan Liberec (5) |
5 August 2023 - 15h00 Round 3 | MFK Karviná (11) | 1 - 2 | Mladá Boleslav (3) |
13 August 2023 - 15h00 Round 4 | Mladá Boleslav (5) | 0 - 1 | Slavia Prague (2) |
19 August 2023 - 15h00 Round 5 | 1. FC Slovácko (7) | 2 - 2 | Mladá Boleslav (5) |
2 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | FC Baník Ostrava (6) | 2 - 0 | Mladá Boleslav (9) |
17 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 8 | Mladá Boleslav (6) | 5 - 1 | FC Hradec Králové (11) |
23 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 9 | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice (13) | 1 - 2 | Mladá Boleslav (7) |
1 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 10 | Mladá Boleslav (6) | 2 - 1 | Bohemians 1905 (9) |
7 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 11 | Sigma Olomouc (4) | 4 - 0 | Mladá Boleslav (7) |
21 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 12 | FC Fastav Zlín (16) | 5 - 9 | Mladá Boleslav (6) |
29 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 13 | Mladá Boleslav (5) | 3 - 1 | Sparta Praha (2) |
4 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 14 | FK Teplice (10) | 1 - 0 | Mladá Boleslav (6) |
11 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 15 | Mladá Boleslav (4) | 1 - 0 | FK Pardubice (14) |
25 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 16 | Slovan Liberec (8) | 2 - 1 | Mladá Boleslav (6) |
6 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 6 | Mladá Boleslav (7) | 1 - 3 | Viktoria Plzen (3) |
10 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 18 | Slavia Prague (2) | 2 - 0 | Mladá Boleslav (7) |
13 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 17 | Mladá Boleslav (6) | 2 - 2 | MFK Karviná (13) |
16 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 19 | Mladá Boleslav (7) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Slovácko (4) |
10 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 20 | Viktoria Plzen (3) | 1 - 1 | Mladá Boleslav (5) |
17 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 21 | Mladá Boleslav (7) | 1 - 3 | FC Baník Ostrava (5) |
24 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 22 | FC Hradec Králové (12) | 0 - 0 | Mladá Boleslav (6) |
2 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 23 | Mladá Boleslav (6) | 3 - 1 | SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice (15) |
9 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 24 | Bohemians 1905 (12) | 0 - 0 | Mladá Boleslav (6) |
16 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 25 | Mladá Boleslav (6) | 2 - 1 | Sigma Olomouc (7) |
31 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 26 | Mladá Boleslav (5) | 3 - 2 | FC Fastav Zlín (14) |
7 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 27 | Sparta Praha (2) | 1 - 1 | Mladá Boleslav (5) |
13 April 2024 - 15h00 Round 28 | Mladá Boleslav (5) | 1 - 2 | FK Teplice (10) |
21 April 2024 - 15h00 Round 29 | FK Pardubice (13) | 1 - 2 | Mladá Boleslav (5) |
28 April 2024 - 15h00 Round 30 | FK Jablonec | - | Mladá Boleslav |