All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Acapulco - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Acapulco - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Acapulco

Acapulco 2019

MexicoMexico - 23th February 2019 - 3rd March 2019 - Clay


Final

3rd Mar - 04h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.Alexander Zverev6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

2nd Mar - 05h45Nick Kyrgiosdef.John Isner7-5 5-7 7-6
2nd Mar - 01h20Alexander Zverevdef.Cameron Norrie7-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

1st Mar - 03h30Nick Kyrgiosdef.Stanislas Wawrinka7-5 6-7 6-4
1st Mar - 06h20John Isnerdef.John Millman7-6 6-7 7-6
1st Mar - 00h15Cameron Norriedef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 6-2
1st Mar - 01h55Alexander Zverevdef.Alex De Minaur6-4 6-4

Round of 16

28th Feb - 03h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.Rafael Nadal3-6 7-6 7-6
28th Feb - 01h10Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Steve Johnson7-6 6-4
27th Feb - 23h05John Isnerdef.Sam Querrey6-4 6-4
27th Feb - 23h10John Millmandef.Peter Gojowczyk6-0 6-2
28th Feb - 01h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Frances Tiafoe6-7 7-5 6-3
28th Feb - 02h15Cameron Norriedef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-6 4-6 6-3
28th Feb - 03h30Alex De Minaurdef.Feliciano Lópezw.o.
28th Feb - 06h30Alexander Zverevdef.David Ferrer7-6 6-1

Round of 32

27th Feb - 02h45Rafael Nadaldef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-3
27th Feb - 01h10Nick Kyrgiosdef.Andreas Seppi6-3 7-5
26th Feb - 03h50Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Ryan Harrison6-4 7-6
25th Feb - 23h10Steve Johnsondef.Gerardo Lopez Villasenor7-5 7-5
26th Feb - 23h10John Isnerdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 4-6 6-3
27th Feb - 01h35Sam Querreydef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-3 6-2
26th Feb - 01h15Peter Gojowczykdef.Federico Gaio5-7 6-4 6-2
26th Feb - 02h05John Millmandef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-3 6-4
26th Feb - 05h45Frances Tiafoedef.Jordan Thompson3-6 6-4 6-3
27th Feb - 04h00Mackenzie McDonalddef.Emilio Nava6-1 6-3
26th Feb - 23h15Cameron Norriedef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-2 2-6 6-2
26th Feb - 23h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Marius Copil6-3 4-6 6-1
27th Feb - 02h50Alex De Minaurdef.Nicolás Jarry7-6 7-6
27th Feb - 04h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Dusan Lajovic6-7 6-2 7-5
27th Feb - 05h10David Ferrerdef.Tennys Sandgren7-6 7-6
27th Feb - 01h15Alexander Zverevdef.Alexei Popyrin6-3 6-3

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

25th Feb - 01h40Federico Gaiodef.Emilio Gómez6-1 4-6 7-6
25th Feb - 02h00Alexei Popyrindef.Bernard Tomicw.o.
25th Feb - 03h25Ryan Harrisondef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 6-4
25th Feb - 02h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 3-6 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

24th Feb - 02h10Emilio Gómezdef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-4 6-4
24th Feb - 00h35Federico Gaiodef.Ante Pavic6-2 6-3
24th Feb - 05h05Bernard Tomicdef.Lucas Gómez6-1 5-7 6-0
24th Feb - 03h00Alexei Popyrindef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-2 ab.
24th Feb - 00h30Ryan Harrisondef.Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano7-5 6-2
23th Feb - 23h05Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Luis Patino6-2 6-3
24th Feb - 02h25Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Roberto Cid Subervi6-3 6-3
23th Feb - 23h05Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Kevin Krawietz7-5 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved