All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Osaka - Pan Pacific Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Osaka - Pan Pacific Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Osaka - Pan Pacific Open 2019

JapanJapan - 14th September 2019 - 22th September 2019 - Indoor


Final

22th Sep - 12h10Naomi Osakadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 6-3


Semi-Finals

21th Sep - 15h55Naomi Osakadef.Elise Mertens6-4 6-1
21th Sep - 17h15Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Angelique Kerber6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

21th Sep - 12h10Naomi Osakadef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 12h10Elise Mertensdef.Camila Giorgi6-4 6-3
20th Sep - 12h10Angelique Kerberdef.Madison Keys4-6 6-4 1-2 ab.
21th Sep - 14h15Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-2


Round of 16

18th Sep - 17h25Naomi Osakadef.Viktoriya Tomova7-5 6-3
19th Sep - 13h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Varvara Flink6-1 6-1
19th Sep - 12h10Camila Giorgidef.Sloane Stephens6-0 6-3
18th Sep - 15h15Elise Mertensdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-3 1-6 6-2
18th Sep - 12h45Madison Keysdef.Zarina Diyas5-7 6-0 6-4
18th Sep - 11h10Angelique Kerberdef.Nicole Gibbs6-2 6-4
19th Sep - 15h10Misaki Doidef.Donna Vekic7-6 6-3
19th Sep - 17h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Kiki Bertens6-1 7-5


Round of 32

Naomi Osaka Bye
16th Sep - 13h05Viktoriya Tomovadef.Alizé Cornet4-6 6-3 6-2
17th Sep - 13h00Varvara Flinkdef.Nao Hibino6-4 7-5
17th Sep - 14h50Yulia Putintsevadef.Katarzyna Kawa6-4 7-6
Sloane Stephens Bye
16th Sep - 12h35Camila Giorgidef.Xinyun Han7-6 6-1
17th Sep - 12h45Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco3-6 7-6 6-1
16th Sep - 11h10Elise Mertensdef.Whitney Osuigwe6-3 6-1
17th Sep - 11h10Madison Keysdef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-4
16th Sep - 14h25Zarina Diyasdef.Mónica Puig6-0 6-3
16th Sep - 11h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Alison Riske6-4 6-3
Angelique Kerber Bye
17th Sep - 15h05Donna Vekicdef.Caroline Garcia7-5 6-2
17th Sep - 17h10Misaki Doidef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 6-2
16th Sep - 17h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Dayana Yastremska6-3 6-1
Kiki Bertens Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Sep - 11h10Alizé Cornetdef.Kurumi Nara6-7 7-6 6-2
15th Sep - 14h35Zarina Diyasdef.Kyoka Okamura6-1 6-2
15th Sep - 12h45Xinyun Handef.Yuki Naito6-3 4-6 6-1
15th Sep - 11h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Whitney Osuigwe6-4 6-3
15th Sep - 11h10Varvara Flinkdef.Katarzyna Kawa6-1 7-6
15th Sep - 12h55Viktoriya Tomovadef.Ludmilla Samsonova3-6 6-0 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

14th Sep - 11h35Alizé Cornetdef.Moyuka Uchijima6-0 6-4
14th Sep - 12h40Kurumi Naradef.Momoko Kobori6-3 6-2
14th Sep - 13h30Zarina Diyasdef.Miharu Imanishi6-1 6-4
14th Sep - 15h25Kyoka Okamuradef.Kristina Kucova6-2 6-1
14th Sep - 15h10Yuki Naitodef.Astra Sharma1-6 4-1 ab.
14th Sep - 15h25Xinyun Handef.Risa Ozaki6-2 6-3
14th Sep - 10h10Whitney Osuigwedef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 5-7 6-2
14th Sep - 10h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Ayano Shimizu6-2 6-3
14th Sep - 10h10Katarzyna Kawadef.Mayo Hibi6-4 2-6 6-4
14th Sep - 10h15Varvara Flinkdef.Mai Hontama6-3 6-7 6-3
14th Sep - 12h45Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Akiko Omae2-6 6-4 7-5
14th Sep - 13h25Viktoriya Tomovadef.Francesca Di Lorenzo3-6 6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved